Chuck (TV Series)
Chuck Versus the Sandworm (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Duncan McNeill |
Writing Credits
Josh Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Zachary Levi | ... | Chuck Bartowski | |
Yvonne Strahovski | ... | Sarah Walker | |
Joshua Gomez | ... | Morgan Grimes | |
Sarah Lancaster | ... | Ellie Bartowski | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | John Casey | |
Jonathan Sadowski | ... | Laszlo Mahnovski | |
Rick Hoffman | ... | Agent Scary | |
C.S. Lee | ... | Harry Tang | |
Bonita Friedericy | ... | General Diane Beckman | |
David Burke | ... | HR Manager | |
Ryan McPartlin | ... | Devon 'Captain Awesome' Woodcomb | |
Mark Christopher Lawrence | ... | Big Mike | |
Vik Sahay | ... | Lester Patel | |
Scott Krinsky | ... | Jeff Barnes | |
Julia Ling | ... | Anna Wu | |
Darlene Kardon | ... | Sweet Old Lady | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Angry Woman | |
Creagen Dow | ... | Teenage Boy | |
Michael Perl | ... | Mark Price | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Buy More Customer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ali Adler | ... | co-executive producer (as Allison Adler) |
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | co-producer |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | co-producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Hubert | ... | associate producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | producer |
Ben Kunde | ... | co-producer |
Paul Marks | ... | producer (produced by) |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Robert Duncan McNeill | ... | producer |
Matthew Miller | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Miller) |
Scott Rosenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Tim Jones | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Granzow |
Casting By
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cecele DeStefano) |
Art Direction by
L.J. Houdyshell | ... | (art direction) (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West |
Makeup Department
Joni Powell | ... | department head makeup |
Danny Valencia | ... | department head hair |
Cindy Miguens | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Scull | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | first assistant director |
Susan M. Elmore | ... | second assistant director (as Susan Elmore) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Kinney Booker | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Casey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Craig Gadsby | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Melissa James | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Dean B. Katz | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Michael C. Magno | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ali Matilla | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Robberson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Danny Rowe | ... | on-set property master (uncredited) |
Scott Sener | ... | assistant propmaster (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Zenz | ... | sound mixer |
Xavi Andreu | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Kreple | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Peter Reynolds | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Scott Solan | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jon Tendrich | ... | utility sound person (uncredited) |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Hayes | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Cole Taylor | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Castillo | ... | stunt double: Zachary Levi (uncredited) |
Brian Christensen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double: Yvonne Strahovski (uncredited) |
David M. Morizot | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Cage Theodore | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Rottman | ... | best boy grip |
Neil Toussaint | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator |
Jesse Crusing | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Brian D'Haem | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mike Fay | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Tony Magaletta | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Eddie Mariano | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Jesse Tango | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Taj J. Teffaha | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Neil Toussaint | ... | 'B' Camera/Steadicam Operator (uncredited) |
Grant Yellen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Arnold | ... | costume supervisor |
Dorothy Bulac | ... | specialty costumes (uncredited) |
Jessica Carpenter | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Amy Glenn | ... | costumer/shopper (uncredited) |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Robert Velasquez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Scott Pellet | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carolyn Schultz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Aviv Surkin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Genie Babcock | ... | script supervisor |
Kirsten Robinson | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Mike Patronete | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Greg Bell | ... | production assistant |
Gary Juan | ... | production accountant |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Gershon | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Katherine Grace | ... | layout board (uncredited) |
Jeremy Guarisco | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lorna Jean Katz | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Sam Lembeck | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Veeder | ... | assistant to line producer (uncredited) |
Skye Wathen | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Tezmon Williams | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Dana Yee | ... | title designer (uncredited) |