Secret Agent Man (TV Series)
The Face (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah Pia Anderson |
Writing Credits
Richard Regen | ... | (creator) |
Greg Plageman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Costas Mandylor | ... | Monk | |
Dina Meyer | ... | Holiday | |
Dondré T. Whitfield | ... | Davis | |
John de Lancie | ... | Marshall Gilder | |
Lisa Thornhill | ... | Tala | |
John Aylward | ... | Dr. Phil Etherington | |
Paul Guilfoyle | ... | Brubeck | |
Phillip Mitchell | ... | Groom | |
John McConnach | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Richard Yee | ... | CEO | |
Nina Roman | ... | Famous Actress | |
Ian Marsh | ... | Burly Guard | |
Tracy Mayert | ... | Model | |
Aubrey Lee Culp | ... | Henchman #1 (as Aubrey Culp) | |
Jim Dunn | ... | Henchman #2 | |
Mike Dopud | ... | Henchman #3 | |
Chris Duggan | ... | Henchman #4 |
Produced by
Joe DeOliveira | ... | co-producer |
Michael Duggan | ... | executive producer |
Joel Fields | ... | consulting producer |
Brent V. Friedman | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Heus | ... | co-executive producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Kelly | ... | co-producer |
Jefery Levy | ... | supervising producer |
Barry Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Flody Suarez | ... | producer |
Music by
David Bergeaud |
Cinematography by
Ross Addiego | ... | (opening title sequence) |
Greg Gardiner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James R. Symons |
Casting By
Irene Cagen |
Production Design by
Shannon Grover |
Art Direction by
Peter Stratford |
Set Decoration by
David Birdsall |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Victoria Down | ... | key makeup artist |
Gerald Gibbons | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Barbara Kelly | ... | production manager |
Val Stefoff | ... | unit manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Heus | ... | second unit director |
Kathy Houghton | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Brent Lane | ... | property master |
Don Anderson | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David C. Eichhorn | ... | supervising sound editor (as David Eichhorn) |
Ruth Huddleston | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Liz Sroka | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jim Finn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Annemarie Griggs | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Craig Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Suzanne Batinovic | ... | main unit / sfx unit |
Mark Lunn | ... | first assistant camera |
Owen Taylor | ... | gaffer |
John Westerlaken | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Donna Ekholdt | ... | original casting |
Trish Robinson | ... | casting: Canada |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Nicolella | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Rick Fearon | ... | location manager |
Michael Gibson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Firouzeh Afsharnia | ... | music editor |
Ramin Sakurai | ... | composer: theme music |
David Was | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan Weiss | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Janet Munro) |
Adam Sigel | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kymn Brettoner | ... | production accountant |
Elizabeth Cosin | ... | story editor (as Elizabeth M. Cosin) |
Chris Dickie | ... | executive story editor |
Natalie Lapointe | ... | assistant: Richard Heus |
Erica Maletz | ... | production coordinator |
David Mekles | ... | assistant: Barry Josephson |
Greg Plageman | ... | story editor |
Hugo Scales | ... | assistant: Michael Duggan |
Mary B.R. Squillante | ... | assistant: Barry Sonnenfeld (as Mary Squillante) |