Directed by
Chris Reading |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan O'Bannon | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Chris Reading | ||
Ronald Shusett | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gaia Weiss | ... | Ward | |
Theo Barklem-Biggs | ... | Nass | |
Sharon Duncan-Brewster | ... | Albrecht | |
Adam Loxley | ... | Unconscious Man | |
James Paxton | ... | Man on Radio (voice) |
Produced by
James DeJulio | ... | executive producer |
Quaid Kocur | ... | series producer |
Caleb Light-Wills | ... | executive producer |
Patch Ward | ... | producer |
Lesley Worton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Simon Porter |
Cinematography by
Howard Mills |
Casting By
Daniel Hubbard | ... | (as Dan Hubbard) |
Production Design by
Arthur de Borman |
Art Direction by
Lewis Wright |
Costume Design by
Ruth Syratt |
Makeup Department
Tiffany Humphreys | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Tracey Mass | ... | hair and make up assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Jennings | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Scarlett Clifford | ... | props buyer |
Ben Hughes | ... | construction manager |
Louis Ruscombe King | ... | assistant art director |
Dorothy Morris | ... | art department assistant |
Russell Owen | ... | storyboard artist |
Maxwell Randall | ... | art department assistant |
Matthew Savage | ... | concept artist (as Matt Savage) |
Gareth Sprey | ... | 3d artist |
Sound Department
Michael Botwright | ... | sound designer |
Elliot Wallis | ... | sound recordist |
Aaron John West | ... | boom operator (as Aaron West) |
Special Effects by
Danny Edwards | ... | senior special effects technician |
Sean Harland | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mari Kagaya | ... | special effects lighting assistant |
Rich Maskey | ... | special effects lighting |
Tom Wagstaff | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Ayla | ... | visual effects artist |
Oliver Cave | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke Curtis | ... | visual effects artist |
Fiona Edler | ... | visual effects artist |
Ray Holycross | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Sollis | ... | computer display designer (as Daniel Sollis) |
Haluk Tarcan | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashton Born | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Howard Colin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Will Lyte | ... | steadicam operator |
Charlie Manning | ... | spark |
Andrew James McCormick | ... | lighting consultant |
Helio Ribeiro | ... | gaffer |
Robert Stanton | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Ben Wood | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Lauren Jerome | ... | casting assistant |
Claire Robinson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Stevenson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Billy Dawson | ... | color assistant |
Alex Gregory | ... | colorist |
Megan Lee | ... | color assistant |
Cody Pereira | ... | post-production coordinator |
Additional Crew
Matt Asti | ... | production assistant |
Ellie Braine | ... | production assistant |
Genevieve Chenneour | ... | production assistant (as Genevieve Randall) |
Harry Davenport | ... | production assistant |
Roberto Facundus | ... | general council: Tongal |
H.R. Giger | ... | original alien creatures designer |
Laszlo Meresz | ... | production assistant |
Fergus Steele | ... | production assistant |
Wan-Yi Sweeting | ... | account executive: Tongal |
Christopher Trinidad | ... | production assistant |
Marcus Ward | ... | production assistant |
Amy Wecker | ... | marketing manager: Tongal |