Directed by
Terry Becker |
Writing Credits
Larry Gelbart | ... | (written by) |
Larry Gelbart | ... | (developed for television by) |
Richard Hooker | ... | (based on a novel by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alan Alda | ... | Capt. Benjamin Franklin 'Hawkeye' Pierce | |
Wayne Rogers | ... | Capt. 'Trapper John' McIntyre | |
McLean Stevenson | ... | Lt. Col. Henry Blake | |
Loretta Swit | ... | Maj. Margaret 'Hot Lips' Houlihan | |
Larry Linville | ... | Maj. Frank Burns | |
Gary Burghoff | ... | Cpl. Walter 'Radar' O'Reilly | |
Timothy Brown | ... | Capt. Oliver Harmon 'Spearchucker' Jones | |
Patrick Adiarte | ... | Ho-Jon | |
Karen Philipp | ... | Lt. Maria 'Dish' Schneider | |
Robert Gooden | ... | Pvt. Lorenzo Boone (as Bob Gooden) | |
Byron Chung | ... | P.O.W. | |
Odessa Cleveland | ... | Lt. Ginger Bayliss, RN | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George Simmons | ... | Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Burt Metcalfe | ... | associate producer |
Gene Reynolds | ... | producer |
Music by
Johnny Mandel | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
William K. Jurgensen | ... | director of photography (as William Jurgensen) |
Editing by
Stanford Tischler | ... | film editor |
Art Direction by
Jack Senter |
Set Decoration by
Stuart A. Reiss | ... | (as Stuart Reiss) |
Production Management
Mark Evans | ... | unit production manager |
Jack Sonntag | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Engle | ... | assistant director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Lydecker | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
James Blakeley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Music Department
Lionel Newman | ... | music supervision |
Robert Bain | ... | musician: guitar soloist (uncredited) |
Carol Kaye | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Johnny Mandel | ... | composer: theme (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Walter D. Dishell | ... | medical advisor (as Walter D. Dishell M.D.) |
Roy Goldman | ... | stand-in: Gary Burghoff (uncredited) |