McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Fool for Love (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roger Dowling |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | (creator) |
Caroline Stanton | ... | (creator) |
Dave Warner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bridie Carter | ... | Tess Silverman McLeod | |
Lisa Chappell | ... | Claire McLeod (credit only) | |
Simmone Mackinnon | ... | Stevie Hall | |
Rachael Carpani | ... | Jodi Fountain | |
Aaron Jeffery | ... | Alex Ryan | |
Myles Pollard | ... | Nick Ryan | |
Sonia Todd | ... | Meg Fountain | |
Brett Tucker | ... | Dave Brewer | |
Grant Bowler | ... | Jarred Wuchowski | |
Wil Traval | ... | Dylan Abbott | |
Jessica Plush | ... | Sasha | |
Alicia Edwards | ... | Sylivie | |
Emma Dicker | ... | Natasha | |
Damien Rafferty | ... | Sexist Truckie | |
Rodney Hutton | ... | Truckie #1 | |
Gary Ferguson | ... | Truckie #2 | |
Brooke Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod | |
Kaitlyn Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod | |
Tahlia Stacy-Clark | ... | Charlotte McLeod |
Produced by
Vikki Barr | ... | associate producer |
Susan Bower | ... | executive producer |
Posie Graeme-Evans | ... | executive producer |
Neal Kingston | ... | post-production producer |
Sarah Smith | ... | script producer |
Alexa Wyatt | ... | script producer |
Karl Zwicky | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Alastair Ford |
Cinematography by
Paul Dallwitz |
Editing by
Nicholas Holmes |
Casting By
Helen Salter |
Production Design by
Tony Cronin |
Costume Design by
Theo Benton | ... | (as Theodore Benton) |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Jodee Lenaine-Smith | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Morrisson | ... | makeup artist |
Suzie Warhurst-Steele | ... | makeup supervisor (as Suzie Warhurst) |
Production Management
Andrew Blaxland | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sharon Kerrigan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luke Mclean | ... | third assistant director |
Karan Monkhouse | ... | first assistant director |
Nick Wyles | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Chaseling | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Myles Cooper | ... | art department runner |
Jennifer Drake | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Gibbs | ... | stand-by props (as Andy Gibbs) |
Xan Lamphee | ... | set dresser |
Nectaria Psilacos | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Emma Barham | ... | boom operator |
Helen Brown | ... | foley artist |
David Glasser | ... | sound recordist |
Trevor Harrison | ... | sound mixer (as Trevor McLeod Harrison) |
Paul Huntingford | ... | foley recordist |
Tom Lowndes | ... | dialogue editor |
Penn Robinson | ... | dialogue editor |
John Simpson | ... | adr recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound supervisor |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | foley recordist |
Stunts
Allen Heath | ... | stunt double |
Jennifer Heath | ... | stunt double (as Jenny Heath) |
Annette Warendorf | ... | stunt double |
Peter West | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Willoughby | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Axford | ... | third electrician |
Matt Barltrop | ... | fourth grip |
Rodney Bolton | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Paul Britcher | ... | additional assistant camera |
Sonya Carthy | ... | still photographer |
Tony D'Antonio | ... | video split operator |
Mark Dohring | ... | clapper loader |
Tom Hanna | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Greg McKie | ... | key grip |
John Munn | ... | fourth electric |
Craig 'Rags' Philpot | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Dan Sandford | ... | grip |
Zenon Sawko | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Zenon 'Butch' Sawko) |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
Dave Smith | ... | best boy |
Lionel Tozer | ... | assistant grip |
Casting Department
Charlotte Jones | ... | casting assistant |
Sue Manger | ... | casting associate |
Lesley Selke | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robyn Jones | ... | costume coordinator |
Julie Konda | ... | stand-by costume |
Felice Mercorella | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Luke Buckley | ... | telecine operator |
John Cole | ... | first assistant editor |
Jane Elizabeth | ... | post-production assistant |
Louis Fury | ... | second assistant editor |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | colorist |
William O'Connell | ... | on-line editor: HDTV |
Location Management
Travis Kalendra | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Chris Harriott | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Kira Bohn | ... | continuity |
Lisa Gray | ... | script office manager |
Jo Horsburgh | ... | network script executive |
Hadass Segal | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Jon Blaikie | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beck Andersen | ... | accounting assistant |
Jennifer Bichard | ... | unit nurse (as Jenny Bichard) |
Paula Binnie | ... | researcher |
Felice Burns | ... | production secretary |
Gary Buss | ... | additional unit assistant |
Simon Churchill | ... | unit assistant |
Libby Drew | ... | production runner |
Mel Dunstone | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Melissa Dunstone) |
Fin Edquist | ... | script editor trainee |
Jane Elizabeth | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jane Elliott | ... | network publicist: Nine |
Leith Forrest | ... | production runner |
Jesse Goninon | ... | production assistant (as Jesse Goninen) |
Cathy Gray | ... | unit publicist |
Claire Hall | ... | production coordinator |
Allen Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Jennifer Heath | ... | horse wrangler |
Manfred Hopprich | ... | additional unit assistant |
Martin Hoyle | ... | lab liaison |
Michelle McGowan | ... | unit nurse (as Michele McGowan) |
Viron Papadopoulos | ... | assistant accountant |
Marcos Rehlaender | ... | production runner (as Marcus Rehlaender) |
Finn Spencer | ... | title designer |
Melinda Standfield | ... | production assistant |
Annette Warendorf | ... | horse wrangler |
Melanie Weeks | ... | production accountant |
Bill Willoughby | ... | horse master |
Jim Willoughby | ... | horse wrangler |