Directed by
Donald P. Bellisario |
Writing Credits
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (created by) |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (teleplay by) |
Paul T. Gillcrist | ... | (story by) (as Rear Admiral Paul T. Gillcrist) and |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David James Elliott | ... | Harmon Rabb, Jr. | |
Catherine Bell | ... | Sarah MacKenzie | |
John M. Jackson | ... | A.J. Chegwidden | |
Patrick Labyorteaux | ... | Bud Roberts, Jr. | |
Karri Turner | ... | Ens. Harriet Sims | |
Steven Culp | ... | Special Agent Clayton Webb | |
Richard Portnow | ... | Sibby Lonegro | |
Jon Menick | ... | Dr. Burger | |
Marcy Kaplan | ... | Milicent 'Millie' Shaker | |
Corey Joshua Taylor | ... | Detective | |
Larry Manetti | ... | Andy Kochifos | |
Rex Linn | ... | Lieutenant Mark 'Falcon' Sokol | |
Christopher Whalley | ... | Lt. Brian Tate | |
Darin Cooper | ... | Young Cag | |
Judie Aronson | ... | Female Ensign | |
John C. McLaughlin | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philip Cass | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Michael Bellisario | ... | Pizza Boy (uncredited) | |
Richard Crenna | ... | Lt. Harmon Rabb, Sr. (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | associate producer |
Donald P. Bellisario | ... | executive producer |
Avery C. Drewe | ... | associate producer |
R. Scott Gemmill | ... | co-producer |
Mark Horowitz | ... | producer |
Chas. Floyd Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Larry Moskowitz | ... | supervising producer |
Julie B. Watson | ... | producer |
Jim Weatherill | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Zito | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Steven Bramson | ... | (as Steve Bramson) |
Cinematography by
Hugo Cortina |
Editing by
Thomas Petersen |
Casting By
Melissa Skoff |
Production Design by
Robert J. Bacon |
Art Direction by
Chas. Butcher |
Set Decoration by
Lynn Wolverton-Parker |
Makeup Department
Bridget Bergman | ... | makeup artist |
Carla Dean | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea Mizushima Jones | ... | hair stylist |
Darrell McIntyre | ... | makeup artist (as Darrell L. McIntyre) |
Production Management
Tina Albanese | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jim Weatherill | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Faul | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Gordon | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin Koster | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Lorraine Genovese | ... | set decoration buyer |
Linda A. King | ... | set designer (as Linda King) |
David Rottenberg | ... | set dresser |
George Tuers | ... | property master |
Edward Staten Vance | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound supervisor |
Special Effects by
Larry L. Fuentes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes) |
Stunts
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Klepadlo | ... | grip / key grip/rigging |
Billy D. Marchese | ... | assistant camera |
Craig Peiffer | ... | key grip |
Derick Pritchard | ... | lighting technician |
Allan Telias | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Weathers | ... | gaffer |
Steve Galvin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Caryn Jacob | ... | casting associate |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Alexander | ... | set costumer |
L. Paul Dafelmair | ... | costume supervisor (as Paul Daffelmair) |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Ralph A. Riccoboni | ... | assistant editor (as Ralph Riccoboni) |
Location Management
Marvin J. Bernstein | ... | location manager |
Paul Brinkman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Broughton | ... | composer: theme music |
Bruce Frazier | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard White | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dick White) |
Additional Crew
Carmen Allard | ... | production coordinator |
Nina Bunche Pierce | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dana Coen | ... | story editor |
Tracey Davis | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Chuck DeCaro | ... | technical advisor (as Chuck De Caro) |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Megan Mascena) |
Austin Grady | ... | assistant to producer (as K. Austin Grady) |
Lorenzo Manetti | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Moore | ... | stand-in |
Thom Parham | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Loren Marie Petroccia | ... | consultant (as Loren Marie Marino) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Shari Neiman Ramsey | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | legal counsel |
Matt Sigloch | ... | technical advisor |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |