The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Episode #2.20 (1968)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sam Gary |
Writing Credits
Cecil Tuck | ... | (writing supervised by) & |
Allan Blye | ... | (writing supervised by) |
Bob Einstein | ... | (written by) & |
Carl Gottlieb | ... | (written by) & |
Steve Martin | ... | (written by) & |
Lorenzo Music | ... | (written by) (as Jerry Music) & |
Murray Roman | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Wayne | ... | (written by) |
Cy Howard | ... | (written by) |
Mason Williams | ... | (and sometimes by) |
Ted Bergman | ... | (writer) |
Allan Blye | ... | (writer) |
Sam Bobrick | ... | (writer) |
Ernest Chambers | ... | (writer) |
Ron Clark | ... | (writer) |
Hal Goldman | ... | (writer) |
Al Gordon | ... | (writer) |
Saul Ilson | ... | (writer) |
Cecil Tuck | ... | (writer) |
Mason Williams | ... | (head writer) |
Mason Williams | ... | (writer) |
Gene Farmer | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Smothers | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Dick Smothers | ... | Self - Co-Host | |
Pat Paulsen | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Cullen | ... | Announcer | |
Nanette Fabray | ... | Self | |
Robert Morse | ... | Self | |
Paul Revere & The Raiders | ... | Themselves |
Produced by
Ernest Chambers | ... | producer |
Ken Fritz | ... | executive producer |
Saul Ilson | ... | producer |
George Sunga | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
James E. Brady | ... | video tape editor |
Art Direction by
Romain Johnston |
Set Decoration by
Charles Kreiner |
Costume Design by
Sal Anthony |
Makeup Department
Steve Goekee | ... | make-up |
Edie Panda | ... | hair stylist (as Edie Panda Jevtic) |
Production Management
Dave Dawson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob LaHendro | ... | associate director |
Sound Department
Larry Eaton | ... | audio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marvin Dresser | ... | camera operator |
George Schamp | ... | lighting director |
Ben Wolf | ... | camera operator |
Music Department
Nancy Ames | ... | theme music composer |
Jimmy Joyce | ... | choral arrangements |
Nelson Riddle | ... | musical director |
Denny Vaughan | ... | music consultant |
Mason Williams | ... | theme music composer |
Additional Crew
Jeanette Barnes | ... | production assistant |
Schulz Bob | ... | technical director |
Louis Da Pron | ... | choreographer (as Louis Dapron) |
Veronica A. Dee | ... | production assistant |
Nannette Eiland | ... | assistant to producers |
Ken Fritz | ... | production coordinator |
William Holbrook | ... | stage manager (as Bill Holbrook) |
Ken Kragen | ... | production coordinator |
Jim Rice | ... | stage manager |
Phyllis Standish | ... | production assistant |