Farscape (TV Series)
A Prefect Murder (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geoff Bennett |
Writing Credits
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | (created by) |
Mark Saraceni | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ben Browder | ... | John Crichton | |
Claudia Black | ... | Officer Aeryn Sun | |
Anthony Simcoe | ... | Ka D'Argo | |
Gigi Edgley | ... | Chiana | |
Wayne Pygram | ... | Scorpius (credit only) | |
Raelee Hill | ... | Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu | |
Lani John Tupu | ... | Pilot (as Lani Tupu) (credit only) | |
Melissa Jaffer | ... | Utu-Noranti Pralatong (credit only) | |
Bruce Spence | ... | Prefect Falaak | |
Ivar Kants | ... | Gaashah | |
Peter Whitford | ... | Jabula Clan Chieftain | |
Brett Stiller | ... | Zerbat | |
Jason Chong | ... | E'Alet | |
Jonathan Hardy | ... | Dominar Rygel XVI (voice) | |
Shardyn Fahey Leigh | ... | Boy | |
Gitanjali Seymour | ... | Village Woman |
Produced by
Juliet Blake | ... | executive producer |
Anne Bruning | ... | line producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Brian Henson | ... | executive producer |
David Kemper | ... | executive producer |
Richard Manning | ... | executive producer |
Sue Milliken | ... | producer |
Justin Monjo | ... | co-executive producer |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive consultant |
Andrew Prowse | ... | producer |
Mark Saraceni | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Guy Gross |
Cinematography by
Russell Bacon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Wayne LeClos | ... | (as Wayne Le Clos) |
Casting By
Hatice Kanli |
Production Design by
Tim Ferrier |
Art Direction by
Scott Bird | ... | supervising art director |
Katie Sharrock |
Set Decoration by
Faith Robinson |
Makeup Department
Sophie Fleming | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Troy Follington | ... | hair makeup & prosthetics artist: Personal to Claudia Black |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Adam Johansen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Colin Ware | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Art Department
Alan Fleming | ... | construction manager |
Craig Mandile | ... | set dresser |
Brian Nickless | ... | set designer |
Michael O'Kane | ... | head scenic artist |
Tariq Raheem | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Cate Cahill | ... | sound effects editor |
Damian Candusso | ... | dialogue editor |
Angus Robertson | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / adr supervisor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist and mixer |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Brett Beacham | ... | chief mould maker |
Tristan Hadden | ... | 2nd unit special effects supervisor (as Tristian Haddon) |
Visual Effects by
Benita Carey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Everett | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Nerissa Kavanagh | ... | Visual Effects Line Producer: Animal Logic |
Ben West | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jon Heaney | ... | utility stunts |
George Saliba | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Doyle | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Freeman | ... | key grip |
Daniel Perrott | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Perrott | ... | gaffer |
Rodrigo Vidal-Dawson | ... | second assistant camera (as Rodrigo Vidal Dawson) |
Toby Watson | ... | assistant camera |
Bruce Young | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Marianne Jade | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Owen | ... | costumer |
Jo Thorpe | ... | costume cutter |
Jake Collier | ... | fx costume (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Al Hansen | ... | colorist |
Brett McManus | ... | on-line supervisor |
Location Management
Peter Harris | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Deborah Alleck | ... | production coordinator |
Brittan Brown | ... | post-production accountant |
Belinda Cahill | ... | accounts assistant |
John Eccleston | ... | puppetry |
Tony Naumovski | ... | stand in/double |
Rockne S. O'Bannon | ... | executive consultant |
Ben Tomkins | ... | picture double (uncredited) |