Directed by
Chad Lowe |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) and |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
David Fury | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Angela Bassett | ... | executive producer |
Lyndsey Beaulieu | ... | supervising producer |
Bradley Buecker | ... | executive producer |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Dickerson | ... | producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Tonya Kong | ... | producer |
Peter Krause | ... | executive producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Monfette | ... | supervising producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Rashad Raisani | ... | consulting producer |
Kristen Reidel | ... | executive producer |
Karen Romero | ... | co-producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Ethan Wellin | ... | associate producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | co-executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Music by
Todd Haberman | ||
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Joaquin Sedillo | ... | director of photography (as Joaquín Sedillo) |
Editing by
Greg Sirota |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Shawn Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Giles Masters |
Art Direction by
Brian Jewell |
Set Decoration by
Sinead Clancy |
Costume Design by
Alayna Bell-Price |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup department head (as Suzy Diaz) |
Claire Doyle | ... | makeup artist |
Lydia Fantini | ... | hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Marissa Lafayette | ... | makeup artist |
David Larson | ... | hair stylist |
D'Andre Michael | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Murray | ... | makeup artist |
Ken Niederbaumer | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Julie Rael | ... | hair department head |
Monica Dulana Reyes | ... | 3rd hairstylist / hair stylist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Natalie Vermiglio | ... | hair stylist |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Production Management
Hutton Tignini | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bac DeLorme | ... | first assistant director |
Melissa Feuchtinger | ... | second assistant director |
Athena Pesante | ... | second second assistant director |
Jesse Bellis | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sidney Bednarz | ... | art production assistant |
Douglas Berkeley | ... | set designer |
Marianne Broughton | ... | set decoration buyer |
Natalie Contreras | ... | buyer |
Michael Faretta | ... | decorator/painter |
Mike Faretta | ... | paint foreman |
Darren Hardy | ... | drapery |
James Hardy | ... | leadman |
Michael A. Heath | ... | props |
Kenneth A. Larson | ... | set designer |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio) |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | on set dresser |
Bryce Moore | ... | property master |
Robert Muller | ... | on set dresser |
Andrew O. Page | ... | assistant property master |
Doug Peters | ... | paint boss |
Mariela Portugal | ... | art coordinator |
Jeanine Ringer | ... | assistant art director |
Jon Solaun | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Jody Bergmann | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Kyle Higman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Bailey Kuss | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Felipe Mendoza | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert Muller | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Katherina Rivero | ... | assistant art director: méxico (uncredited) |
Steven Samanen | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brendan Beebe | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy Brill | ... | sound mixer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert D. Caballero | ... | foley editor |
Rebecca Chan | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zheng Jia | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician (uncredited) |
Andy Hurtado | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Laura Arvizu | ... | special effects office coordinator: Mexico Shoot |
Randy Fitzgerald | ... | powder foreman |
Mark Gullesserian | ... | special effects coordinator |
Wes Hannah | ... | special effects |
Tim Miller | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor |
Elden Avila | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | environment supervisor |
Timothy Michael Cairns | ... | compositing supervisor |
Eun-Duk Cho | ... | visual effects producer |
William J. Cox | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Diana Cruz Hiatt | ... | VFX Editor |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Wayne England | ... | post visual effects supervisor |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris O'Connell | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | 3d artist |
Steven Olson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Esmeralda Ramirez | ... | vfx coordinator: FuseFx |
Bryant Reif | ... | cg supervisor |
George Robins | ... | visual effects artist |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Christina Shin | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Gary Tang | ... | visual effects artist |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor |
Mengxi Zhou | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Glen Gustafson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
George Krauter | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard | ... | stunt double: Aisha Hinds |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Skyler Millicano | ... | stunt double: Oliver Stark |
Kelly Phelan | ... | stunts |
Adam Popp | ... | stunts |
Alina Andrei | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Omar Ayala | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rebeca Ayala | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael H. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Raquel Beker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Krystle Martin | ... | stunt double: Ronda Rousey (uncredited) |
Tomas Martinez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chris McLaughlin | ... | stunt double: Ryan Guzman (uncredited) |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joan Sendra Morales | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Natalia Moreno | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Raquel Muñoz Cabo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Manny Perry | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Eric Ryan | ... | stunt driver: fire engine (uncredited) |
Monika Sloan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jordan Thoma | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rafael Valdez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jihane Mrad Balaa | ... | assistant camera (as Jihane Mrad) |
Claudio Banks | ... | a camera 2nd AC |
David Carter | ... | lighting technician |
Alfred Castillo | ... | key grip (as Al Castillo) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Paulina Gomez | ... | camera utility |
Eric Guerin | ... | 1st Assistant Camera: B Camera |
Max Macat | ... | first assistant: c camera |
Duane Mieliwocki | ... | camera operator |
Phil Miller | ... | camera operator |
Connor O'Brien | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
Héctor I. Ramírez | ... | Camera Tech: Not credited (as Hecky del Mar) |
Shawn Shemanski | ... | gaffer |
Alvin Simmons | ... | dolly grip |
David Stellhorn | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video playback operator |
Dustin Weathers | ... | grip |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Bishop | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ken Little Jr. | ... | key first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Diego Sanchez | ... | digital imaging technician: Mexico (uncredited) |
Joshua D.W. Smith | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Imbriglio | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Armstrong | ... | network casting assistant (uncredited) |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Kymberli McKanna | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Todd | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Goldstein | ... | bg costumer |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer |
Karina Lopez | ... | costumer |
Taylor Mansur | ... | Head Dyer (as Taylor Moten) |
Mourice Martin | ... | costumer |
Marina Ray | ... | assistant costume designer |
Monique Vilfort | ... | costume supervisor |
Angelina Coscuna | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carl Braz | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bryan Colvin | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Couto | ... | post-production assistant |
Paul Edmiston | ... | dailies operator |
Myles Fattaleh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian McNeny | ... | post-production producer: MTI Film |
Gracie Straus | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Megan Adams | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jack Denny | ... | assistant location manager |
Heather Haase | ... | location manager |
Conrad Maslen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Shannon Nelson | ... | assistant location manager |
Natalia Santamaria | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Scott-Jones | ... | assistant location manager |
Miranda Carnessale | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Julian Drucker | ... | music coordinator |
Gina Kouyoumdjian | ... | music assistant |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Natalia Perez | ... | assistant to composer |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ron Duncan | ... | script coordinator |
Haley McLane | ... | script supervisor |
Taylor Wong | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bruce Comtois | ... | production driver |
Roque Garcia | ... | transportation captain |
John Landon | ... | picture car coordinator |
John Oravec | ... | driver |
Russell Overstreet | ... | transportation coordinator |
Keoni Rediros | ... | transportation |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Jake Berg | ... | Add'l Set PA |
Michael A. Bowman | ... | technical consultant (as Michael Bowman) |
Marcus Canty | ... | production accountant |
Alexandra Christensson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Marissa Crisafulli | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jamie Daddio | ... | first assistant account |
Rachel Daigh | ... | medical technical advisor |
Madeline Frost | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Maddy Frost) |
Jamie Gagnon | ... | writer's pa |
Erin Gannon | ... | production secretary |
Rachel Greninger | ... | set production assistant |
Cris Iannucci | ... | key production assistant |
Amanda 'AJ' Jayson | ... | production assistant |
Allison Jones | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Dave Landaker | ... | computer/video operator |
Jackson Lipps | ... | key set pa |
Mandy Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mayra Morales | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Steven Oliveri | ... | set production assistant |
Heidy Quiroz | ... | accounting clerk |
Patrick Reilly | ... | production accounting clerk |
Scott Root | ... | production coordinator |
Nadxelli Sanchez | ... | accounting assistant |
Katalina Santamria | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Schindler | ... | stand-in |
Desmond Smith | ... | key craft service |
Keith Tripler | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Elliot Wadsworth | ... | production assistant |
Britt Wilkinson | ... | medical consultant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Daniela Amoros | ... | Travel & Living Coordinator (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Berlanga | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kayla Flory | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Steve Martin | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Mariela Barraza Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator: Mexico (uncredited) |
Matthew Michael Serletic III | ... | assistant (uncredited) |