Directed by
Wladyslaw Pasikowski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maciej Maciejewski |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dariusz Jablonski | ... | producer |
Violetta Kaminska | ... | executive producer |
Andrzej Serdiukow | ... | producer |
Izabela Wójcik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michal Lorenc |
Cinematography by
Jaroslaw Szoda |
Editing by
Krzysztof Szpetmanski |
Casting By
Teresa Violetta Buhl |
Production Design by
Anna Wunderlich |
Set Decoration by
Joanna Kaczynska |
Costume Design by
Malgorzata Braszka |
Makeup Department
Ewa Drobiec | ... | makeup artist |
Dominika Dylewska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anna Goronska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Iwona Czaja | ... | second production manager |
Lukasz Dej | ... | production associate |
Ewa Jastrzebska | ... | second production manager |
Ewa Kaczmarek | ... | production associate |
Jakub Kedzierski | ... | set manager |
Izabela Kosonowska | ... | administrator |
Danuta Malipan | ... | production secretary (as Danuta Szczesnowicz-Malipan) |
Sebastian Petryk | ... | production associate |
Leszek Pieszko | ... | production manager |
Joanna Pindelska | ... | second production manager |
Robert Senderowski | ... | stage hand |
Pawel Walendzik | ... | stage hand |
Dawid Wnuk | ... | administrator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaroslaw Wnuk | ... | assistant director |
Iwona Wronska | ... | second director (as Iwona Wronska-Sowik) |
Krzysztof Zbieranek | ... | second director |
Art Department
Barbara Kociuba | ... | second production designer |
Andrzej Kowalczyk | ... | second production designer |
Adam Nowakowski | ... | props |
Adam Szkopinski | ... | construction foreman |
Zdzislaw Szkopinski | ... | construction foreman |
Eryk Roman Zuberek | ... | props (as Eryk Zuberek) |
Sound Department
Jan Freda | ... | sound |
Wlodzimierz Kazimierczak | ... | sound effects |
Marcin Kijo | ... | sound mixer |
Maciej Kuczkowski | ... | boom operator |
Dariusz Maciejewski | ... | boom operator |
Marcin Pilich | ... | sound effects |
Special Effects by
Boguslaw Krawczyk | ... | special effects |
Slawomir Maslanka | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Kazimierz Wróblewski | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Marcin Drabinski | ... | computer effects |
Kamil Grzelak | ... | computer effects |
Blazej Pindor | ... | computer effects |
Natasza Wróblewska | ... | computer effects |
Stunts
Jacek Jelen | ... | stunt performer |
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wlodzimierz Bednarek | ... | generator operator |
Piotr Bujnowicz | ... | still photographer |
Marek Bystrosz | ... | lighting |
Pawel Cichocki | ... | lighting |
Krzysztof Ciolkowski | ... | assistant camera |
Boguslaw Dabrowski | ... | assistant camera |
Tomasz Deres | ... | grip |
Roman Dmochowski | ... | lighting |
Pawel Dylik | ... | grip |
Magdalena Górka | ... | camera operator (as a different name) |
Maciej Maciejewski | ... | lighting / still photographer |
Marcin Makowski | ... | still photographer |
Przemyslaw Niczyporuk | ... | camera operator |
Witold Ozimek | ... | assistant camera |
Arkadiusz Roszczyk | ... | lighting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dominika Gebel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ewa Gronowska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Barbara Lagowska | ... | co-costume designer |
Barbara Mielniczek-Olejniczak | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marceli Majer | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Tadeusz Karolak | ... | instrumentalist |
Michal Lorenc | ... | instrumentalist |
Marta Maslanka | ... | musician: percussion instruments |
Piotr Maslanka | ... | musician: piano, percussion instruments |
Henryk Miskiewicz | ... | musician: saxophone |
Polska Orkiestra Radiowa | ... | music performer |
Rafal Paczkowski | ... | music recording |
Mariusz Puchlowski | ... | musician: percussion instruments |
Robert Siwak | ... | musician: percussion instruments |
Zdzislaw Szostak | ... | conductor |
Maciej Ulatowski | ... | musician: contra bas |
Zbigniew Zbrowski | ... | music consultant |
Transportation Department
Wlodzimierz Bednarek | ... | transportation |
Wieslaw Maciejewski | ... | transportation |
Lech Markowicz | ... | transportation |
Artur Stasiuk | ... | transportation |
Mariusz Tabor | ... | transportation |
Wojciech Wesolowicz | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Zalewski | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Aleksandra Buchalik | ... | financial controller |
Renata Dziergas | ... | cashier |
Krzysztof Gostkowski | ... | story editor |
Miroslaw Gronowski | ... | story editor |
Elzbieta Jezierska | ... | financial controller |
Izabela Kiszka-Hofilk | ... | story editor (as Izabela Kiszka) |
Aleksandra Kraus | ... | transfer |
Kamil Miondlikowski | ... | consultant: cars |
Piotr Olek | ... | consultant: police |
Marek Russ | ... | animal trainer |
Natasza Wróblewska | ... | graphic designer |