Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Best Laid Plans (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeffrey Reiner |
Writing Credits
Peter Berg | ... | (developed for television by) |
Buzz Bissinger | ... | (book) (as H.G. Bissinger) |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | (written by) |
Carter Harris | ... | (written by) |
Jason Gavin | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sarah Aubrey | ... | executive producer |
Peter Berg | ... | executive producer |
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | producer |
John Cameron | ... | co-executive producer |
Bridget Carpenter | ... | producer |
Kerry Ehrin | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Carter Harris | ... | supervising producer |
Liz Heldens | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Heldens) |
Jeff Henry | ... | co-producer |
David Hudgins | ... | supervising producer |
Jason Katims | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Lewis | ... | co-producer (as Mike Lewis) |
Patrick Massett | ... | consulting producer |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | co-executive producer |
John Zinman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Bennett Salvay | ||
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
David Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Angela M. Catanzaro | ||
Scott Gamzon |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy | ||
Beth Sepko | ... | casting director: Texas |
Production Design by
Cary White |
Art Direction by
John Frick | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Haberecht |
Costume Design by
Kathy Kiatta |
Makeup Department
Troy Breeding | ... | department head makeup |
Jacenda Burkett | ... | key makeup artist |
Kent Nelson | ... | hair department head |
Charmaine Richards | ... | key hair stylist |
Kara Sutherlin | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Bowen | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel J. Shaw | ... | first assistant director |
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kayse Goodell | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Steve Laks | ... | construction gang-boss |
John Parker | ... | on-set dresser |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master (as Scott A. Reeder) |
Tom Ward | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeri Woodward | ... | scenic foreman |
Amy Bell | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ken Gaston-Kilgore | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James R. Hall | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Leslie Kolter | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Shaffer | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Suzanne Stover | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Bonham White | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Randal Woodward | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shaughnessy Hare | ... | supervising sound editor |
Darren King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Mack Melson | ... | production sound |
Jeena M. Phelps | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Chris Erlon | ... | a.d.r. recordist (uncredited) |
E. Niles Klein | ... | sound editorial technical consultant (uncredited) |
Anna Malkin | ... | foley recording assistant (uncredited) |
Barbara Noren | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jeena M. Phelps | ... | supervising dialogue adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wes Aylor | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Everett Byrom III | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wes Ahl | ... | grip |
Amanda Bruce Parker | ... | second assistant camera (as Amanda Bruce) |
Tod Campbell | ... | camera operator |
Wes Dixon | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Ellis | ... | camera operator |
Adam Flores | ... | grip |
Robyn Greer | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert Hicks | ... | key rigging grip |
Jon H. Lewis | ... | gaffer (as Jon Lewis) |
Cas Lincoln | ... | rigging electrician |
Jim Marquette | ... | camera operator |
Rob McGrath | ... | first assistant camera |
T. Michael McLean | ... | first assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Todd McMullen | ... | camera operator |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera |
Zach Nasits | ... | first assistant camera (as Zachery Nasits) |
Edward A. Navarro | ... | grip |
Heather Page | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Georgia Pierson | ... | rigging electric |
Robert Rendon | ... | first assistant camera |
Adam Drew Schwartz | ... | second assistant camera (as Adam Schwartz) |
Bobby Sledge | ... | electrician |
Troy Anderson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Marc Andrus | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Scott Magruder | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Jamie Moreno | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Trevor Doyle Nelson | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Clayton Null | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jesse Wolter | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Beth Sepko | ... | casting: Texas |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Scott Blasko | ... | extras casting assistant: set (uncredited) |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Rick Olmos | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephany Baskin | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Deanna Moraga | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Schossow | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Yvonne Wilburn | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Banks | ... | post-production assistant |
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Tim Kartiala | ... | dailies |
Mark Sadusky | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
David Waco | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joey Hudgins | ... | location manager |
Peter Atherton | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Laura Noel Borland | ... | location office coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris Cantu-Salazar | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Dustin Daniels | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Scott Kimbrough | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Knaus | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brett Boyett | ... | music editor |
Stacey Lee | ... | music production supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Michael Burns | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Fulton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Janice Knox | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sam Craytor | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Steven Willhoite | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Braden Aftergood | ... | assistant: Sarah Aubrey |
Donald Banks | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Cobian | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Duneier | ... | assistant: Jason Katims |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
Juan Pablo Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | playback coordinator (as Chris Jackson) |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Justin Levy | ... | vp, Head of Television, Film 44 |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production accountant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Jessica Renzi-Bailey | ... | production office staff |
Nora Resnick | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Sexton | ... | assistant: Jeffrey Reiner |
Danny Sutedja | ... | production assistant |
Karen Wacker | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Walker | ... | assistant: Nan Bernstein Freed |
Dustin Baxley | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Lauren Bickford | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Anthony Cristo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Colin Edlund | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Kathy Edwards | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Sara Giustini | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Perrine | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karen Ramirez | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Justin Riemer | ... | football coordinator (uncredited) |
Mark Spencer | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Raigen Thornton | ... | on-set paramedic (uncredited) |
Clinton Trucks | ... | writers' production assistant (uncredited) |