Epic Movie (2007)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 1h 26min
- Adventure, Comedy
- 26 Jan 2007 (USA)
- Movie
- 2 wins & 3 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Kal Penn | ... |
Edward
|
|
Adam Campbell | ... |
Peter Pervertsky
|
|
Jennifer Coolidge | ... |
White Bitch
|
|
Jayma Mays | ... |
Lucy
|
|
Faune Chambers Watkins | ... |
Susan Pervertsky
(as Faune Chambers)
|
|
Crispin Glover | ... |
Willy Wonka
|
|
Tony Cox | ... |
Bink
|
|
Héctor Jiménez | ... |
Mr. Tumnus
(as Hector Jimenez)
|
|
Darrell Hammond | ... |
Captain Jack Swallows
|
|
Carmen Electra | ... |
Mystique
|
|
Fred Willard | ... |
Aslo
|
|
David Carradine | ... |
Museum Curator
|
|
Kevin McDonald | ... |
Harry Potter
|
|
George Alvarez | ... |
Ron Weasley
|
|
Crista Flanagan | ... |
Hermione Granger
|
|
Dana Seltzer | ... |
Flight Attendant
|
|
Dane Farwell | ... |
Albus Dumbledore
|
|
Tad Hilgenbrink | ... |
Cyclops
(as Tad Hilgenbrinck)
|
|
Jim Piddock | ... |
Magneto
|
|
Vince Vieluf | ... |
Wolverine
(as Groovy)
|
|
Kahshanna Evans | ... |
Storm
|
|
Lindsey Kraft | ... |
Rogue
|
|
Jareb Dauplaise | ... |
Nacho Libre
|
|
Rico Rodriguez | ... |
Chanchito
|
|
Danny Jacobs | ... |
Borat / Pirate with Eye Patch
|
|
David Lehre | ... |
Ashton Kutcher
|
|
James Walker Sr. | ... |
Samuel Jackson
|
|
Tysen Knight | ... |
Kanye West
(as Cordele Taylor)
|
|
Alla Petrou | ... |
Paris Hilton
|
|
Gregory Jbara | ... |
Mel Gibson
|
|
Jill Latiano | ... |
Singing Pirate Girl
|
|
Abe Spigner | ... |
Flavor Flav
|
|
Shawn McDonald | ... |
P. Diddy Faun
|
|
Lauren Conrad | ... |
Lauren Conrad
|
|
Katt Williams | ... |
Harry Beaver (voice)
(as Katt M. Williams)
|
|
Nick Steele | ... |
Lead Archer
|
|
Brennan Thomas | ... |
Woodsman
|
|
David J. Catching | ... |
Aslo's Camp Band
|
|
Jesse Hughes | ... |
Aslo's Camp Band
|
|
Brian O'Connor | ... |
Aslo's Camp Band
|
|
Gene Trautmann | ... |
Aslo's Camp Band
|
|
Kenny Yates | ... |
Pirate with Heart
|
|
D.J. Dierker | ... |
Pirate
(as Daniel Joseph)
|
|
Taran Killam | ... |
Pirate
|
|
Jeremy Rowley | ... |
Pirate
|
|
Qiana Chase | ... |
Pirate Wench
|
|
Jillian Grace | ... |
Pirate Wench
|
|
Masha Lund | ... |
Pirate Wench
|
|
Pollyanna Uruena | ... |
Pirate Wench
(as Pollyanna Salas-Uruena)
|
|
Sara Jean Underwood | ... |
Pirate Wench
(as Sara Underwood)
|
|
Olivia Hardt | ... |
Cribs Faun
|
|
Zee James | ... |
Cribs Faun
|
|
Ginny Jones | ... |
Cribs Faun
|
|
Britten Kelley | ... |
Cribs Faun
|
|
Arielle Vandenberg | ... |
Cribs Faun
|
|
Heather Storm | ... |
Aslo's Girl
|
|
Irina Voronina | ... |
Jogging Girl
|
|
Audra Lynn | ... |
Wardrobe Girl
|
|
Darko Belgrade | ... |
James Bond
|
|
Brookelyn Freed | ... |
Bond Girl
(as Brooklyn Freed)
|
|
Michelle Lang | ... |
Bond Girl
(as Michelle Misty Lang)
|
|
Sabi Dorr | ... |
Blacksmith
|
|
David Whatley-Zepeda | ... |
Silas the Monk
(as David Whatley)
|
|
Mike Grief | ... |
Prison Guard
|
|
Mary Castro | ... |
Breast Bite Woman
|
|
Ron Léroy | ... |
Nose Bite Guy
|
|
Thomas Van Tassel | ... |
Crotch Bite Guy
|
|
Lichelle D. Ebner | ... |
Morphed Mystique
|
|
Paul Zies | ... |
Thug
|
|
Roscoe Lee Browne | ... |
Narrator (voice)
|
|
Ronald Lee Clark | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Joe Gieb | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Arturo Gil | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Ricardo Gil | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Michael Lee Gogin | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Joseph S. Griffo | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Pancho Moler | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Mighty Mike Murga | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Mark Povinelli | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Jon Simanton | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
David Steinberg | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
John Tamaki | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Kevin Thompson | ... |
Oompa Loompa
|
|
Tyce Diorio | ... |
Willy Dance Double
|
|
Richard Steelo Vasquez | ... |
Curator Dance Double
(as Richard Steeio Vasquez)
|
|
Megan Hiratzka | ... |
Dancing Pirate Girl
|
|
Samantha Faye Lee | ... |
Dancing Pirate Girl
(as Samantha Lee)
|
|
Philip Albuquerque | ... |
Breakdancing Pirate
(as Philip 'Spee-D' Albuquerque)
|
|
Jaime Burgos III | ... |
Breakdancing Pirate
(as Jaime "Venum" Brugos III)
|
|
Oren Michaeli | ... |
Breakdancing Pirate
(as Oren 'Flearock' Michaeli)
|
|
Frankie DeMiranda | ... |
Dancing Soldier
|
|
Chadd Smith | ... |
Madd Chadd
|
|
Anwar Burton | ... |
Michael Jackson
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yousef Abu-Taleb | ... |
Daniel
|
|
John Eric Brown | ... |
Warrior (uncredited)
|
|
Shawn Crosby | ... |
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
|
|
Monica Ford | ... |
The Hot Nun (uncredited)
|
|
Dave Gist | ... |
Man-Boobs! (uncredited)
|
|
Kevin Hart | ... |
Silas (uncredited)
|
|
Chris Kerner | ... |
Faun (uncredited)
|
|
Vilayna LaSalle | ... |
Faun (uncredited)
|
|
Nathan Mutter | ... |
Stormtrooper (uncredited)
|
|
Jon Overgaauw | ... |
Oompa Loompa (uncredited)
|
|
Donna Russo | ... |
Oompa Loompa (uncredited)
|
|
Phillip Sanchez | ... |
Monk #3 - Nacho Libre spoof (uncredited)
|
|
Scott L. Schwartz | ... |
Rubeus Hagrid (uncredited)
|
|
Matt Weinglass | ... |
Warrior (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Jason Friedberg | ||
Aaron Seltzer |
Written by
Jason Friedberg | ... | (written by) & |
Aaron Seltzer | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Jason Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
Rodney Liber | ... | executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Hal Olofsson | ... | associate producer |
Paul Schiff | ... | producer |
Aaron Seltzer | ... | executive producer |
Pat Thompson | ... | producer: Paris |
Music by
Edward Shearmur |
Cinematography by
Shawn Maurer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peck Prior |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Miguel Calvento | ... | editorial production assistant |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Julia Nessling-Douglas | ... | digital intermediate producer: Technicolor (as Julia Nessling) |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
John Persichetti | ... | digital colorist: Technicolor |
Siobhan Prior | ... | first assistant editor (as Siobhan Mary Prior) |
Desireh Sedaghat | ... | apprentice editor |
Gino Sepe | ... | editorial intern |
Sam Tirado | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting By
Amanda Harding | ||
Amanda Koblin |
Production Design by
William A. Elliott | ... | (as William Elliott) |
Art Direction by
Daniel A. Lomino |
Set Decoration by
Teresa Visinare |
Costume Design by
Frank Helmer |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics: Crispin Glover |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic lab artist (as Steven Bettles) |
Carlton Coleman | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
David DeLeon | ... | key makeup artist (as David De Leon) |
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka | ... | key hair stylist (as Yvonne DePatis Kupka) |
Leslie Devlin | ... | key makeup artist |
Ed French | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Edward French) |
Kelcey Fry | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Aurelio Guzman | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Ruth Haney | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Chelsea Jolton | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Chelsea Behrens) |
Margie Kaklamanos | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Margie Latinopoulos) |
Jamie Kelman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Silvina Knight | ... | makeup artist |
Aaron Koons | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker (as Erwin Kupitz) |
Eric Lusk | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Leonard MacDonald | ... | makeup animatronics |
Romesh McCullough | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Ryan McDowell | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Mary Kay Morse | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Mary Kay Witt) |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup creator and applicator |
Douglas Noe | ... | makeup department head |
Jason Orion | ... | assistant hair department head (as Jason C. Green) / key hair stylist |
Deborah Rutherford | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Deborah Patino) |
Maria Sandoval | ... | hair stylist |
Oney Syers II | ... | make-up and hair |
Teresa Valenzuela | ... | wig maker |
Eddie Vargas | ... | prosthetic lab artist |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair department head |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Neal Kennemore | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Graham Schofield | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Corinna Woodcock | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Niki Cook | ... | production manager: Paris |
Thomas A. Imperato | ... | executive in charge of production |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | production manager (as Andrew G. LaMarca) |
David McKimmie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Adams | ... | second unit director |
David Berke | ... | second second assistant director |
Stacy Christenson | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Mark S. Constance | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Greg Guzik | ... | second assistant director |
