Directed by
Tucker Gates |
Writing Credits
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | (created by) & |
Frank Lupo | ... | (created by) |
James Kearns | ... | (written by) |
James Kearns | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steven Bauer | ... | Michael Santana | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Frank McPike | |
Cecil Hoffman | ... | Hillary Stein (as Cecil Hoffmann) | |
Jim Byrnes | ... | Daniel Benjamin 'Lifeguard' Burroughs | |
Fredric Lehne | ... | Winston Chambers III | |
Stephen Root | ... | Jack Bishop | |
John Cothran | ... | Daryl Jenkins (as John Cothran Jr.) | |
Ken Jenkins | ... | Paul Beckstead | |
Michele Goodger | ... | Susan Cudahy | |
Michael Learned | ... | Rachel | |
Karen Elizabeth Austin | ... | Judge Knox | |
Brent Stait | ... | Axel Whitman | |
P. Lynn Johnson | ... | Jennifer Osborne | |
Claire Vardiel | ... | Beverly Stone (as Claire Brown) | |
Howard Storey | ... | Naval Inspector #1 | |
French Tickner | ... | Bill Murphy | |
Fred Henderson | ... | Mr. Cooper | |
Mark G. Wilson | ... | CNN Anchor | |
Dave 'Squatch' Ward | ... | Chuck | |
Roger Barnes | ... | Ted Fallon | |
Peter Hanlon | ... | Rick Stoltz | |
Michael Puttonen | ... | Naval Investigator #2 | |
Jessica Jickels | ... | Girl | |
Eric Talbot | ... | Boy |
Produced by
Alex Beaton | ... | producer (produced by) |
Stephen J. Cannell | ... | executive producer |
Alan Cassidy | ... | associate producer |
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | co-producer |
Peter Lance | ... | co-executive producer / showrunner |
Glen Morgan | ... | supervising producer |
Jo Swerling Jr. | ... | supervising producer |
James Wong | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Velton Ray Bunch |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography (as John Bartley) |
Editing by
Howard Terrill |
Casting By
Peter Golden |
Art Direction by
Graeme Murray |
Set Decoration by
Barry W. Brolly | ... | (as Barry Brolly) |
Costume Design by
Gregory Mah | ... | (as Greg Mah) |
Makeup Department
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup department head |
Roy Sidick | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Brent-Karl Clackson | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew N. Herman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Stephen Sassen | ... | production executive |
Gary Winter | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kelsey T. Howard | ... | first assistant director (as Kelsey Howard) |
Judy Slattery | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Williams | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master (1990-1991) |
Douglas Jang | ... | carpenter helper |
Bryan Korenberg | ... | property master |
Elmar Theissen | ... | head painter |
Mark Prior | ... | assistant decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nick Alphin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Gutknecht | ... | sound effects coordinator (as Bob Gutnecht) |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Dean A. Zupancic | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Tony Morelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin B. Craig | ... | key grip (as Gavin Craig) |
Tom Fillingham | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Fisher | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Ron Williams | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Lisa Miller Katz | ... | casting associate (as Lisa Miller) |
Trish Robinson | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristy Aitken Hernandez | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Michael Cates | ... | location manager (as Mike Cates) |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording music mixer |
Jay Kleinberg | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Velton Ray Bunch | ... | arranger: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Mclean | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Marty Grohn | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Grace Curcio | ... | assistant: Mr. Cannell |
Tina Dawson | ... | accounting clerk |
Julia Neville | ... | production coordinator |
Randy Prior | ... | researcher |
Sally Born | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |