Time Trax (TV Series)
The Last M.I.A. (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Barry |
Writing Credits
Harve Bennett | ... | (creator) & |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | (creator) (as Jeffrey Hayes) & |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | (creator) |
Harve Bennett | ... | (developer) |
Michael Ahnemann | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dale Midkiff | ... | Darien Lambert | |
Elizabeth Alexander | ... | Selma | |
Ronny Cox | ... | Everett Rankin | |
François Chau | ... | Cano Chan | |
Nique Needles | ... | John Rankin | |
Harold Hopkins | ... | Ed Lowry | |
Terry Woo | ... | General Vinh | |
Jimmy Sadeli | ... | Tran | |
Larisa Chen | ... | Nurse | |
Ron Vreeken | ... | Fugitive | |
Jon-Claire Lee | ... | Compound C.O. |
Produced by
Dean Barnes | ... | co-producer |
Harve Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Drew Matich | ... | associate producer |
Gary Nardino | ... | executive producer |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Sheen | ... | line producer |
Music by
Garry McDonald | ||
Laurie Stone |
Cinematography by
John Stokes |
Editing by
Rick Roberts |
Production Design by
Stewart Burnside |
Art Direction by
Eugene Intas |
Costume Design by
Jean Turnbull |
Makeup Department
Karla O'Keefe | ... | key makeup artist |
Carla Vicenzino | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Gina Black | ... | production manager: second unit |
Tim Graser | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Hoffie | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamie Leslie | ... | first assistant director (as James Leslie) |
Art Department
Bill Booth | ... | property master |
Lisa Brennan | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Gardiner | ... | construction manager |
Greg Hajdu | ... | construction leading hand |
Karyn-Lee 'Lilly' Miyoshi | ... | props set dresser |
June Trenwyth | ... | scenic artist |
Randy Vellacott | ... | graphic designer |
Harry Zettel | ... | props |
Sound Department
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | ... | sound recordist (as Paul Brincat) |
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | post production sound |
Joseph Zappala | ... | sound effects |
Special Effects by
Bruce Bright | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Holmes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Henry Kline II | ... | video effects supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Cross | ... | camera operator |
Tony Hall | ... | key grip |
Con Mancuso | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Maura Fay | ... | casting australia |
Ellie Kanner | ... | casting: USA |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rita Crouch | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Karen Johnson | ... | post-production coordinator |
David White | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
James Legge | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Burt | ... | music editor |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor (as Gregory Sill) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jackie Sullivan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jim Gublo | ... | financial controller |
Judy Hallin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dean Hood | ... | production accountant |
Drew Michel | ... | production assistant |
Sandi Revelins | ... | production coordinator |