Directed by
Jeff Szalay | ||
Alan Miller | ... | (segmant director) |
Robin Peterson | ... | (segmant director) |
Delaine Warner | ... | (segmant director) |
Ben De Jean | ... | (added sequence) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben De Jean | ... | (segment) (segment "writer") |
Alan Miller | ... | (segment) (segment "writer") |
Robin Peterson | ... | (segment) (segment "writer") |
Edward L. Plumb | ||
Delaine Warner | ... | (segment) (segment "writer") |
Cast (in credits order)
Kim Waltrip | ... | Carla | |
Gunther Jensen | ... | Johnny | |
John Pepe | ... | Rico | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean Aaron | ... | Fred | |
Robert Bronstein | ... | Michael | |
Ana Lisa Erickson | ... | Glenda | |
Nicholette Fuhrman | ... | Abby (as Nicholette Nadig) | |
Eli Green | ... | Dan | |
Sue Harris | ... | Eve | |
Julia Hayes | ... | Woman | |
Brian Horowitz | ... | Man | |
Steven Lekowicz | ... | Frank (as Steve Lekowicz) | |
Michael Papadol | ... | Eros | |
Gary Saderup | ... | The Handyman | |
Shirley Scott | ... | Edith | |
Debby Shively | ... | Brenda | |
Randy Thompson | ... | Carl | |
Dina Vernon | ... | Ruth | |
Johnny Young | ... | Petey |
Produced by
Marc Cushman | ... | executive producer |
Ben De Jean | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Alan Miller | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Robin Peterson | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Edward L. Plumb | ... | producer |
Jeff Szalay | ... | executive producer |
Delaine Warner | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Music by
Dennis Blair |
Cinematography by
Michael B. Hayward |
Editing by
Karl Laundy |
Set Decoration by
Feuder Kaldani |
Production Management
Deborah Okoniewski | ... | unit production manager |
Sound Department
Don Allen | ... | sound |
Whitney Scott Bain | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Allen | ... | gaffer |
Chuck Brill | ... | best boy |
Kenneth Warren Drylie | ... | still photographer |
Michelle Opseth | ... | camera operator: video camera |
Casting Department
Allen Nelson | ... | casting |
Music Department
Barry Fasman | ... | music engineer |
Eli Green | ... | composer: additional music |
Mark Wade | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Cushman | ... | script consultant |
J'Amy Pacheco | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert O'Reilly | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Bruce Subke | ... | weapons master |
Ruth Theodos | ... | caterer |