Hal Olofsson | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Etheridge | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alan Alvarado | ... | propmaker |
Bennett Andrews | ... | on-set greensman (as Bennet Andrews) |
Fred Arbegast | ... | sculptor |
Dawn Ascher-Trevino | ... | art department coordinator (as Dawn Ascher) |
Perry Ash | ... | draper (as Perry Bret Ash) |
Gohar Avagyan | ... | draper |
Marina Babitchenko | ... | draper |
John Bansbach | ... | propmaker |
Ellis J. Barbacoff | ... | assistant property master (as Ellis Barbacoff) |
Sarena Bhargava | ... | sculptor |
Garett M. Bogrand-Salzer | ... | propmaker (as Garett M. Salzer) |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
John Campbell | ... | paint gangboss |
Michael Malin Campbell | ... | painter |
Andrea Cantrell | ... | props assistant |
Frank Cappiello | ... | greens leadman |
Robert J. Carlyle | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Cole | ... | greensman |
Paul A. Cooper | ... | stand-by painter |
George Crawford | ... | propmaker |
Elixandro Diaz Jr. | ... | plasterer |
Val Drake | ... | sculptor |
Chuck Eskridge | ... | paint gangboss |
John P. Espinoza | ... | laborer |
Martin Espinoza | ... | painter |
Damon Everett | ... | propmaker |
William A. Fobert | ... | toolman |
David French | ... | sculptor |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | sculptor |
Scott Garrett | ... | drapery foreman |
Michael Gill | ... | painter |
William Girod | ... | paint gangboss (as Will Girod) |
Steve Gold | ... | propmaker |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | set dresser |
Dale Gordon | ... | propmaker |
William G. Hall | ... | labor foreman |
Hugh Hanna | ... | propmaker |
Dave Hawk | ... | propmaker |
Jason Hawk | ... | propmaker |
Allen Headley | ... | laborer |
Gustavo Hernandez | ... | laborer |
Grey Hill | ... | sculptor |
Gary L. Hunter | ... | propmaker |
James Jones | ... | lead sculptor |
Kenny Keavy | ... | propmaker |
Joseph L. Kelley | ... | painter |
Steve Kissell | ... | laborer |
Carole Knaus | ... | sculptor (as Carole A. Knaus) |
Stephanie Kopelson | ... | art department production assistant |
Tim R. Lafferty | ... | propmaker |
Bret Lennon | ... | propmaker |
Patricia A. Lopez | ... | draper (as Patricia Lopez-Padilla) |
James R. Lord | ... | propmaker |
Robert Lucas | ... | lead man |
Jason Mahakian | ... | model maker |
Keith McGee | ... | propmaker (as Keith P. McGee) |
David Miller | ... | laborer |
Jerry Miller | ... | painter |
Michael Miller | ... | swing gang (as Michael G. Miller) |
Robert Miller | ... | props |
Martin Milligan | ... | swing gang |
Antonia Nunez | ... | buyer (as Antonia Sherry-Nunez) |
Gerald O'Halloran | ... | sculptor |
James F. Orendorff | ... | construction foreman (as Jamie Orendorff) |
Angelina Padron | ... | draper |
Enrico Paronelli | ... | paint supervisor |
Curt Powley | ... | paint gangboss |
Thomas C. Purser | ... | propmaker |
Eugenio Quintero | ... | plaster foreman |
Matt Robbins | ... | greensman |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser (as Glenn Roberts) |
Ahmed Saker | ... | construction medic |
Robert Butch Samarzich | ... | greensman (as Robert Samarzich) |
Rebecca S. Sanchez | ... | draper |
Robert Silcock | ... | propmaker |
Gregg Smets | ... | plasterer |
Gary Stel | ... | propmaker gang boss (as Gary A. Stel) |
Roger Stevens | ... | laborer |
David Stuart | ... | propmaker |
Dan Sweetman | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffrey Thomas | ... | greensman |
James Triphon | ... | propmaker |
Ely Vegh | ... | swing gang |
Mike Virnig | ... | draper |
John M. Walton | ... | laborer |
John Warnke | ... | set designer |
Alexander Belfor | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Len Burge | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Don 'Tex' Clark | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Eric Kagan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Neal Kennemore | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | drapery (uncredited) |
Roger Prater | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Agostino | ... | audio playback operator |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Bob Bowman | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Julio Carmona | ... | adr recordist |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr recordist (as Chris Chevannes) |
David A. Cohen | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Flinchbaugh | ... | digital sound assistant |
Don Givens | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Hegeman | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Xavier Horan | ... | sound editor |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bobby Johanson | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | additional audio |
Anna MacKenzie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Mann | ... | sound re-recording stage recordist |
Tim Maxwell | ... | sound re-recordist |
Bud Raymond | ... | utility sound technician |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Knox White | ... | boom operator |
David Wyman | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator: additional photography (uncredited) |
Kimaree Long | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Bornstein | ... | lab technician: W.M Creations |
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects coordinator (as Mark Byers) |
Josh Cameron | ... | creature shop |
Matt Corrigan | ... | creature shop (as Matthew Corrigan) / special effects technician |
Michael Del Rossa | ... | special effects technician |
Johnny Franco III | ... | special effects technician |
Alana Gardette | ... | creature shop |
Morgan Guynes | ... | special effects foreman |
Dean Hathaway | ... | snow effects technician |
Roland Hathaway | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Gene Heeter | ... | creature shop |
Chris Jones | ... | special effects technician (as Chris D. Jones) |
Brian Pierson | ... | special effects makeup |
Alan Pilkington | ... | creature shop |
Matt Prosser | ... | special effects technician |
Arthur G. Schlosser | ... | snow effects technician |
Dan Smith | ... | creature shop |
Steve Sosner | ... | special effects technician |
Hill Vinot | ... | fabricator: Creature FX |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects technician |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Tim Walkey | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Spencer Whynaucht | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Greg Baxter | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension |
John Berri | ... | visual effects editor |
Tatjana Bozinovski | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
John Brake | ... | visual effects systems administrator: Digital Dimension |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension |
Todd Carson | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Eduardo Cisneros | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Michael Curtis | ... | 2D artist: Pixel Magic (as Mike Curtis) |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Dimension |
Brian DeMetz | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | compositor: Handmade Digital |
Brian Fisher | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | 2D artist: Pixel Magic / digital compositor |
Tyler Foell | ... | digital effects producer: Pixel Magic |
David Fogg | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Derry Frost | ... | head of production: Amalgamated Pixels |
Mitch Gates | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
George Gervan Jr. | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension |
Richard Gervan | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension |
Benoit Girard | ... | visual effects president: Digital Dimension |
Alex Hernandez | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Tim Heugle | ... | data wrangler: Technicolor |
Martin Hilke | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Austin Hiser | ... | 2D artist: Pixel Magic |
Travis Wade Ivy | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Kevin Kipper | ... | 3D supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Anthony Kramer | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension |
Wing Kwok | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Daniel J. Lombardo | ... | visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension (as Dan Lombardo) |
Sean Looper | ... | pipeline architect: Digital Dimension |
Ann Lopez | ... | imaging technician: Technicolor |
Sarah Maloney | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension (as Sarah Mihalec) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Landon Medeiros | ... | visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension |
Justin Mitchell | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
Michael Morreale | ... | executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels |
Brad Moylan | ... | 2D artist: Pixel Magic |
Julie Nevius | ... | compositor: Handmade Digital |
Jeremy Oddo | ... | senior animator: Amalgamated Pixels |
Elizabeth Ostermann | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Phillip Palousek | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amalgamated Pixels |
Mihai Pocorschi | ... | matte painter |
Lori Raskin | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Chad Ridgeway | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension |
Andrew Roberts | ... | 3D supervisor: Digital Dimension |
