John from Cincinnati (TV Series)
His Visit: Day Six (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Podeswa |
Writing Credits
David Milch | ... | (created by) & |
Kem Nunn | ... | (creator) |
Nichole Beattie | ... | (writer) |
Laura Siegel | ... | (various writings) (as Laura Carter) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rebecca De Mornay | ... | Cissy Yost | |
Garret Dillahunt | ... | Dr. Michael Smith | |
Greyson Fletcher | ... | Shaun Yost | |
Willie Garson | ... | Meyer Dickstein | |
Bruce Greenwood | ... | Mitch Yost (credit only) | |
Luis Guzmán | ... | Ramon Gaviota | |
Keala Kennelly | ... | Kai | |
Austin Nichols | ... | John Monad | |
Ed O'Neill | ... | Bill Jacks | |
Luke Perry | ... | Linc Stark | |
Brian Van Holt | ... | Butchie Yost | |
Matt Winston | ... | Barry Cunningham | |
Dayton Callie | ... | Steady Freddy Lopez | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Palaka (as Paul Ben Victor) | |
Emily Rose | ... | Cass | |
Chandra West | ... | Tina Blake | |
Paula Malcomson | ... | Jerri | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | Mark Lewinsky | |
Mark-Paul Gosselaar | ... | Jake Ferris | |
Nicki Aycox | ... | Jane | |
Natalia Brown | ... | Brazilian Board member | |
Carol Craven | |||
Matthew Maher | ... | Dwayne (as Matt Maher) | |
Ted Mann | ... | Beach Rentals Attendant | |
Stacy Ransom | ... | Stinkweed Employee | |
Zack Whedon | ... | Wonder Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Valiant Michael | ... | Imperial Beach Sheriff Taylor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alix Lambert | ... | associate producer |
Kathryn Lekan | ... | co-producer |
David Milch | ... | executive producer |
Kem Nunn | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Mark Tinker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil | ||
Johnny Klimek |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher |
Editing by
Martin Nicholson |
Art Direction by
David Potts |
Set Decoration by
Ernie Bishop |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Kemi Cooks | ... | key hair stylist |
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | hair department head |
Uli Nunn | ... | makeup artist (as Uli de la Lama) |
James R. Scribner | ... | key makeup artist |
Ron Snyder | ... | makeup department head |
Jose Zamora | ... | additional hair artist |
Production Management
Scott Stephens | ... | unit production manager (as S.A. Stephens) |
Morgan Strauss | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael D. Gillis | ... | second assistant director |
Libby Minarik | ... | second assistant director |
Kenneth Roth | ... | first assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | second assistant director |
Maileen Williams Matheny | ... | second second assistant director (as Maileen Williams) |
Art Department
Steve Altuna | ... | set dresser |
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant property master |
Isaac Badillo | ... | tool foreman |
Steve Badillo | ... | labor foreman |
James L. Bolle | ... | set dresser (as Jim Bolle) |
Mike Casebolt | ... | propmaker |
Michael D. Costello | ... | stand-by painter |
Frank Escobedo | ... | property master |
Marc Garcia | ... | construction medic |
Jasmine Garnet | ... | assistant to production designer |
Thomas William Hallbauer | ... | assistant to production designer |
Phil Kramer | ... | set dresser |
Brent David Mannon | ... | on-set dresser (as Brent Mannon) |
W. Scott Mason | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Scott Mason) |
Tim Perovich | ... | assistant props |
Linda L. Rebman | ... | art department coordinator |
John J. Rutchland III | ... | construction coordinator (as John Rutchland) |
Tom Sharp | ... | set dresser (as Thomas Sharp) |
Pilo Silva | ... | greensman |
Brett Tomlinson | ... | paint supervisor |
Matt Wahl | ... | lead man |
Christine Worland | ... | propmaker foreman |
Sound Department
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
John Chalfant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Cooper | ... | utility sound technician |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | dialogue editor (as Craig Dellinger) |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Devin Joseph | ... | dialogue editor (as Devon Joseph) |
Amy Kane | ... | foley artist |
David Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Mann | ... | supervising sound editor (as Lawrence H. Mann) |
Mike Marino | ... | assistant sound editor |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | sound mixer |
Carmine Rubino | ... | foley mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Steinbeck | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Wahrman | ... | foley editor |
Chris Winter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roger Lifsey | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
David Altenau | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Randy Lowder | ... | smoke artist |
Stunts
Kolohe Andino | ... | stunts |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jeffrey Barnett) |
Shane Beschen | ... | stunts |
Michael T. Brady | ... | stunts (as Michael Brady) |
Kai Garcia | ... | stunts |
Kyle Knox | ... | stunts |
Brock Little | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Suhadolnik | ... | stunts |
Sean Taylor | ... | stunt double: Austin Nichols |
Erik Vallely | ... | stunts |
Mike Watson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bill Brao | ... | camera operator |
Cary Caraway | ... | super technocrane operator |
Harve Cook | ... | video assist operator |
Ronnie Densford | ... | electrician (as Ron Densford) |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Jeff Hand | ... | assistant camera |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Vessie Kazachka | ... | camera loader |
Lonnie Leslie | ... | dolly grip |
Marcos O Lopez | ... | first assistant camera: credited (as Marcos Lopez) / first assistant camera: underwater scenes (as Marcos Lopez) |
Bill Marti | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Frank Mathews | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.) |
Stefan Mentil | ... | camera operator |
Michael Orefice | ... | gaffer |
Ron Orefice | ... | electrician |
Tony Ritter | ... | grip |
Diego Sanchez | ... | grip |
Alex Santana | ... | grip |
Brett Santucci | ... | dolly grip |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Cliff Sperry | ... | dolly grip |
David Neal Stewart | ... | grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | electrician (as Joe Terranova) |
Jim Thibo | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sandy Williams | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Nick Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Terence Harris | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Sheri Tucker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Le Dawson | ... | costume supervisor |
Annette Dunford-Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer (as Annette Lewis) |
Courtney Hollinger | ... | on-set costumer |
Lincoln Holmes | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Anton Schneider | ... | on-set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeff Arden | ... | colorist |
Laja Holland | ... | assistant editor |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Bjørn T. Myrholt | ... | editor new media |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Douglas Slocum | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Barbato | ... | new media editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian O. Haynes | ... | location manager |
Linda Kai | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Storm | ... | assistant location manager (as Matt Storm) |
Daniel Veluzat | ... | location liaison (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Gowan | ... | music coordinator |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music clearance |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Levi Shanes | ... | additional music programmer |
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | ... | music programmer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabi Endicott | ... | script supervisor |
Abby Gewanter | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Scott Anderson | ... | driver |
Mike Belt | ... | mechanic |
Willy Beruman | ... | driver |
Janda Braden | ... | driver |
Scott Loveless | ... | driver |
Steve Maytum | ... | driver |
Floyd Negrete | ... | driver |
Lenny Rogel | ... | driver |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation captain |
Jerry Shore Jr. | ... | driver |
Stan Simon | ... | driver |
Andy Straub | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lyn Vandeman | ... | driver |
Andre Veluzat | ... | driver |
Paul Veluzat | ... | driver |
Augie Washington | ... | driver |
Christopher Weippert | ... | driver |
Jon Wilborn | ... | driver |
Christopher Battley | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Armstrong | ... | office production assistant |
David Auge | ... | production coordinator |
John Barnette | ... | set medic |
Autumn Bragdon | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Campbell | ... | assistant to producer (as Natalie Dvir) |
Kelley Carville | ... | network publicist (as Kelley Colello) |
Heather Cohen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Regina Corrado | ... | executive story editor |
Margaret Cox | ... | writing intern |
Kimberly Cripe | ... | payroll accountant |
Kamaya Damwijk | ... | office production assistant |
Jenn Derrenger | ... | second assistant accountant (as Jenn Holt) |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | production accountant (as Brett Gantt) |
Sharon Garnier | ... | stand-in (as Sharon Maines) |
Sonny Grand | ... | production assistant |
Mary Hastigan | ... | payroll accountant |
Carl Helder | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Jabboury | ... | stand-in |
Cheri Kechely | ... | accounting clerk |
Chris Kerner | ... | misc crew |
Kristofer Kolpek | ... | key set production assistant |
Harry A. Limauro IV | ... | assistant: Scott Stephens & Mark Tinker |
Steven Maines | ... | stand-in (as Steve Maines) |
Lucas Moore | ... | studio teacher |
Rob Morrone | ... | production assistant |
Gary Mui | ... | animal trainer |
Jessica Nunn | ... | production assistant |
Craig Olson | ... | stand-in |
Sonia Randazzo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kate Ridgway | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Roy | ... | assistant to writer |
Natalie Rutchland | ... | office production assistant |
Christopher Tanks | ... | production assistant (as Chris Tanks) |
Forest Terry | ... | writing intern |
Laura Turek | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Veluzat | ... | stage manager |
Marisela Verduzco | ... | additional craft service |
Salvador Verduzco | ... | craft service (as Sal Verduzco) |
Michael Westby | ... | stand-in |
Jeff Wickline | ... | first assistant accountant |
Scott Willson | ... | assistant to producer |
Jenn Derrenger | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Brett Konner | ... | writing intern (uncredited) |