Rugrats (TV Series)
Diapies and Dragons/Baby Power (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Hermans | ... | (segment "Diapies and Dragons") |
Jeff Scott | ... | (segment "Baby Power") |
Writing Credits
Arlene Klasky | ... | (created by) and |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Germain | ... | (created by) |
Noah Taft | ... | (written by) (segment "Baby Power") |
Scott Gray | ... | (story editor) |
Scott Gray | ... | (written by) (segment "Diapies and Dragons") |
Cast (in credits order)
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Chuckie Finster (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Phil DeVille / Lil DeVille (voice) | |
Dionne Quan | ... | Kimi Finster (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Dil Pickles (voice) | |
Amanda Bynes | ... | Taffy / Princess (voice) (as Amanda L Bynes) | |
Melanie Chartoff | ... | Didi Pickles (voice) | |
Jack Riley | ... | Stu Pickles (voice) | |
Hope Levy | ... | Britannica (voice) | |
Ogie Banks | ... | Token Seller (voice) (as Ogie Banks III) | |
Candi Milo | ... | Yummi Bear / Jelly Bear (voice) | |
Dwight Schultz | ... | Gracko (voice) |
Produced by
Eryk Casemiro | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | supervising producer (as Cella Nichols Harris) |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Richard Gitelson | ... | producer |
Pernelle Hayes | ... | producer |
John Holmquist | ... | producer |
Helen Kalafatic | ... | line producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Lora Lee | ... | co-producer |
Anne M. Michaud | ... | line producer (as Anne Michaud) |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh | ||
Robert Mothersbaugh |
Editing by
Mark R. Crookston |
Casting By
Maryanne Dacey | ||
Barbara Wright |
Production Management
Lolee Aries | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steve Keller | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Brent Kirnbauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Grant Moran | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Maretta Pitts | ... | post-production manager |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Downs | ... | assistant director |
Bob Tomlin | ... | assistant director (as Robert William Tomlin) |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Bergman | ... | color design supervisor |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | storyboard artist |
Everett Downing Jr. | ... | additional storyboards |
Emily Dutton | ... | color designer |
Karen Heathwood | ... | additional storyboards |
Beth King | ... | color designer |
Bao Nguyen | ... | storyboard artist |
Dorothea Schoentag | ... | color designer |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Kahee Yum | ... | storyboard artist |
Rafael Zentil | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound editor |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Krandal Crews | ... | recording engineer |
Marc Glassman | ... | effects editor |
Marty Hutcherson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Al Johnson | ... | supervising recording engineer |
Marina Kalantarova | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Kettle | ... | foley recordist |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Scott Mathers | ... | background editor / recording engineer |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tony Ostyn | ... | production audio supervisor |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Kurt Vanzo | ... | foley editor |
Animation Department
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | background and prop designer |
David Beall | ... | background design supervisor |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | layout artist |
Larissa Brown-Marantz | ... | character designer |
Galina Budkin | ... | background and prop designer |
Peter Chung | ... | main character designer |
Gabor Csupo | ... | main character designer |
Paul Demeyer | ... | additional main character designer |
Alex Dilts | ... | background design supervisor |
Jim Duffy | ... | background and prop designer |
Steve Fellner | ... | additional main character designer |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
Levente Fodor | ... | background and prop designer |
Ben Fried | ... | character designer |
Zdenko Gasparovic | ... | animation timing supervisor |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | layout supervisor (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Anastacios Gionis | ... | character designer |
Rodel Gravo | ... | background and prop designer |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | animatic scanner |
John Holmquist | ... | main character designer |
Julia Kalantarova | ... | background and prop designer |
Gamlet Khoudaverdian | ... | background and prop designer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | main character designer |
Igor Kovalyov | ... | additional main character designer |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Tory Lowitz | ... | character designer |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout supervisor |
Michel Lyman | ... | animation timer |
Aglaia Mortcheva | ... | character designer |
Carlos Ortega | ... | character design supervisor |
Paul Riley | ... | animation timer |
Vladi Rubizhevsky | ... | background and prop designer |
Narina Sokolova | ... | background and prop designer |
Paula Spence | ... | layout artist |
Don Spencer | ... | animation timer |
Claudia Stegall | ... | layout artist |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Antonio N. Torres | ... | background and prop designer |
Konstantin Valov | ... | character designer |
Bill Wolf | ... | lip assignment |
Casting Department
Scott Malchus | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production director |
Matt Brown | ... | post-production assistant |
Kate Crandall | ... | color scanner |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | post-production assistant (as Mishelle Smith) |
Richard Glazerman | ... | assistant editor |
Ida Mamedova | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesse Morrow | ... | digital video post-production: Hollywood Digital |
Dexter P. | ... | telecine |
Kedron Parker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | supervising picture editor |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Harry Harootunian | ... | script coordinator |
Connie Kramer | ... | continuity checker |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director (as Charles Adler) |
Caitlin Alexander | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Barrezueta | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Bell | ... | production coordinator |
Zhenia Delioussine | ... | main title design |
Nate Eddinger | ... | production assistant |
Scott Gray | ... | story editor |
Jack Heiter | ... | overseas supervising director |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | checking supervisor |
John Holmquist | ... | main title design |
Ryan Lee | ... | production accountant |
Robert Lennon | ... | production assistant |
Cathy Malkasian | ... | main title design |
Douglas Marshall | ... | production accountant (as Doug Marshall) |
Jennifer McNee | ... | production assistant |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker |
Miguel Villegas | ... | vault coordinator |
Douglas Willard | ... | senior vice president of finance |
Lubia Zapata | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Alison Dexter | ... | special thanks |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Laura Hunter | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |
Herb Scannell | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |