Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Harpe's Blood (1961)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew V. McLaglen |
Writing Credits
John Meston | ... | (written by) |
Norman MacDonnell | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
John Meston | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
Charles Marquis Warren | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Arness | ... | Matt Dillon | |
Dennis Weaver | ... | Chester | |
Milburn Stone | ... | Doc | |
Amanda Blake | ... | Kitty | |
Peter Whitney | ... | Cooley | |
Evans Evans | ... | Jenny | |
Dan Stafford | ... | Kyle | |
Conlan Carter | ... | Jeff | |
Warren J. Kemmerling | ... | Carr (as Warren Kemmerling) | |
Moria Turner | ... | Sarah | |
Chris Hughes | ... | Jeff - as a boy | |
Rickey Kelman | ... | Kyle - as a boy (as Ricky Kelman) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Danny Borzage | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Chet Brandenburg | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
John Breen | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Frank Ellis | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Connie Lamont | ... | Saloon Girl (uncredited) | |
Cactus Mack | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Fred McDougall | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Noel | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Chick Sheridan | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Ted Smile | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Tom Smith | ... | Blacksmith (uncredited) | |
Glenn Strange | ... | Sam (uncredited) | |
Lucian Tiger | ... | Townsman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Norman MacDonnell | ... | producer (as Norman Macdonnell) |
Frank Paris | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Fleet Southcott | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Otto Meyer |
Casting By
James Lister | ||
Lynn Stalmaster |
Art Direction by
Albert Heschong |
Set Decoration by
Herman N. Schoenbrun |
Makeup Department
Glen Alden | ... | makeup artist |
Pat Whiffing | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Al Kraus | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert M. Beche | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Clem Widrig | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Gene Eliot | ... | sound effects editor |
Vernon W. Kramer | ... | sound mixer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Thelma Milborn | ... | costumer |
Alexander Velcoff | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Gene Feldman | ... | music editor |
Carl Fortina | ... | musician: accordion soloist |
Script and Continuity Department
Gana Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
George Walsh | ... | announcer (uncredited) |