L.A. Law (TV Series)
L.A. Lawless (1992)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Wallace |
Writing Credits
Steven Bochco | ... | (created by) & |
Terry Louise Fisher | ... | (created by) |
John Masius | ... | (written by) & |
John Tinker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Arnie Becker | |
Jill Eikenberry | ... | Ann Kelsey | |
Alan Rachins | ... | Douglas Brackman, Jr. | |
Michael Tucker | ... | Stuart Markowitz | |
Susan Ruttan | ... | Roxanne Melman | |
Blair Underwood | ... | Jonathan Rollins | |
Larry Drake | ... | Benny Stulwicz | |
Sheila Kelley | ... | Gwen Taylor | |
John Spencer | ... | Tommy Mullaney | |
A Martinez | ... | Daniel Morales | |
Richard Dysart | ... | Leland McKenzie | |
Dan Castellaneta | ... | David Champion / Homer Simpson | |
Anne Haney | ... | Judge Marilyn Travelini | |
Marilyn McIntyre | ... | Nadine Greenzaid | |
Steven Kampmann | ... | Doug Reiniger | |
Joel Swetow | ... | Rudolpho | |
Lanyard A. Williams | ... | Police Sergeant (as Lanyard Williams) | |
Gary Carlos Cervantes | ... | Weaselley Prisoner (as Gary Cervantes) | |
Stan Shaw | ... | Terry Slueman | |
Cecil Hoffman | ... | A.D.A. Zoey Clemmons (as Cecil Hoffmann) | |
Chip Campbell | ... | Passenger | |
David Chung | ... | Chick | |
Quincy Adams Jr. | ... | Menacing Prisoner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Gatewood | ... | Riot Looter (uncredited) | |
Megan Guzman | ... | Lucy Morales (uncredited) |
Produced by
Don Behrns | ... | coordinating producer |
James C. Hart | ... | senior producer |
Elodie Keene | ... | supervising producer |
John Masius | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Musrey | ... | associate producer |
John Tinker | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Wallace | ... | executive producer |
Pamela J. Wisne | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Timothy E. Wade | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alec Smight |
Casting By
Ronnie Yeskel |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer |
Set Decoration by
Bill Harp |
Costume Design by
Pat Welch |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Fenton | ... | makeup department head (as Kathryn Miles Kelly) |
Norma Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Jacklin Masteran | ... | hair stylist |
Bradley Wexler | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Don Behrns | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susan Moen | ... | second assistant director |
Kim Shulman | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Yannetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Binkley | ... | property master |
Sim Ezzes | ... | lead person |
Peter R. Romero | ... | set designer (as Peter Romero) |
Dave Shauger | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Brad Brock | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist |
Mark R. Crookston | ... | sound editor |
Terrance Emerson | ... | boom operator |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Paul Lewis | ... | boom operator |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacques Nosco | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Spears | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman G. Langley | ... | camera operator |
Mark Marcum | ... | video coordinator (as Mark L. Marcum) |
Jim Marquette | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffrey Ray Strong | ... | gaffer |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip |
Bob West | ... | key grip (as Robert West Jr.) |
Casting Department
Peggy Kennedy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Molly Harris Campbell | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Eric Harrison | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Editorial Department
Amy Eskanos-Skepner | ... | post-production assistant (as Amy Eskanos) |
Cindy Kunze | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael D. Most | ... | colorist |
Michael L. Sale | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Caitlin Amans | ... | assistant location manager (as Caitlin Cartwright) |
Orin Kennedy | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Libby Pedersen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jean Gennis | ... | script processor |
Margaret Varian | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wayne Morris | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Nancy Anderson | ... | assistant to producers |
Steven Bochco | ... | executive consultant |
Kristin Bosson | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Breech | ... | technical legal advisor |
Mary A. Byrd | ... | assistant to producers (as Mary Byrd) |
Kirk G. Carter | ... | researcher |
Briton W. Erwin | ... | production assistant |
Linda Gase | ... | assistant: John Masius |
Marinelle Guy | ... | assistant: Rick Wallace |
Alison Howard-Smith | ... | assistant to producers (as Alice Smith) |
Anne Kenney | ... | executive story consultant |
Paul Manning | ... | story consultant |
Julie Martin | ... | story editor |
Pam Meily | ... | assistant: John Tinker |
Charles B. Rosenberg | ... | technical legal advisor |
Jill Vance | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |