Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Do Dreams Bleed? (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dwight H. Little | ... | (as Dwight Little) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wes Craven | ... | (character) |
Michael De Luca | ... | (writer) |
Jeff Freilich | ... | (developed by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Englund | ... | Freddy Krueger | |
Damon Martin | ... | John Warring | |
Sarah Buxton | ... | Roni Peterson (as Sarah G. Buxton) | |
Jeff McCarthy | ... | Coach Gacey | |
Gloria Carlin | ... | Mrs. Peterson | |
Arlette Stella Poland | ... | Mrs. Warring | |
Joe Faust | ... | Mr. Warring | |
C'Esca Lawrence | ... | Woman | |
Meshell Dillon | ... | 8 Year-old Girl | |
Michael James | ... | Cop #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Neo Edmund | ... | Boy in Basement (uncredited) | |
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | Priest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer (as Gil Adler) |
Jonathan R. Betuel | ... | supervising producer (as Jonathan Betuel) |
Jeff Freilich | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Keys | ... | associate producer (as Marcus W. Keys) |
Robert Shaye | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gary S. Scott | ... | (as Gary Scott) |
Cinematography by
David Calloway | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Arthur Klein | ... | (as Arthur Lazarus Klein) |
Casting By
Anthony Barnao | ||
Lisa London |
Production Design by
Mick Strawn |
Art Direction by
Ella St. John Blakey |
Set Decoration by
Linda Triandos |
Costume Design by
Dennis Michael Bansmer | ... | (as Dennis Bansmer) |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gino Crognale | ... | makeup applier: Freddy Krueger |
Daniel Marc | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Vince Tremonti | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup designer: Freddy Krueger |
Production Management
Bob Bain | ... | production executive |
Scott White | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wolfgang E. Marum | ... | first assistant director (as Gene Marum) |
Jeff Rafner | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian Whitley | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Don Blanks | ... | carpenter (as Don J. Blanks) |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Anthony Calderon Adler | ... | art department production assistant (as Anthony Calderon) |
Rebecca Carriaga | ... | set dresser |
Patricia Dugan | ... | second assistant props |
Rodger Enochson | ... | carpenter |
Felisa Finn | ... | lead scenic |
Stacy Holmes | ... | swing gang |
Bradford Johnson | ... | assistant set decorator (as Brad Johnson) |
Jim Landis | ... | property assistant |
Mara J. Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
James E. Marchwick | ... | leadman (as James Marchwick) |
Shawn Maurer | ... | carpenter |
Steve Seine | ... | swing gang |
Gary Sivertsen | ... | assistant art director |
William Thomas Taber | ... | lead carpenter (as William Thomas Tabor) |
Joshua Warner | ... | assistant set dresser (as Josh Warner) |
Sound Department
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects designer |
Dennis Fuller | ... | boom operator |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | sound effects designer (as Lew Goldstein) |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as Patrick Griffith) |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Waelder | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects key (as John Cazin) |
Ryan Effner | ... | special effects (as Ryan J. Effner) |
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Randy Tarum | ... | special effects assistant (as Randy L. Tarum) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Dennis | ... | visual effects design editor |
Stunts
Joe Stone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Crompton | ... | grip |
Laurence Cropley | ... | electrician |
Terry Gilbert | ... | electrician |
Henry M. Lebo | ... | camera operator (as Henry Lebo) |
Brian Liberman | ... | grip |
Kyle T. MacDowell | ... | electrical best boy (as Kyle Mac Dowell) |
Tim McGinnis | ... | gaffer |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Rick Robinson | ... | second assistant camera (as Ricardo J. Robinson) |
Mark Henry Sudmeier | ... | electrician (as Mark Sudmeier) |
Rich Sutherland | ... | grip best boy (as Richard Sutherland) |
Robert Dog Thomas | ... | dolly grip (as Robert Thomas) |
Oliver Whipple III | ... | grip (as Oliver Whipple) |
Ray Wilbur | ... | first assistant camera (as Ray Wilbar) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Baker | ... | costumer |
Sue Balmforth | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Philip Maldonado | ... | set costumer |
Lydia Shiferaw | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Warren Bowman | ... | assistant editor |
Barry Cohen | ... | format editor |
Nancy Greenwald | ... | post-production assistant (as Nancy R. Greenwald) |
Lisa M. Miller | ... | post-production assistant |
Robert Parigi | ... | second assistant editor |
Ed Rowin | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Russ Fega | ... | assistant locations |
David Goldberg | ... | location assistant |
Allen Kupetsky | ... | location assistant |
Rick Rothen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Pike | ... | composer: main theme |
Craig Williams | ... | musical technical advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Pinkston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Belsky | ... | transportation captain |
Eugene Farrington | ... | driver (as Gene Farrington) |
Antonio Franchi | ... | driver (as Tony Franchi) |
Kent Franchi | ... | driver |
Krister C. Johnson | ... | driver (as Krister Johnson) |
Griff Ruggles | ... | transportation coordinator |
Craig Williams | ... | driver |
Terry Mack | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Alward | ... | assistant: Gilbert Adler |
Linda A. Borgeson | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Linda Borgeson) |
Wanda Bursey | ... | stand-in |
Michael De Luca | ... | executive consultant |
Jill Donner | ... | creative consultant |
Paula Marie Duncan | ... | assistant auditor (as Paula Duncan) |
Robert Englund | ... | series consultant |
Lisa Etherington | ... | production auditor |
Alyson Evans | ... | production assistant |
Clint Fountain | ... | craft service |
Heather Gifford | ... | assistant: Robert Shaye |
Bruce Gunnell | ... | production assistant |
Tom Hendel | ... | auto assembly editor |
Steve Klar | ... | production assistant |
Greg LaMonte | ... | assistant auditor (as Greg Lamonte) |
Rebecca Pogrow | ... | executive assistant: Jeff Freilich (as Rebecca J. Pogrow) |
Kevin J. Redzinski | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Karen Ripley | ... | script typist |
Rochelle Shaposhnick | ... | assistant: Scott Stone |
Randi Spector | ... | assistant: Jonathan Betuel |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts services/catering manager |
Paige Thomas | ... | secretary: Jeff Freilich |
Liz Wartenberg | ... | production coordinator |
Al Winter | ... | chyron operator |