Justice League (TV Series)
Secret Origins (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Riba |
Writing Credits
Rich Fogel | ... | (written by) |
Stan Berkowitz | ... | (series story editor) & |
Rich Fogel | ... | (series story editor) |
Jerry Siegel | ... | (character created by: Superman) & |
Joe Shuster | ... | (character created by: Superman) |
Bob Kane | ... | (character created by: Batman) |
William Moulton Marston | ... | (character created by: Wonder Woman) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin Conroy | ... | Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice) | |
Susan Eisenberg | ... | Princess Diana (voice) | |
Carl Lumbly | ... | J'onn J'onzz / Martian Manhunter (voice) | |
George Newbern | ... | Superman / Clark Kent (voice) | |
Michael Rosenbaum | ... | The Flash / Wally West / Protester (voice) | |
Gary Cole | ... | J. Allen Carter (voice) | |
Jason Marsden | ... | Snapper Carr / SCU Officer (voice) | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Queen Hippolyta (voice) | |
Max Brooks | ... | Howie (voice) | |
Corey Burton | ... | Bald Technician / Doctor (voice) | |
Wanda Christine | ... | Female Technician / SCU Officer (voice) | |
Clyde Kusatsu | ... | Japanese Ambassador / Asian Technician (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Ed Reiss / General (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | General Wells / SCU Officer / Squadron Leader (voice) |
Produced by
Rich Fogel | ... | producer |
Jean MacCurdy | ... | executive producer |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | associate producer |
Glen Murakami | ... | producer |
Sander Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Timm | ... | producer (as Bruce W. Timm) |
James Tucker | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael McCuistion |
Editing by
Joe Gall |
Casting By
Leslie Lamers | ||
Andrea Romano |
Production Management
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Bonnie Buckner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Evan Castillo | ... | assistant production manager |
Ken Duer | ... | production supervisor |
Andy Lewis | ... | production manager |
MacGregor Middleton | ... | assistant production manager |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Ron Catiggay | ... | background key designer |
Bob Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
George Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Hae Jung Jung | ... | compositor: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Joonmin Park | ... | compositor: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Animation Department
Artin Aghamalian | ... | color key stylist |
Jong Myong Bae | ... | clean-up artist: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Jongmyung Bae) |
Jan Browning | ... | animation checking |
Namgil Cho | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Lea Dahlen | ... | animation checking |
Maurice Edwards | ... | background key designer |
Robert Haverland | ... | background key designer |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checking |
Dave Johnson | ... | background key designer |
Richard Kim | ... | background painter |
Sangwoo Kim | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Arthur Lee | ... | background key designer (as Art Lee) |
Mingu Lee | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Mingoo Lee) |
Namjung Lee | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
Kyuyong Lim | ... | animator: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. |
David McBride | ... | lead background painter (as Dave McBride) |
Ung-Hwan Oh | ... | background: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Unghwan Oh) |
Min Ho Park | ... | final checker: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Minho Park) |
Paul Rivoche | ... | background key designer |
Craig Robertson | ... | background painter |
Kyoungchuk Sa | ... | animation director: Koko Enterprises Co. Ltd. (as Kyungchuk Sa) |
Justin Schultz | ... | animatic |
Hyun Woo Seo | ... | layout artist: Koko Enterprise Co. Ltd. (as Hyunwoo Seo) |
George Stokes | ... | background key designer (as George W. Stokes) |
Huh Sung-Man | ... | animation director: Koko Enterprises Co. Ltd. (as Sungman Huh) |
Kirk Tingblad | ... | timing director |
James Tucker | ... | character designer |
Glenn Wai Lim Wong | ... | character designer |
Editorial Department
Myra Owyang | ... | assistant editor |
Jason S. Amodeo | ... | additional animatic editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mark Mattson | ... | music mixer |
Lolita Ritmanis | ... | composer: title music |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Rick Baptist | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Michael McCuistion | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Ian Walker | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Linda Steiner | ... | development & creative supervision |
Dane M. Taylor | ... | production technology (as Dane Taylor) |
Bruce Timm | ... | title designer: main titles (as Bruce W. Timm) |