Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (TV Series)
A Shaolin Treasure (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Simmons |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Reuben Leder | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Carradine | ... | Kwai Chang Caine | |
Chris Potter | ... | Peter Caine | |
Mickey Rooney | ... | Harold Lang | |
Tammy Isbell | ... | Sandra | |
Bernard Behrens | ... | George | |
Jennifer Phipps | ... | April Barnsdall | |
Stephen Chang | ... | (as Stephen M.D. Chang) | |
Belinda Metz | ... | Det. Jody Powell | |
Victoria Snow | ... | Det. Mary Margaret Skalany | |
William Dunlop | ... | Chief of Detectives Frank Strenlich | |
Ho Chow | |||
Don Allison | |||
Catherine Blythe | ... | Sandra Mason | |
Robert Nicholson | ... | Det. Blake | |
Arwen Humphreys | ... | Nicole | |
Alex Appel | ... | Sioux | |
Chris Cound | ... | Basel | |
Daniel Goodfellow | ... | Young Caine | |
Taylor Walker | ... | Young Chow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Aber | ... | Thug (uncredited) | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Narrator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Deborah Osborne | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Danna |
Casting By
Susan Forrest |
Set Decoration by
Greg Chown |
Makeup Department
Tim Mogg | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc Dassas | ... | unit production manager |
Linda Watt | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pazz Neglia | ... | third assistant director |
Sound Department
Rob Hegedus | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Dave McGhie | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Matt Birman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tommy Chang | ... | utility stunts |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Lucescu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunt performer (as Bryan Thomas) |
Mike Dawson | ... | assistant fight co-ordinator (uncredited) / kung-fu technical advisor (uncredited) / stunt double: David Carradine (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Boyce | ... | best boy grip |
Neil Saito | ... | best boy electrician |
Brad Vos | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vickey Saito | ... | costume set supervisor |
Music Department
Amin Bhatia | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Yvonne Jensen | ... | receptionist |