Goosebumps (TV Series)
Night of the Living Dummy III: Part 1 (1997)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Timothy Bond | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
R.L. Stine | ... | (based on the books by) |
Billy Brown | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Dan Angel | ... | (executive story editor) |
Neal Shusterman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Erica Fairfield | ... | Trina O'Dell (as Erica Lancaster) | |
Blair Slater | ... | Daniel O'Dell | |
Hayden Christensen | ... | Zane | |
Martin Doyle | ... | Mr. Dan O'Dell | |
Belinda Metz | ... | Mrs. O'Dell | |
Ray Kahnert | ... | Cal | |
Annick Obonsawin | ... | Slappy | |
Cal Dodd | ... | Slappy (voice) | |
Jordan Prentice | ... | Rocky | |
Eugene Lipinski | ... | Rocky (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
R.L. Stine | ... | R.L. Stine |
Produced by
Martha Atwater | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Doyle | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Forte | ... | executive producer |
Steve Levitan | ... | producer |
Masa Mikage | ... | associate producer |
Bill Siegler | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas L. Wilhite | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brad MacDonald | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Brian R.R. Hebb | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert K. Sprogis |
Production Design by
Ian Brock |
Art Direction by
Karen M. Clark |
Set Decoration by
Christine MacLean |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Graham Chivers | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Leslie Dumbleton | ... | makeup |
Stephanie Ingram | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Lena Cordina | ... | production manager |
Gary Mueller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Forsyth | ... | third assistant director |
Andrea Raffaghello | ... | first assistant director |
Samantha Snidal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Doucette | ... | property master |
Bill White | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Jacobus | ... | vhs and dvd cover artwork (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bryan Day | ... | sound recordist |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording engineer |
Gary Vaughan | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects |
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | creatures creator |
Visual Effects by
Gary Mueller | ... | effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Botelho | ... | gaffer |
David Erlichman | ... | key grip (as Dave Erlichman) |
David Niven | ... | first assistant camera |
Location Management
Sherry Wolfson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jack Lenz | ... | theme |
Udi Harpaz | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Shuki Levy | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Haim Saban | ... | composer: Saban Entertainment logo (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Sorokolit-Burke | ... | script supervisor (as Dawn Marie Sorokolit) |
Transportation Department
Len Kiroff | ... | driver |
Dave Marwick | ... | transport coordinator |
Manon White | ... | driver |
Aleck Duncan | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Bernie Burford | ... | production coordinator |
Pat Lee-Harris | ... | protocol production coordinator (as Pat Harris) |
Ron Stefaniuk | ... | puppeteer |
Fred Stinson | ... | puppeteer |