Samurai Jack (TV Series)
Episode II - The Samurai Called Jack (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Genndy Tartakovsky |
Writing Credits
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | (created by) |
Paul Rudish | ... | (written by) & |
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Phil LaMarr | ... | Samurai Jack / Homeslice / Dog #1 (voice) | |
Mako | ... | Aku (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Alien / McDuffy / Dreyfuss / Leader / Dog (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Waitress (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Cole Lampkin / Lizor / Rothchild (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Brobot / Bouncer / Vada 2 (voice) |
Produced by
Brian A. Miller | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network |
Diana Ritchey | ... | associate producer |
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
James L. Venable |
Editing by
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising film editor |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Dan Krall | ||
Scott Wills |
Production Management
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | director of production: Cartoon Network Studios |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Pat Agnasin | ... | layout keys |
Jennifer C. Baker | ... | background painter (as Jenny Gase) |
Andy Bialk | ... | prop designer |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | layout keys |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Jamy Huang | ... | color stylist |
Barbara Krueger | ... | clean-up |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up |
Lynne Naylor | ... | character design (as Lynne Naylor-Reccardi) |
Paul Rudish | ... | character design / storyboard artist |
Dexter Smith | ... | character design |
Jim Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Genndy Tartakovsky | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer C. Baker | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Chris Battle | ... | prop design (uncredited) |
Chris Reccardi | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Roger Webb | ... | color stylist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post |
James Garifi | ... | track reader |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post (as Bob Harmon) |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor (as James Hearn) |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound editing (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Pat Agnasin | ... | layout keys |
Jennifer C. Baker | ... | background painter (as Jenny Gase) |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandra Benenati) |
Yeol Jung Chang | ... | animation director (as Chaing Yul Jung) |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | layout keys |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Jamy Huang | ... | color stylist |
Barbara Krueger | ... | clean-up artist |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up artist |
Lynne Naylor | ... | character designer (as Lynne Naylor Reccardi) |
Rob Renzetti | ... | sheet timer |
Nelda Ridley | ... | ink and paint coordinator |
Paul Rudish | ... | character designer |
Dexter Smith | ... | character designer |
Bill Wray | ... | background artist |
Editorial Department
Paul Douglas | ... | supervising editor |
Alicia Parkinson | ... | post production coordinator |
Craig Price | ... | on-line operator |
Rick Taylor | ... | telecine operator |
Erik Freid | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
George Pajon Jr. | ... | main title theme and end title theme by |
Joe Privitelli | ... | music editor |
Will.i.am | ... | main title theme and end title theme by |
Paul Dinletir | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sharra Gage | ... | talent coordinator |
Todd Garfield | ... | production assistant |
Joanne Halcon | ... | production accountant |
Rita Noriega | ... | production coordinator (as Rita Rodríguez-Noriega) |
Thanks
John Kricfalusi | ... | special thanks to |