The Love Boat (TV Series)
Only the Good Die Young/Honey Beats the Odds/The Light of Another Day (1984)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Weis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wilford Lloyd Baumes | ... | (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes) |
Peter Gallay | ... | (written by) (segment "Honey Beats the Odds") |
Mike Marmer | ... | (story supervisor) |
Lan O'Kun | ... | (written by) (segment "The Light of Another Day") |
Jeraldine Saunders | ... | (suggested by) |
Betty Yahr | ... | (written by) (segment "Only the Good Die Young") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Art Baer | ... | producer |
Douglas S. Cramer | ... | executive producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | producer |
Ben Joelson | ... | producer |
Tim King | ... | associate producer |
Stephen K. Rose | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Artie Kane |
Cinematography by
Tony Askins |
Editing by
Norman Wallerstein | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Pam Polifroni |
Art Direction by
Larry Warwick |
Set Decoration by
James W. Payne | ... | (as James Payne) |
Costume Design by
Nolan Miller |
Makeup Department
Larry Darr | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Hadley | ... | hair stylist |
Robert Ostermann | ... | makeup artist (as Bob Ostermann) |
Sylvia Surdu | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Joseph Dervin Jr. | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Norman Henry | ... | executive production manager |
Ann Kindberg | ... | unit production manager |
Al Kraus | ... | supervising production manager |
William A. Porter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Barry | ... | first assistant director |
Victoria E. Rhodes | ... | second assistant director (as Vicki Rhodes) |
Art Department
Gordon Kirschbaum | ... | supervising construction coordinator |
Roger Montesano | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bruce Smith | ... | sound engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | casting associate (as Junie Lowry) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cliff Chally | ... | costumer: men |
Lee Peters | ... | costumer: women |
Editorial Department
Norman Wallerstein | ... | supervising film editor |
Sue Kesler | ... | apprentice film editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charles Fox | ... | composer: theme music |
Jack Jones | ... | singer: theme music |
Rocky Moriana | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Williams | ... | lyricist: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Edle Bakke | ... | script supervisor |
Helen Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Tony Webster | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Richard Albrecht | ... | story editor |
Jill Baer | ... | story editor |
Bret Garwood | ... | executive coordinator (as J. Bret Garwood) |
Casey Keller | ... | story editor |
Daniel Margosis | ... | executive assistant: to Aaron Spelling |
Mike Marmer | ... | story supervisor |
Phill Norman | ... | title design |
Christopher Vane | ... | story editor |
Stan Rodarte | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |