The Fairytales (TV Series)
Den lille havfrue (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jørgen Lerdam |
Writing Credits
Hans Christian Andersen | ... | (fairy tale: "Den lille Havfrue") |
Gareth Williams | ... | (adaptation) |
Gareth Williams | ... | (head writer) |
Jacob Eriksen | ... | (translation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dermot Arrigan | ... | (voice) | |
Nicola Coughlan | ... | (voice) | |
Ned Dennehy | ... | (voice) (as Ned Denneghy) | |
Patrick FitzSymons | ... | (voice) (as Patrick Fitzsymons) | |
Shashi Rami | ... | (voice) (as Paschal Friel) | |
Eileen Gibbons | ... | (voice) | |
Rod Goodall | ... | (voice) | |
Zan Goodall | ... | (voice) | |
Helen Greg | ... | (voice) (as Helen Gregg) | |
Max Hafler | ... | (voice) | |
Hillary Kavanagh | ... | (voice) | |
Liz Cuti | ... | (voice) (as Liz Kuti) | |
Casey McDonagh | ... | (voice) (as Casey Mc Donagh) | |
Grainne McNamara | ... | (voice) (as Grainne Mc Namara) | |
Colin Murray | ... | (voice) | |
Aileen Mythen | ... | (voice) | |
Clodagh Ní Shaoire | ... | (voice) | |
Liam O'Brien | ... | (voice) | |
Maurice O'Donoghue | ... | (voice) (as Maurice O'Donoughue) | |
Robert Power | ... | (voice) | |
Robert Price | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Belli | ... | Various Voices (voice) | |
Nicolas Bro | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ditte Gråbøl | ... | Various Voices (voice) | |
Henrik Koefoed | ... | Hans Christian Andersen / Narrator (voice) | |
Thure Lindhardt | ... | Various Voices (voice) | |
Mette Marckmann | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Thomas Mørk | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Søren Spanning | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Stine Stengade | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Torben Zeller | ... | Various Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Ralph Christians | ... | executive producer |
Michael Christiansen | ... | producer |
Paul Kofod | ... | executive producer |
Anders Mastrup | ... | executive producer |
Maeve McAdam | ... | producer (as Maeve Mc Adam) |
Lene Nordin | ... | in co-operation with: DR TV |
Daina Sacco | ... | producer |
Oliver Schablitzki | ... | in co-operation with: Super RTL |
Susanne Schosser | ... | in co-operation with: Super RTL |
Rod Stoneman | ... | executive producer: Bórd Scannán na hÉireann/Irish Film Board |
Christine Thårup | ... | line producer (as Christine Tharup) |
Tom van Waveren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gregory Magee |
Editing by
Martin Wichmann Andersen | ... | (as Martin Wichmann) |
Art Direction by
Malene Laugesen |
Production Management
Moe Honan | ... | post production supervisor |
Therese Sachse | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Niklas Hansen | ... | title sequence director |
Michael Hegner | ... | title sequence director |
Art Department
Thorbjørn Christoffersen | ... | storyboard assistant (as Thorbjorn Christoffersen) |
Anja Hiesener | ... | storyboard assistant |
Sten Mesterton | ... | prop design |
Gera Milosevic | ... | storyboard |
Zdenko Santini | ... | storyboard assistant |
Felix Schichl | ... | storyboard assistant |
Simon Sonnichsen | ... | storyboard assistant |
Sound Department
Garret Farrell | ... | sound mixer / sound recordist |
Kate McKeown | ... | foley (as Kate Mc Keown) |
Philip Murphy | ... | foley (as Phil Murphy) |
Bernie Ni Choistealbha | ... | fx editor |
Ciaran O'Tuairisc | ... | sound mixer (as Ciaràn O Tuairisc) |
Animation Department
Rick Allen | ... | overseas supervisor |
Thomas Colding-Jørgensen | ... | background colour style (as Thomas Colding-Jorgensen) |
Serge Conchonnet | ... | overseas supervisor |
Donal Freeney | ... | colour models |
Mai-Britt Hastrup | ... | model clean up supervisor (as Mai Britt Hastrup) |
Noel Kelly | ... | x-sheet timing |
Ago Liu | ... | background colour style |
Eddy May | ... | animation director |
Conor McMullin | ... | x-sheet timing |
Stina McMullin | ... | x-sheet timing |
Declan O'Connor | ... | x-sheet timing |
Mads Peitersen | ... | location assistant |
Joanne Rice | ... | overseas supervisor |
Uwe Saegner | ... | location design |
Jon Skræntskov | ... | colour models |
Màrdon Smet | ... | character design |
Janus Borup Staffe | ... | colour models |
Paul Stibal | ... | x-sheet timing |
Mads Themberg | ... | location assistant |
Aidan Walsh | ... | x-sheet timing |
Editorial Department
Virgil Kastrup | ... | pre-production editor |
Neil McLauchlan | ... | online editor |
Per Risager | ... | offline editor |
Anders Sørensen | ... | pre-production editor (as Anders Sorensen) |
Carsten Bo Waahlin | ... | pre-production editor (as Carsten Bo Wahlin) |
Rasmus Worsøe | ... | offline editor (as Rasmus Worso) |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda O'Sullivan | ... | script editor |
Cecilie Olrik | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Rolf Bangsgaard | ... | brand manager |
Anne Bentsen | ... | styleguide |
Line Mathilde Bjerring | ... | production assistant (as Line Bjerring) |
Susanne Boas | ... | head of studio finance |
Malene Ehlers | ... | financing and legal counsel |
Robert Friis | ... | production assistant |
Mark Hollier | ... | production assistant |
Moe Honan | ... | voice director |
Trille Ingram | ... | production assistant |
Anne Jorgensen | ... | financing and legal counsel |
Grainne McNamara | ... | production assistant (as Grainne Mc Namara) |
Aase Moresco | ... | styleguide |
Seamus Mulligan | ... | financing and legal counsel |
Trevor Murphy | ... | production co-ordinator |
Peter Schmidt | ... | production assistant |
Lisbeth Vibestrup | ... | head of finance |
Gareth Williams | ... | voice director |
Hans Perk | ... | head of technology: A. Film A/S (uncredited) |