Lee Roderick | ... | lead compositor: Handmade Digital (as Lee 'Rod' Roderick) |
Tracey Roulhac | ... | visual effects production accountant: Digital Dimension |
Ray Scalice | ... | visual effects general manager: Pixel Magic |
Bob Schneider | ... | digital conform and opticals: Technicolor |
Brian Smallwood | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | lead compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek) |
Tammy Sutton | ... | 2D coordinating supervisor: Digital Dimension |
Phi Tran | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
Tommy Tran | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Tong Tran | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
Paola Varvaro | ... | digital restoration: Technicolor |
Jennifer Vecchiarello | ... | visual effects producer: Handmade Digital |
Ariel Velasco-Shaw | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) |
Dan Walker | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension |
Travis Yohnke | ... | 3D artist: Digital Dimension |
George Zidd | ... | data wrangler: Technicolor |
Jason Bond | ... | junior compositor: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
Todd Isroelit | ... | visual effects executive: New Regency Films (uncredited) |
Dragos Jieanu | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Justin Jones | ... | junior compositor (uncredited) |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic (uncredited) |
Harimander Singh Khalsa | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alexandru Popescu | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Andrew Roberts | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited) |
Matthew Dean Russell | ... | visual effects plate coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Keith Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wade Allen | ... | stunts |
Robert Alonzo | ... | stunt double: Edward |
Joni Avery | ... | stunts |
Sala Baker | ... | stunts |
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt double: Lucy |
Joey Box | ... | stunts |
Trav Cadwell | ... | stunts (as Tav W. Cadwell) |
Arnold Chon | ... | stunts |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Brian Duffy | ... | stunts |
Andy Dylan | ... | stunts |
Jared S. Eddo | ... | stunts (as Jared Eddo) |
Cheyenne Ellis | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | stunts |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunts (as Sandra Gimpel) |
David Guzman | ... | stunts |
Marguerite Happy | ... | stunts |
Casey Hendershot | ... | stunts |
Michael Hugghins | ... | stunts |
Gary Kasper | ... | stunts |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | stunts |
Martin Klebba | ... | stunts |
Luke LaFontaine | ... | stunts |
David Mattey | ... | stunts |
Shawn McDonald | ... | stunt performer |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunts |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunts (as Crystal Dyson) |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunts |
Marty Murray | ... | stunts (as Marty Murray III) |
Brian Oerly | ... | stunts |
Tanoai Reed | ... | stunts |
Matthew Rugetti | ... | stunt double (as Matt Rugetti) |
Scott L. Schwartz | ... | stunts |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunts |
Russell Solberg | ... | stunts |
Jen Kuo Sung | ... | stunts (as Jen Sung Outerbridge) |
Jon Valera | ... | stunts |
Ryan Watson | ... | stunts |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | stunts |
Raliegh Wilson | ... | stunts |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Kofi Yiadom | ... | stunts |
Cheyenne Ellis | ... | stunt double: Jenifer Coolidge (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Ainsworth | ... | rigging electrician |
Ivan Allen | ... | electrician (as Ivan C. Allen) |
Norman Ash | ... | rigging electric (as Pierre Ash) |
Lubomir Bakchev | ... | director of photography: Paris |
Ken Bazal | ... | second assistant camera (as Kenny Bazal Jr.) |
Franck Bonomi | ... | key grip: Paris |
Danny Brazen | ... | best boy grip |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | key grip (as Darwin Browne) |
Tino Contreras | ... | company grip (as Tino Lee Contreras) |
Duane Cooper | ... | company grip |
Keith B. Davis | ... | first assistant camera |
Emmanuel de Fleury | ... | first assistant camera: Paris (as Manu De Fleury) |
Alain Dreze | ... | grip: Paris (as Alaine Drez) |
David M. Dunlap | ... | director of photography: New Jersey |
Victoria Gonzales | ... | camera loader |
Augustus Gordon | ... | rigging electrician |
Bill Greenberg | ... | rigging electrician |
Phil Hardt | ... | electrician |
Gerald Harris | ... | rigging gang boss (as Gerald 'Craig' Harris) |
Brian Harvick | ... | rigging grip |
Larry Huston | ... | first assistant camera: New Jersey |
Steve Irwin | ... | 24 frame video operator |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer (as John P. Johnson) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | electrician (as Michael A. Kennedy) |
Mark La Bonge | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Launais | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Leidholdt | ... | rigging key grip |
Jim Leidholdt | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew J. Little | ... | dimmer board operator |
Luis Lopez DeVictoria | ... | company grip |
Greg Lopez | ... | rigging best boy electric (as Gregory F. Lopez) |
Layna McAllister | ... | first assistant camera |
Scott McGeo | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dan McMahon | ... | electrician |
Kenneth Mills | ... | company grip |
Evan A. Nesbitt | ... | digital imaging technician (as Evan Nesbitt) |
Chris Olsen | ... | dolly grip |
Felix Rivera | ... | electrician |
Keith Robinson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alfredo Rosado | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Sanchez | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Blake Scripps | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Blake H. Scripps) |
Tim Speed | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Sterry | ... | video assist operator |
Anthony Van Dyk | ... | electrician |
Scott Wells | ... | company grip |
Jerald L. Wilson | ... | rigging gaffer (as Jarald Wilson) |
Justin Babin | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Don Presley | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Paul Sanchez | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Bryce Shields | ... | video assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Gregg Thompson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mike Visencio | ... | rigging set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leia Deyhle | ... | casting associate |
Joanne Jimenez | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Kris Nicolau | ... | additional casting |
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Christian Kaplan | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costume production assistant (as Traci Perlstein) |
Paul Corricelli | ... | key set costumer |
Valefor De Ambershay | ... | draper uncredited |
Matthew DiPane | ... | costume production assistant |
Emily Dominguez | ... | costumes production assistant |
Hayley Fox | ... | costumes production assistant |
Nazhat Hester | ... | set costumer |
Anthony T. Lukins | ... | set costumer (as Anthony Lukins) |
Michelle Matt | ... | set costumer |
Mary Matthews | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather Patton | ... | set costumer (as Heather L. Patton) |
Summer Ramsey | ... | set costumer |
Dalhia Schuette | ... | costume shopper |
Krista Waite | ... | pattern maker and fitter |
Marnika Weiss | ... | costumer |
Tricia Yoo | ... | set costumer |
Location Management
Debora Deibler | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris George | ... | location manager: New Jersey (as Christopher George) |
Pavel Sterba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Craig W. van Gundy | ... | location manager |
Daniel Veluzat | ... | location liaison (uncredited) |
Yvette Yurcisin | ... | location liaison (uncredited) |
Music Department
Roger Argente | ... | musician: trombone |
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal and clearance |
Andy Brown | ... | musician: viola / orchestra contractor |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | digital score recordist |
Bruce Chianese | ... | composer: "Fight Song" |
Richard Cookson | ... | musician: viola |
Randy Crenshaw | ... | singer |
Ali Dee | ... | music production |
Audrey DeRoche | ... | score supervisor (as Audrey deRoche) |
Michelle DeRoche | ... | assistant to score supervisor |
Monique Donnelly | ... | singer |
Robert Elhai | ... | orchestrator |
Chris Fogel | ... | music scoring mixer |
James Fogel | ... | assistant score engineer |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
David Juritz | ... | orchestra leader |
Teri Koide | ... | singer |
Edie Lehmann Boddicker | ... | singer |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer |
Alexandra Nickson | ... | music coordinator (as Alex Nickson) |
Bobbi Page | ... | vocal contractor |
Alex Pelikanova | ... | orchestra contractor |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | supervising music editor |
Kayla Schmah | ... | assistant to composer |
Jojo Villanueva | ... | music supervisor |
Furesth Williams | ... | musician: drums & cymbals |
Mark Agostino | ... | music playback operator (uncredited) |
