Directed by
Peter Svatek |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rene Balcer | ... | (as Matthew Daniel David) |
Matthew Daniel David | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Amanda Detmer | ... | Christine Hartley | |
Cindy Sampson | ... | Tracy Morgan | |
Serge Houde | ... | Dr. Jack Gannon | |
Anthony Lemke | ... | Chuck Hartley | |
Alex Bisping | ... | Ponytail (as Alexander Bisping) | |
Jonathan Scarfe | ... | Sam Buckner | |
Scott Hutchinson | ... | Beefy Guy | |
Victor Cornfoot | ... | Security Guard #1 | |
Katherine Dines | ... | Margarita Realtor (as Katherine Dines-Craig) | |
Ellen David | ... | Doctor Canton | |
Kwasi Songui | ... | Security Guard #2 | |
Alain Goulem | ... | Detective Droney (as Al Goulem) | |
Norman Mikeal Berketa | ... | Campus Cop (as Norm Berketa) | |
Samantha Kaine | ... | Athletic Woman | |
Tyrone Benskin | ... | Robert Hunter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kate Drummond | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Paul Finnigan | ... | Reunion Attendee (uncredited) | |
Jessica Gaffney | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Natasha Jetté | ... | Blond with Red Nails (uncredited) | |
Kathy Logan | ... | Barbeque Guest (uncredited) | |
Mercedes Papalia | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Neil Bregman | ... | producer |
Robert O. Green | ... | executive producer |
Sunta Izzicupo | ... | executive producer |
Judy Palnick | ... | executive producer |
David J. Patterson | ... | producer |
Jesse Prupas | ... | producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Gelfand |
Cinematography by
Stephen Reizes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Denis Papillon |
Production Design by
Paul Easton |
Set Decoration by
Mark Whitbread |
Costume Design by
Sue Fijalkowska |
Makeup Department
Samantha Caldwell | ... | key makeup artist |
Sarah Kryszak | ... | makeup assistant (as Sara Kryszak) |
Sofia Pereira | ... | hair assistant (as Sofia Perreira) |
Joseph Saikaley | ... | key hair stylist |
Kerry Price | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Boisvert | ... | unit manager |
Nancy Boucher | ... | production manager |
Anne Peloquin | ... | assistant unit manager |
David Richler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Evan Tussman | ... | director of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reid A. Dunlop | ... | first assistant director (as Reid Dunlop) |
Melissa Karnibayashi | ... | trainee assistant director (as Melissa Kamibayashi) |
Thomson Scarlett | ... | third assistant director |
Joanne Tickle | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Delaney | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ashraf Asfour | ... | swing |
Stephanie Dahmer | ... | dresser |
Dave Gallant | ... | art department production assistant |
Anatoliy Ignatyev | ... | swing (as Anatoly Ignatiev) |
Kathy Logan | ... | art department production assistant |
Tim Winchester | ... | property master |
Philip Wood | ... | assistant art director |
Shane Boucher | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Geoff Sangster | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michelle Cloutier | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Donald | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Frédéric Edwards | ... | production sound mixer (as Fred Edwards) |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jean Philippe Espantoso) |
Steven Gurman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist |
Chris Inwood | ... | boom operator |
Eric Med Lagacé | ... | adr recordist (as Eric 'Med' Lagacé) / foley recordist (as Eric 'Med' Lagacé) |
Luc Mandeville | ... | sound editor |
François Maurice | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Newton | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jim Gardner | ... | computer playback |
John Seck | ... | computer graphics |
Jordan Foster | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tyler Hall | ... | stunt double: Sam |
Héléna Laliberté | ... | stunt double: Chris |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as Gilbert LaRose Jr.) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Camicioli | ... | still photographer |
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera |
Curtis Dickie | ... | daily electric |
Amélie Douville | ... | best boy grip |
Bertrand Dupuis | ... | key grip |
Joël Gariépy | ... | grip (as Joel Gariépy) |
Jerry Grandbois | ... | camera trainee |
Jeff Hohener | ... | camera operator |
Ariane Jonassen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert LaCroix | ... | key grip |
Denis Lamothe | ... | best boy electric |
Luc Lorrain | ... | third electric |
Louis Mailloux | ... | truck grip |
John Olts | ... | fourth electric |
Paul Osepchook | ... | daily grip |
Pierre Rancourt | ... | gaffer |
James Ransom | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Von Seck | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Anthony Seck) |
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Don Carroll | ... | casting: US |
Claudia Jurt | ... | extras casting |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | casting: Canada |
Shawn Roberts | ... | casting assistant |
Randi Wells | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon McDonell | ... | key set wardrobe |
Rebecca Miller | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marc Lussier | ... | colorist |
Peter G. Smith | ... | assistant picture editor |
Serge Verreault | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
David Richard Lewis | ... | location scout |
Ainslie S. Wiggs | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mike Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Rick Cranford | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Richard Cekal | ... | driver |
Robert Lackey | ... | driver |
Mathieu Lanthier | ... | driver |
Paul Osepchook | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sam Berliner | ... | legal services |
Marie-Hélène Brisson | ... | liaison: University of Ottawa |
Lise Bélanger | ... | science consultant |
Darras David | ... | auditor |
Matt Delaney | ... | production assistant |
Kateri Ducros | ... | accountant: Muse |
Lorri Faughnan | ... | business affairs: Muse |
Shayna Fine | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Solange Godin | ... | craft service |
Nadia Hammadi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Teresa Ho | ... | accountant: Sound Venture Productions |
Hélène Leduc | ... | craft service (as Helen Leduc) |
Robin Marciniw | ... | production assistant |
Peter Muldoon | ... | production accountant |
Betty Palik | ... | unit publicist |
JoAnne Rivers | ... | production coordinator |
Danette Smith | ... | post-production accountant |
Sherry Thurig | ... | technical consultant/photo double |
Darren Wilson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Anastasia Kimmett | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |