The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
The Greatest American Hero (1981)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rod Holcomb |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Katt | ... | Ralph Hinkley | |
Robert Culp | ... | Bill Maxwell | |
Connie Sellecca | ... | Pam Davidson | |
Michael Paré | ... | Tony Villicana | |
Faye Grant | ... | Rhonda Blake | |
Richard Herd | ... | Adam Taft | |
G.D. Spradlin | ... | Nelson Corey | |
Ned Wilson | ... | Col. Shackleford | |
Bob Minor | ... | John Mackie | |
Edward Michael Bell | ... | David Knight (as Edward Bell) | |
Jesse D. Goins | ... | Cyler Johnson | |
Don Cervantes | ... | Paco Rodriguez | |
Robert Weaver | ... | Coach Ray Buck (as Robby Weaver) | |
Brandon Williams | ... | Kevin Hinkley | |
Hank Salas | ... | Brother Michael | |
Robert Dunlap | ... | The Accountant | |
Jeff MacKay | ... | Officer Cowan | |
Jason Corbett | ... | (as Jason Corbet) | |
Roberta Jean Williams | |||
Jody Lee Olhava | ... | Alien Leader | |
Robby Kiger | ... | (as Robbie Kiger) | |
Carol Jones | ... | Susan | |
Ed Deemer | |||
James King | |||
Corkey Ford | ... | (as Corky Ford) | |
Jon Caliri | ... | (as John Caliri) | |
Lydia Nicole | ... | (as Lydia Fernandez) | |
Cheryl Francis | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael DiMente | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Lars Hensen | ... | Bum (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Beaton | ... | producer |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Pete Carpenter | ||
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Andrew Jackson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Nelson |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon |
Art Direction by
Mary Dodson | ... | (as Mary Weaver Dodson) |
Set Decoration by
Robert George Freer |
Costume Design by
Jean-Pierre Dorléac |
Makeup Department
Shanon Ely | ... | hair stylist (as Shannon A. Ely) |
Lynn F. Reynolds | ... | makeup artist (as Lynn Reynolds) |
Production Management
Ronald R. Grow | ... | production manager (as Ron Grow) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Connors | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Connors III) |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Frazier | ... | Carpenter Foreman |
Bob Skemp | ... | greensman |
George Tuers | ... | property master (as George W. Tuers) |
Richard Coyle | ... | props (uncredited) |
Hank Tucker | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Neil Mandelberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack C. May | ... | sound effects (as Jack May) |
Jeffrey Riekenberg | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Christopher S. Ross | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Alex Funke | ... | visual effects director of photography (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Minor | ... | stunts |
Jack August | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Marquette | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Linda Colon | ... | co-casting director |
Victoria Tarazi | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn A. Collier | ... | wardrobe: women |
Robert Cornwall | ... | wardrobe: men (as Bob Cornwall) |
Gregory B. Peña | ... | daily set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | assistant editor (as James S. Giritlian) |
Location Management
Joanna Guzzetta | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music editor |
Stephen Geyer | ... | lyricist: theme music |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Joey Scarbury | ... | singer: main title theme / singer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Mario Simon | ... | transportation co-captain |
Ronald Stinton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rosemarie Abelson | ... | production coordinator |
Joan Etchells | ... | production accountant |