Directed by
Chris Bailey |
Writing Credits
Mark McCorkle | ... | (written by) & |
Bob Schooley | ... | (written by) |
Mark McCorkle | ... | (creator) and |
Bob Schooley | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christy Carlson Romano | ... | Kim Possible (voice) | |
Will Friedle | ... | Ron Stoppable (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Rufus (voice) | |
Tahj Mowry | ... | Wade Load (voice) | |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Dr. Drakken's Henchmen (voice) | |
Gary Cole | ... | Dr. James Timothy Possible (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Dr. Drakken / Heinrich (voice) | |
Shaun Fleming | ... | Tim Possible / Jim Possible (voice) | |
Breckin Meyer | ... | Josh Mankey (voice) | |
Roz Ryan | ... | Wade's Mom (voice) | |
Jean Smart | ... | Dr. Ann Possible (voice) | |
Kirsten Storms | ... | Bonnie Rockwaller (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Britina (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Shego / Computer Voice (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lauren Tom | ... | Yoshiko (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Weldon | ... | line producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Casting By
Lisa Schaffer | ... | voice casting director |
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Art Direction by
Alan Bodner | ... | (as Alan M. Bodner) |
Production Management
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | production manager: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Angela Macias | ... | production manager |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Art Department
Jennifer Grey Berkowitz | ... | Main Title Design by (as Jennifer Grey) |
Dave Bullock | ... | storyboard artist |
Bev Chapman | ... | prop design |
David DiMatteo | ... | bg key color correction |
Nicholas Filippi | ... | storyboard supervisor (as Nick Filippi) |
Ernie Guanlao | ... | prop design |
Jason Hulst | ... | prop design |
Andrew Ice | ... | location design (as Andy Ice) |
Karen Kilpatrick | ... | color stylist |
Ashby Manson | ... | development artist |
Alex McCrae | ... | location design |
Zac Moncrief | ... | storyboard revisions |
John Nevarez | ... | storyboard revisions |
Eugene Salandra | ... | storyboard artist |
Teri Shikasho | ... | background paint |
Stephen Silver | ... | lead character design |
Daniel J. Soulsby | ... | art coordinator |
Brigitte Strother | ... | color stylist (as Sara Brigitte Strother) |
Melissa Suber | ... | storyboard revisions |
Calvin Suggs | ... | storyboard revisions |
Justin K. Thompson | ... | location design (as Justin Thompson) |
Rossen Varbanov | ... | storyboard |
Nadia Vurbenova | ... | background paint (as Nadia Vurbenova-Mouri) |
Sound Department
Stuart Ablaza | ... | foley mixer |
Victor Bender | ... | audio supervisor (as Victor Garcia) |
Mary Bowers | ... | foley artist |
Cary Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Kelly Butler | ... | assistant dialogue engineer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reading |
William Griggs | ... | re-recording mixer (as William B. Griggs) / supervising sound editor (as William B. Griggs) |
Jim Harrison | ... | pre-production track editor |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Winer | ... | original dialogue recording |
Franklin Jones III | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Paul McGrath | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jim Finch | ... | continuity coordinator |
Marlowe Ray Garcia | ... | layout artist |
Patrick Gleeson | ... | timing director |
Brad Goodchild | ... | overseas animation supervisor (as Bradley Goodchild) |
Dae-Hun Kang | ... | layout artist: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Hyun-kyoung Kim | ... | background artist: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
J.K. Kim | ... | timing director |
Tae Soon Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | continuity coordinator |
Myoung Mi Kyoung | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Marsh Lamore | ... | timing director |
Michel Lyman | ... | timing director |
Myoung-Hee Ryu | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Bob Treat | ... | timing director |
Seung-yong Um | ... | layout artist: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Dong-kun Won | ... | director: Rough Draft Korea Co. Ltd. |
Casting Department
Tina Treadwell | ... | executive in charge of casting |
David Wright | ... | casting manager (as David H. Wright III) |
Aaron Drown | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Henkel | ... | music administrator |
Christina Milian | ... | performer: theme song |
Tina Treadwell | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Chris Bailey | ... | dialogue director |
Anna Boyadjian | ... | production controller |
Martin Briseño | ... | assistant to producers |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Todd Maugh | ... | technical assistant |
Mark McCorkle | ... | story editor |
Jillianne Reinseth | ... | executive in charge: Disney Channel |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | dialogue director |
Bob Schooley | ... | story editor |
David Skillman | ... | production department secretary |