Directed by
Daniel Wallentin |
Writing Credits
Daniel Wallentin | ||
Fredrik Wikström | ||
Karin Arrhenius | ||
Jonas Hassen Khemiri | ... | (novel) |
Cast
Produced by
Gunnar Carlsson | ... | co-producer |
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | co-producer |
Michael Hjorth | ... | executive producer |
Martin Persson | ... | associate producer |
Peter Possne | ... | co-producer |
Brita Sohlberg | ... | co-producer |
Fredrik Wikström | ... | producer |
Music by
Johan Testad |
Cinematography by
Ari Willey |
Editing by
Robin Siwe | ||
Daniel Wallentin | ||
Bernhard Winkler |
Casting By
Abbe Hassan | ||
Sara Emely Johnson | ||
Maggie Widstrand |
Production Design by
Lina Nordqvist |
Costume Design by
Sara-Tuva Kippel |
Makeup Department
Jessica Cederholm | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jessica Simonsson) |
Johanna Eliasson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ida Eriksson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kim Ikonen | ... | additional makeup artist (as Kim Ikonen Jennings) |
Lobat Jafari | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Love Larson | ... | wig maker (as Love Larsson) |
Sanna Riley | ... | makeup department head |
Maria Strid | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Cronström | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonas Overton | ... | first assistant director |
Jean-Pascal Strüwer | ... | second assistant director |
Janne Widmark | ... | assistant director: pre-production / second unit director |
Nicklas Wikström Nicastro | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Nicklas Wikström) |
Art Department
Kajsa Ahlman | ... | props |
Henrik Andersson | ... | assistant props |
Mikael Back | ... | carpenter |
Rickard Grönvall | ... | painter |
Sofie Kinngard | ... | painter |
Maja Lidsheim | ... | stand-by props |
Emma Madsen | ... | assistant props (as Emma Dahl Madsen) |
Janne Widmark | ... | graphics |
Frank Zandhoff | ... | construction manager |
Lina Östlundh | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Henric Andersson | ... | sound technician |
Magnus Andersson | ... | sound mixer (as Magnus Andersson Lagerqvist) |
Olle Brandin | ... | music assistant |
Fritte Broberg | ... | foley artist |
Mattias Eklund | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Johan Isaksson | ... | sound designer |
Mark Kenna | ... | consultant: dolby film sound |
Fredrik Lantz | ... | sound designer (as Fredrik Olsson) |
Stefan Larsson | ... | sound technician |
Johan Lundh | ... | sound editor |
Richard Löthner | ... | additional boom operator (as Rickard Löthner) |
Jan Sjölund | ... | additional sound |
Eric Westring | ... | additional sound |
Special Effects by
Robin Blick | ... | special effects technician |
Johan Harnesk | ... | special effects coordinator |
Christian Niklasson | ... | special effects technician |
Mats Sonnesjö | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anders Mårtensson | ... | digital compositor |
Jens Mårtensson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Svante Hildesson | ... | safety man |
Lars Hjelm | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kimmo Rajala | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristian Bergström | ... | electrician |
Jonas Björne | ... | second assistant camera |
Benny Carlsson | ... | electrician |
Markus Erlandsson | ... | electrician |
Therese Fagergren | ... | video assist |
Anders Freudendahl | ... | electrician |
Lena Garnold | ... | still photographer |
Ocki Hansson | ... | technocrane operator |
Daniel Heyman | ... | additional grip |
Ragna Jorming | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jonas Jörneberg | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Keith | ... | gaffer |
Janne Kokki | ... | spark |
Kent Kääntä | ... | electrician |
Flemming Laybourn | ... | steadicam operator |
Misio Mokrosinski | ... | additional assistant camera |
Mina Bisaada Obaid | ... | second assistant camera (as Mina Obaid) |
Joel Olsson | ... | steadicam operator |
Simon Rudholm | ... | additional assistant camera |
Thomas Svensson | ... | assistant grip |
Johan Wallin | ... | grip |
Daniel Wannberg | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Josefin Dean | ... | casting |
Abbe Hassan | ... | extras casting |
Sara Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Therese Näsberg | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Micke Näve Ljunggren | ... | costume assistant |
Erik Nordenankar | ... | costume assistant |
Helena Sjölin | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mats Holmgren | ... | color grader |
Jens Mårtensson | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jens 'Jempa' Mårtensson) |
Frederick Wibe | ... | assistant editor (as Fredrik Wibe) |
Katarina Wiklund | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Pia Ekedahl | ... | location manager |
Nina Häggström Lind | ... | location assistant |
Mustafa Magan | ... | location assistant |
Thomas Svensson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Karl-Johan Ankarblom | ... | orchestration |
Felipe Madrid Beltrán | ... | music editor / music recording engineer |
Markus Bergkvist | ... | music supervisor |
Tomas Blanch | ... | cello |
Menad Bouchami | ... | Arabic song lyrics: singer |
Linus Carlsson | ... | guitar |
Nayla Elzein | ... | singer: theme music |
Staffan Eriksson | ... | concert master: first violin |
Marika Erlandsson | ... | cello |
Jan-Anders Ernlund | ... | contrabass |
Malin Foxdal | ... | singer |
Ewa Gammelgård | ... | musician |
Henry Gammelgård | ... | viola |
Björn Jonsson | ... | music recording engineer |
Joacim Kallin | ... | percussion |
Martin Karlegård | ... | music mixer |
Marcus Källström | ... | drums |
Elisabeth Lagergren | ... | andra violin |
Kersti Macklin | ... | viola |
Cherazede Mahi | ... | singer |
Eric Malmberg | ... | music recording engineer |
Maud Norman | ... | music recording engineer |
Anders Norén | ... | viola |
Sebastian Notini | ... | music recording engineer |
Johannes Paulsson | ... | musician |
Sofia Sandén | ... | singer |
DalaSinfoniettans Stråkensemble | ... | orchestra |
Johanna Tysk | ... | violin |
Rasmus Wedin | ... | music editor / music recording engineer |
Peder Åkerlund | ... | contrabass |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika Appelin | ... | script supervisor |
Tomas Tivemark | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Magnus Bengtsson | ... | production coordinator |
Elias Berglund | ... | behind the scenes |
Simon Berglund | ... | behind the scenes |
Henrik Bertilsson | ... | stage master |
Alain Darborg | ... | behind the scenes |
Ragnar Falk | ... | trainee |
Abbe Hassan | ... | arabic interpreter |
Patric Hjelm | ... | production coordinator |
Per Johan Jansson | ... | ljusmästare dramaten |
Anton Magnusson | ... | intern / trainee |
Anneli Mehlin | ... | choreographer (as Anneli Stillbäck) |
Rawia Morra | ... | arabic interpreter |
Rickard Petersen | ... | trainee |
Christopher Rasimus | ... | behind the scenes |
Johan Reuter | ... | production assistant |
Martina Steinbeck | ... | trainee |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | publicist |
Oskar Troell | ... | intern (as Oskar Lorentzon) / trainee |
Måns Wide | ... | trainee |