Kyle Kenneth Batter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Laura Perlman | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Jeff Toyne | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faith Conroy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Cesar Angobaldo | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Curmi | ... | technical advisor: picture vehicles |
Ferdinand Froning | ... | technical advisor: picture vehicles (as Dr. Ferdinand Froning) |
Shelly Little Feather | ... | driver: cast |
Steve D. Weinmuller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Frank Annunziata | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Richard Burch | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Marvin Butler | ... | driver: Kal Penn (uncredited) |
Bruce Callahan | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Brita McCollough | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Beatrice | ... | production assistant |
Paul Belenardo | ... | production accountant |
Tamara Brock | ... | animal wrangler (as Tamara Reynolds) |
Jane Bulmer | ... | assistant: Arnon Milchan |
Alex Capaldi | ... | assistant: Rodney Liber |
Alexander T. Carey | ... | production assistant |
Justin Carville | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rosie Charbonneau | ... | assistant: Paul Schiff |
Keith Christensen | ... | puppeteer |
Bill Clark | ... | teacher |
Brad Combs | ... | assistant: Arnon Milchan (as Michael Bradley Combs) |
Mona Coulter | ... | travel agent |
Kym De Lorenzo | ... | production assistant |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach: Gregory Jbara |
Fernando Espinosa | ... | executive chef |
Michael Etheridge | ... | production assistant |
Glen Evans | ... | production assistant |
Fred Gabrielli | ... | caterer: Gala Catering |
Justin Haut | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Russ Herpich | ... | puppeteer |
Jeff Himmel | ... | puppeteer |
Michael G. Kehoe | ... | craft service company (as Michael Kehoe) |
Jamie Kelman | ... | puppeteer |
Susan Laprelle | ... | puppeteer (as Sue La Prelle) |
Jerry Lee | ... | auditor: construction |
Shastina Leonard | ... | production assistant |
Matt Lombardo | ... | production assistant |
Leonard MacDonald | ... | puppeteer (as Lennie MacDonald) |
Michael Shawn McCracken | ... | puppeteer (as Michael McCracken) |
Cheryl McHugh | ... | payroll accountant |
Meredith McIvor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | research consultant |
Cheryl Miller | ... | production coordinator (as Cheryl A. Miller) |
Todd Minobe | ... | puppeteer (as Todd K. Minobe) |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | puppeteer |
Michael Neipris | ... | marine coordinator (as Michael E. Neipris) |
Robert Newton | ... | puppeteer (as Robert Newton) |
Aina O'Kane | ... | fur technician (as Aina S. O'Kane) |
Matthew E. Pado | ... | production assistant (as Matthew Pado) |
Carrie Park | ... | animal wrangler |
Mark Rappaport | ... | supervising puppeteer |
William F. Reed | ... | production assistant (as William F. Reed IV) |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | ... | animal wrangler |
Titus Reynolds | ... | animal wrangler |
Brianne Richards | ... | production assistant |
Dwight Roberts | ... | puppeteer |
Scott Schaffer | ... | product placement |
Anneke Scott | ... | production assistant |
Jerry Shih | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicholas Smith | ... | accounting clerk |
Michelle Stoll | ... | production assistant |
Jules Sylvester | ... | snake wrangler |
Edward Tapia | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Terashima | ... | production assistant |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview projection engineer |
Sasha Veneziano | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stacy Walker | ... | choreographer |
Tony Whitmore | ... | set medic |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist (as Alex Worman) |
Ken C. Wu | ... | production assistant |
Kenny Yates | ... | assistant: Messrs. Friedberg and Seltzer |
Damian Baxter | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Bero | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Matthew Borgatti | ... | machinist (uncredited) |
Eurydice Davis | ... | body double (uncredited) |
Sally Elphick | ... | photo double: Jayma Mays (uncredited) |
Luke Gale | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Jack E. Herman | ... | extras set coordinator (uncredited) |
Kelly Kiernan | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Julian Ledger | ... | sculptor/painter (uncredited) |
Tyler Marquess | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Neudecker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael V. Puglisi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
K.D. Smith | ... | post-production accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Tony Swatton | ... | weapon fabricator (uncredited) |
James Woodruff | ... | mechanical engineer (uncredited) |
Production Companies
- New Regency Productions (presents)
- New Regency Productions
- Paul Schiff Productions
- Twentieth Century Fox
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (United States) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2007) (Finland) (DVD) (theatrical)
- Forum Cinemas (2007) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2007) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Kinowelt Filmverleih (2007) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Rialto Film AG (2007) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Norway) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Sweden) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (2007) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Columbia Pictures (2007) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2007) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. F.E. (2007) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2007) (India) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (Spain) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (United States) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Nelonen (2009) (Finland) (tv)
- Veronica (2010) (Netherlands) (tv)
- SBS9 (2016) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Disney+ (2022) (United Kingdom) (video) (VOD) (Star)
- 9Go! (2023) (Australia) (tv)
- Adult Swim (2023) (United States) (tv)
- Comedy Central (2023) (United States) (tv)
- MTV Networks (2024) (United States) (tv)
Special Effects
- Creature Effects (Harry Beaver created by)
- Technicolor (opticals)
- Digital Dimension Entertainment Group (visual effects)
- Pixel Magic (visual effects)
- Amalgamated Pixels (visual effects)
- Handmade Digital (visual effects)
- Pacific Title and Art Studio (visual effects scanning)
Other Companies
- Arriflex (lenses and prints)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera cranes)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (remote camera systems)
- Colour Movie (main title design)
- Czech Film Orchestra (music performed by)
- DeeTown Entertainment (Music production)
- Deluxe Digital Media (post-production services)
- Deluxe Entertainment Services (color and prints)
- Direct Tools & Fasteners (expendables)
- Dolby (in selected theatres)
- Filmtools (expendables)
- Fujifilm (film stock)
- Gala Catering (catering)
- Global Entertainment Partners (post-production services)
- Mad 4 Music (music editing)
- Movie Movers (cast trailers)
- Movie Movers (hair and make-up trailers)
- Otto Nemenz International (lenses and prints)
- Pacific Title (end titles)
- Sound One (adr recorded at)
- Soundelux (sound editorial services)
- Sully's Crew (security)
- Technicolor (digital intermediate)
- The London Metropolitan Orchestra (music performed by)
- Todd-AO Studios (adr recorded at)
- Todd-AO Studios (adr recorded at)
- Todd-AO Studios (foley recorded at)
- Todd-AO Studios (sound re-recorded at)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Four troubled orphans from four separate movie scenarios who are bound together in a wacky chocolate factory after receiving golden tickets to go on an 'epic adventure.' After they escape from the clutches of a very scary Willy Wonka they discover the magical world of 'Gnarnia' through an enchanted wardrobe. There they must seek the help of a randy lion, a hoard of mutants from the x academy, students of witchcraft and wizardry, funky swash-buckling pirates and a mischievous beaver to defeat the evil white bitch! Written by MovieMagic |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | The mother of all spoofs See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $20,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $18,612,544, 28 Jan 2007 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $86,865,564, 01 Feb 2009 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Jayma Mays and Adam Campbell, who play brother and sister Lucy and Peter respectively, married in real life shortly after the release of the film. They met while on-set. See more » |
Goofs | (at around 25 mins) When Mr. Tumnus shows his crib, he says, "Look! My Plasma!", but the TV is clearly a Sharp, which only has LCD models. See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Episode #12.22 (2007). See more » |
Soundtracks | Pick It Up See more » |
Crazy Credits | Stay after the initial ending and you'll see: 1) A Michael Jackson Spoof 2) An Umpa-Loompa Song 3) A Special Prison Moment See more » |
Quotes |
White Bitch:
Behold, my white castle. [she points to a White Castle restaurant across from them] Edward: White Castle? I feel like I've been there before. See more » |