Directed by
Rupert Jones |
Writing Credits
Rupert Jones | ... | (written by) & |
Neil Hunter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Toby Jones | ... | Douglas Knott | |
Dominic McHale | ... | The Voice (voice) | |
David Hayler | ... | Nick | |
Martin Hyder | ... | The Boss | |
Kate Sissons | ... | Jen | |
Marion Bailey | ... | Carol | |
Caroline Loncq | ... | Mel | |
Stuart Goodwin | ... | Besuited office worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roni Abera | ... | Woman on laptop | |
Maggie Barham | ... | Receptionist (voice) | |
Jeremy Clement | ... | Security Guard | |
David Colenutt | ... | Office Worker | |
Matthieu de Braconier | ... | Rick | |
Savina Dellicour | ... | Office Worker | |
Filip L. Firlej | ... | Barman | |
Amy Head | ... | Marlene | |
Marianne Hendriks | ... | Art Student | |
Ian Hughes | ... | Office Worker | |
Bob O'Dell | ... | Art Enthusiast | |
Branwen Pearce | ... | TV Host (voice) | |
Flaminia Veronesi | ... | Art Student | |
Kwok Yau | ... | Office Worker |
Produced by
Matthieu de Braconier | ... | producer |
Patrick Holtkamp | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Johnston | ... | executive producer |
Sally Ann Parkman | ... | executive producer |
Phil Tidy | ... | associate producer (as Phillip Tidy) / associate producer |
Derry Wilkinson | ... | producer |
Kwok Yau | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Tat Radcliffe | ... | (as Anthony Radcliffe) |
Editing by
Nick Fenton |
Art Direction by
Henrietta Thomas |
Costume Design by
Heather Bull |
Makeup Department
Beverley Chorlton | ... | makeup & hair |
Production Management
Emma Murphy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | first assistant director |
Jim Cole | ... | first assistant director |
Chris Stevens | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Zabihi | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Tom Barrow | ... | boom operator |
Philippe Ciompi | ... | sound designer |
Rupert Ivey | ... | location sound mixer |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Thompson | ... | adr recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Collins | ... | gaffer |
Rafal Czlonka | ... | camera assistant (as Rafael Czlonka) |
James Davis | ... | camera assistant |
Mark Harris | ... | camera assistant |
Malcolm McGilchrist | ... | grip |
Alex Mott | ... | grip |
Mark Purvis | ... | focus puller |
Pank Sethi | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Mark Harrabin | ... | colourist |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bell | ... | production assistant |
Chris Daly | ... | set runner |
Robert Figueras | ... | set runner |
Ian Hughes | ... | set runner |
Susie Plant | ... | caterer |
Thanks
Nick Allix | ... | thanks also to |
Zara Balfour | ... | thanks also to |
Matt Brown | ... | thanks also to |
Roger Burton | ... | thanks also to |
Peter Coles | ... | thanks also to |
Caroline Cooper Charles | ... | thanks also to |
Frederic de Braconier | ... | in memory of |
Savina Dellicour | ... | thanks also to |
Bertrand Faivre | ... | thanks also to |
Filip L. Firlej | ... | thanks |
Corin Fogarty | ... | thanks also to |
Soledad Gatti-Pascual | ... | thanks also to (as Sol Gatti Pascual) |
Rhys John | ... | thanks also to |
Claudia Kleefeld | ... | special thanks |
Rob Lord | ... | thanks also to |
Tiffany Lynnch | ... | thanks also to |
Helen Martell | ... | thanks also to |
Dave McGirr | ... | thanks also to |
Humphrey Milles | ... | thanks also to |
Giacomo Mora | ... | thank you |
Chris Needs | ... | thanks also to |
Kate Ogborn | ... | thanks also to |
Yasmin Rajeebally | ... | thanks also to |
Charles Russell | ... | thanks also to (as Charles Russell LLP) |
Penk Sethi | ... | thanks also to |
Piers Strickland | ... | thanks also to |
Bill Takher | ... | thanks also to |