Nowhere Man (TV Series)
Stay Tuned (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Lawrence Hertzog | ... | (creator) |
Lawrence Hertzog | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bruce Greenwood | ... | Thomas Veil | |
Cliff De Young | ... | Jim Hubbard | |
Karen Lorre | ... | Janet Cowan (as Karen Witter) | |
Billy O'Sullivan | ... | Michael | |
George Gerdes | ... | Sheriff Wilkes | |
Maggie Hefferman | ... | Elsie Marlowe | |
Bob Morrisey | ... | Ed Marlowe | |
Abby Rubin | ... | Abigail | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dan Vhay | ... | TV Control Tech (uncredited) | |
Matt Williams | ... | TV Show Host (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marianne Canepa | ... | associate producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | coordinating producer |
Noam Dromi | ... | dvd producer |
Peter Dunne | ... | producer |
Lawrence Hertzog | ... | executive producer |
Art Monterastelli | ... | supervising producer |
Joel Surnow | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
James Chressanthis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jimmy Giritlian | ... | (as James S. Giritlian) |
Casting By
Beth Hymson | ... | (as Beth Hymson-Ayer) |
Production Design by
James Shanahan |
Set Decoration by
Sean Kennedy |
Costume Design by
Tom Bronson |
Makeup Department
Martin 'Vinnie' Hagood | ... | makeup/hair supervisor |
JoJo Myers Proud | ... | makeup artist |
Sami | ... | hair stylist |
Stephanie Fajardo | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | second assistant director |
Tyrone L. Mason | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Greg McMickle | ... | property master |
I.J. Van Perre | ... | construction coordinator |
Ken Erck | ... | sign painter: lead scenic (uncredited) |
Brad Turner | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Douthitt | ... | ADR-Portland |
Glenn Micallef | ... | production sound mixer (as Glen Micallef) |
Special Effects by
Glenn Sabin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Cooksey | ... | motion graphics |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Cozad | ... | additional electrician |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | dolly grip |
Leonard Romie | ... | electrician |
Michael K. Davis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David J. Frederick | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David R. Kohn | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Brent Lawson | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nannette Troutman | ... | casting: Portland |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald Leamon | ... | costume supervisor (as Ron Leamon) |
Henry Earl Lewis | ... | key costumer (as Earl L. Lewis) |
Editorial Department
Sam Tirado | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joanna Guzzetta | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Marty Wereski | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Philip Krysl | ... | driver |
Monica Powell-Garris | ... | driver: cast (as Monica Powell) |
Ron Windred | ... | driver |
David Norris | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ronald Arthur Baker | ... | caterer |
Neil Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Stacey Kosier Box | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles (as Stacey Kosier) |
Stan Rogow | ... | executive consultant |
Laura Tateishi | ... | production coordinator: Portland (as Laura 'L.T.' Tateishi) |
Coletta Herbold | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |