Judging Amy (TV Series)
Trial by Jury (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Hayman |
Writing Credits
Barbara Hall | ... | (developed by) |
John Tinker | ... | (created by) & |
Bill D'Elia | ... | (created by) and |
Amy Brenneman | ... | (created by) & |
Connie Tavel | ... | (created by) |
Natalie Chaidez | ... | (written by) |
Angel Dean Lopez | ... | (executive story editor) |
David W. Zucker | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amy Brenneman | ... | Amy Gray | |
Dan Futterman | ... | Vincent Gray | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Bruce Van Exel | |
Jessica Tuck | ... | Gillian Gray | |
Marcus Giamatti | ... | Peter Gray | |
Karle Warren | ... | Lauren Cassidy | |
Tyne Daly | ... | Maxine Gray | |
Amy Aquino | ... | Judge Greta Anastassio | |
Michael McGuire | ... | Alex Reames | |
Robin Pearson Rose | ... | Mrs. Spellman | |
Katie Layman | ... | Mrs. Harper | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Stuart Collins | |
Gregory North | ... | Mr. Harper (as Greg Zerkle) | |
Cal Gibson | ... | Mr. Pullman | |
Anthony S. Johnson | ... | Dr. Felleman | |
Bob Rumnock | ... | Mr. Nebbett | |
Julia Jasunas | ... | Slumber Party Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jessica Biscardi | ... | Mrs. Ralston | |
Mercedes Dennehy | ... | Katy Ralston | |
Bonita Friedericy | ... | Mrs. Thompson | |
Geoff Meed | ... | Instructor | |
Elizabeth Rodgers | ... | Car Salesgirl | |
Susan Savage | ... | TV Announcer | |
Susan Slome | ... | Ms. Hardy | |
Argenis Pirela | ... | Jury (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amy Brenneman | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Chaidez | ... | producer |
Barbara Hall | ... | executive producer |
James Hayman | ... | co-executive producer |
Thomas R. Moore | ... | co-producer |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Stern | ... | executive producer |
Connie Tavel | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Kenneth Zunder | ... | director of photography (as Kenneth D. Zunder) |
Editing by
Anita Brandt Burgoyne | ... | (as Anita Brandt-Burgoyne) |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer | ... | (as Michael Mayer) |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Curtis Cahill) |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | key makeup artist (as Debra Davidson) |
David Fields | ... | key hair stylist |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | hair stylist |
Kimberlea Miner | ... | makeup artist (as Kimberly Miner) |
Geordie Sheffer | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Daly |
Production Management
Christopher Seitz | ... | unit production manager |
Gianna Maria Smart | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Lawrence | ... | key second assistant director |
Alicia Lewis | ... | second second assistant director (as Alicia L. Lewis) |
Tena Psyche Yatroussis | ... | first assistant director (as Tena Yatroussis) |
Art Department
Douglas Abrahamson | ... | co-property master |
Joseph McGovern | ... | general foreman |
Corey McNabb | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Parker | ... | set dresser |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Samantha Lea Smith | ... | set dresser |
Robert J. Young | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | boom operator |
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | production sound mixer |
Allan Bromberg | ... | sound editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Anthony Mazzei | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Edward T. Reiff Jr. | ... | special effects foreman |
Robert W. King | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Walt Andrus | ... | camera operator (as Walter W. Andrus) |
Randall Burak | ... | gaffer (as Randall B. Burak) |
Henry Christian III | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey De La Rosa | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Eric Dyson | ... | assistant camera |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Donald S. Hubbell | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip (as Russ Nordstedt) |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | rig electrician |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Luke Bird Stern | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | casting / original casting |
Judith Holstra | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathleen Felix-Hager | ... | costume supervisor (as Kathleen Felix) |
Editorial Department
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
George Pilkinton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Kimberly Lynn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Duffy Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jilien Smith | ... | music supervisor (as Jilien Manges) |
Script and Continuity Department
Evelyn Germanakos | ... | script coordinator (as Evelyn N. Germanakos) |
Sally Roddy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ken Farnell | ... | transportation |
Aaron Skalka | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Young | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ronald Arthur Baker | ... | caterer |
Sean Byrnes | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Chastain Hulbert | ... | production accountant |
Kim Costantino | ... | assistant: Amy Brenneman |
Franne Einberg | ... | production accountant |
Yolonda Lawrence | ... | assistant: Dawn Prestwich and Nicole Yorkin |
Adam Levine | ... | assistant to writer |
Mareli Mitchel | ... | assistant: Joseph Stern |
David W. Ryan | ... | production assistant |
Oscar Sosa | ... | production accountant assistant |
Ken Thompson | ... | assistant: Barbara Hall |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |