Directed by
Deben Van Dam |
Cast
Ikram Aoulad | ... | Rasha Talhaoui | |
Ruth Becquart | ... | Benedicte De Pelsmaecker | |
Tiny Bertels | ... | Therapeute | |
Violet Braeckman | ... | Julie Beckers | |
Evgenia Brendes | ... | Ella Goes | |
Natali Broods | ... | Marjan Michielsen | |
Uwamungu Cornelis | ... | Makelaar Olivier (as Mungu Cornelis) | |
Tom Dewispelaere | ... | John Beckers | |
Karl Ferlin | ... | Guy in drug lab | |
Jef Hellemans | ... | Arno Beckers | |
Chris Nietvelt | ... | Ritje | |
Jeroen Perceval | ... | Barry Snoeck | |
Hans Van Cauwenberghe | ... | Schooldirecteur | |
Tom Van Dyck | ... | Carl Dockx | |
Bruno Vanden Broecke | ... | Didier Buelens | |
Oscar Willems | ... | Sven Van Oevelen |
Music by
Raf Keunen |
Cinematography by
Wim Vanswijgenhoven | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Koen Timmerman |
Production Design by
Robbe Nuyttens | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Robbe Nuyttens |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wout Van Humbeeck | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
John Lambrechts | ... | car handler |
Sound Department
Arnout Colaert | ... | dialogue editor |
Marlies De Bock | ... | sound post producer |
Cedric Engels | ... | sound |
Wim Frenssen | ... | boom operator |
Matijs Guypen | ... | technical assistance |
Jan Hessens | ... | adr editor / adr recordist |
Marijn Thijs | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Nils Verstraete | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Guerrero | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Toon Aerts | ... | still photographer |
Gaetan De Poorter | ... | focus puller: additional |
Nils De Smet | ... | grip |
Jean Gonzales | ... | best boy electic |
Nicolas Lastschenko | ... | first assistant camera |
Cine Qua Non | ... | grip equipment |
Philippe Piron | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Eva Somers | ... | intern electrician |
Geert Van Beek | ... | key grip |
Tom Van den Abbeele | ... | gaffer |
Marco Vander Veken | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Nick Fortemps | ... | on-line editor |
Tom Mulder | ... | colorist |
Matias Vanraes | ... | assistant editor |
Maarten Verlinden | ... | Title Sequence Editor |
Location Management
Githa Hermans | ... | location manager / location scout |
Pieter van Putten | ... | location assistant |
Wim Verstraete | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Wim Coryn | ... | music clearance |
Jeroen De Meyer | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandrien Frantzen | ... | script supervisor |
Heidi Hermans | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Kristoffel Mertens | ... | Marketing & Distribution |
Sofie Rooseleer | ... | Tax Shelter Film Financing |