Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Breckinridge (1965)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Vincent McEveety |
Writing Credits
Les Crutchfield | ... | (written by) |
Norman MacDonnell | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
John Meston | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
Charles Marquis Warren | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Arness | ... | Matt Dillon | |
Milburn Stone | ... | Doc | |
Amanda Blake | ... | Kitty | |
Ken Curtis | ... | Festus | |
John Warburton | ... | Judge Danby | |
Elisha Cook Jr. | ... | Jocko Beal (as Elisha Cook) | |
Glenn Strange | ... | Sam | |
Hank Patterson | ... | Hank | |
Harry Harvey | ... | Old Man (as Harry Harvey Sr.) | |
Dorothy Neumann | ... | Woman | |
Howard Culver | ... | Hotel Clerk | |
Jack Perkins | ... | Bully | |
Ben Cooper | ... | Breck Taylor | |
Robert Sorrells | ... | Sled Grady | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Breen | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Bud Cokes | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Leonard P. Geer | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Tom Kennedy | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Mathew McCue | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Tom McDonough | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Rex Moore | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Noel | ... | Poker Player (uncredited) | |
Phil Schumacher | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Cap Somers | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Rudy Sooter | ... | Musician (uncredited) | |
Max Wagner | ... | Townsman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philip Leacock | ... | producer |
Music by
Rudy Schrager | ... | (music scored by) |
Cinematography by
Harry Stradling Jr. | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Otto Meyer |
Casting By
James Lister |
Art Direction by
Albert Heschong |
Set Decoration by
Herman N. Schoenbrun |
Makeup Department
Glen Alden | ... | makeup artist |
Pat Whiffing | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | production manager |
Al Kraus | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher N. Seiter | ... | assistant director (as Christopher Seiter) |
Art Department
Clem Widrig | ... | property master (as Clem R. Widrig) |
Sound Department
Gene Eliot | ... | sound effects editor |
Vernon W. Kramer | ... | production sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom D. May | ... | grip (as Tom May) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexander Velcoff | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Gene Feldman | ... | music editor |
Herschel Burke Gilbert | ... | music supervised and conducted by |
Script and Continuity Department
Edle Bakke | ... | script supervisor (as Edla Bakke) |
John Mantley | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Herbert DuFine | ... | assistant to producer |
George Walsh | ... | announcer (uncredited) |