Private Practice (TV Series)
In Which Addison Finds a Showerhead (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julie Anne Robinson | ... | (as Julie Ann Robinson) |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (written by) & |
Marti Noxon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kate Walsh | ... | Dr. Addison Forbes Montgomery | |
Tim Daly | ... | Dr. Pete Wilder | |
Audra McDonald | ... | Dr. Naomi Bennett | |
Paul Adelstein | ... | Dr. Cooper Freedman | |
KaDee Strickland | ... | Dr. Charlotte King | |
Christopher Lowell | ... | William 'Dell' Parker (as Chris Lowell) | |
Taye Diggs | ... | Dr. Sam Bennett | |
Amy Brenneman | ... | Dr. Violet Turner | |
Gordon Clapp | ... | Coach Mike | |
Brett Cullen | ... | Allan | |
David Newsom | ... | John Burton | |
Amy Stewart | ... | Beth Burton | |
Sydelle Noel | ... | Nicole Clemons | |
GeffriMaya | ... | Maya Bennett (as Geffri Maya) | |
Hannah Marks | ... | Ruby | |
Baadja-Lyne Odums | ... | Mrs. Koster | |
Amy Rosoff | ... | Andrea | |
Elizabeth Tobias | ... | Mrs. Worth | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jane Clark | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jenna Bans | ... | producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Jon Cowan | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | co-producer (as Lauren Schmidt) |
Ann Kindberg | ... | producer |
Andrea Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Marti Noxon | ... | executive producer |
Mike Ostrowski | ... | supervising producer (as Michael Ostrowski) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Mark Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Hans van Doornewaard | ... | associate producer |
Chris Van Dusen | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Timothy Bright | ||
Chad Fischer | ... | main composer |
Cinematography by
Lex duPont | ... | director of photography (as Lex DuPont) |
Editing by
Christal Khatib | ... | (as Christal A. Khatib) |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Greg Melton) |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Levander |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Carl Bailey | ... | department head hair stylist |
Sergio Lopez-Rivera | ... | department head makeup artist |
Carla Farmer | ... | personal hair stylist (uncredited) |
Roma Goddard | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michelle Keck | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Glazier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production executive |
Scott Printz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol Green | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin Koster | ... | second assistant director |
Timothy C. Reischauer | ... | second second assistant director |
Imhotep Coleman | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Will Blount | ... | property master |
Pete Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
W. Rick Nichol | ... | set designer |
Jill Deibler | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Sandy Flynn | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Klingerman | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Dana MacDuff | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Mamie Young | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Chris Cooper | ... | second boom operator |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound effects editor (as David S. DiPietro) / sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Donald Murray | ... | dialogue editor |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer (as Geoff Patterson) |
Larry Stensvold | ... | re-recording mixer (as Larry Stensfold) |
Chris Cooper | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Mullane | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special effects makeup (as Tom Burman) |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special effects makeup (as Bari Burman) |
Anthony Julio | ... | special effects makeup |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects foreman (as Malia Thompson) |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sly West | ... | electronic assembly/dirt fix/titles (uncredited) |
Stunts
Petra Sprecher | ... | stunt double: track runner (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Preston A. Adams | ... | electrician (as Preston Adams) |
Henry Christian III | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jesse Cooper | ... | electrician |
Ron Elliott | ... | assistant camera |
Derrick Esperanza | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Fletcher | ... | additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator |
Curtis Foster | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bob Ivener | ... | key grip (as Bobby Ivener) |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Craig Kohlhoff | ... | camera operator |
Michael L. Lewin | ... | dolly grip |
Eric Pace Jr. | ... | electrician |
William Pavlu | ... | rigger |
Tim Roe | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Santana | ... | grip |
Ron Santoyo | ... | key grip |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Paul Zecchini | ... | rigging best boy |
James Zucal | ... | camera operator |
Donovan Davis | ... | best boy (uncredited) / dolly grip (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) |
Steve Gilbert | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Craig Kohlhoff | ... | additional Steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Rob Morey | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Chris Pavlu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Robert Schierer | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Jamie Castro | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Marlise Gunzenhauser | ... | second casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tiana Aiello | ... | costumer |
Lilik Antonyan | ... | cutter and Fitter / wardrobe |
Jennifer Iizuka Palmer | ... | set costumer (as Jennifer Iizuka) |
Kim Pilon | ... | costume supervisor |
Jade Graham | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Kat Murphy | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Bradbury | ... | on-line editor |
Lyvonne Klingler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gigi Rivkin | ... | assistant editor |
Jose Troconis | ... | post-production assistant |
Ashley Glazier | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stacey B. Brashear | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian O. Haynes | ... | location manager (as Brian Hayles) |
Armando Boquiren | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Nicole Russo | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzie Sax | ... | script supervisor (as Susie Sax) |
Transportation Department
Buster Kohloff | ... | transportation coordinator (as Buster Kohlhoff) |
Additional Crew
Tiana Aiello | ... | production staff |
Kern J. Eccles | ... | production staff (as Kern Eccles) |
Fred Einesman | ... | story editor |
Ayanna Floyd | ... | executive story editor |
Stephanie Fugleberg | ... | on-set production assistant |
Vanessa Gibson | ... | construction accountant |
Emily Halpern | ... | story editor |
Reef Karim | ... | medical consultant |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | production staff (as Dan Kavahi) |
Nancy Kiu | ... | assistant: Betsy Beers |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | researcher |
Mark Lawrence | ... | production staff |
Steve Marques | ... | payroll accountant / production staff |
Tamara McGill | ... | stand- in |
Eric Norman | ... | second assistant accountant |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical consultant / set medical consultant |
Jason Schomas | ... | production coordinator |
Sara Thornberg | ... | production accountant |
Amy Vassallo | ... | production staff |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Omar El-Hage | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Blair Glorious | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
Paul Alan Grey | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kimberly Anne Halizak | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Lindsey Isaacson | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Lucas Moore | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Susie Pilzninski | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Andrew Rafner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jean Volmy | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Nicole Waterman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mitch Yapko | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |