The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series)
Reeking Havoc/Live and Let Dynamo (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Alvarez | ... | (segment "Reeking Havoc") |
Randy Myers | ... | (segment "Live and Let Dynamo") |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Cindy Morrow | ... | (written by) (segment "Reeking Havoc") |
Bryan Andrews | ... | (written by) (segment "Live and Let Dynamo") |
Nate Cash | ... | (story by) & |
John McIntyre | ... | (story by) & |
Cindy Morrow | ... | (story by) & |
Clay Morrow | ... | (story by) (as Clayton McKenzie Morrow) & |
Randy Myers | ... | (story by) & |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | (story by) & |
Chris Savino | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cathy Cavadini | ... | Blossom / Woman (voice) (as Catherine Cavadini) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Bubbles / Woman #2 / Crowd Member #4 (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Buttercup / Crowd Member #6 (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Narrator / Mayor / Arturo / Snake / Peace Man / Guy / Man #2 (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Professor / Construction Guy / Him / Crowd Member #5 (voice) | |
Roger Jackson | ... | Mojo Jojo / Butch / Crowd Member #7 (voice) (as Roger L. Jackson) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Ms. Keane (voice) | |
Jennifer Martin | ... | Ms. Bellum (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Boomer / Brick / Homie #2 (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Ace / Big Billy / Homie #1 (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Gas Monster / Man #1 / Washer / Dog / Man #3 (voice) |
Produced by
Shareena Carlson | ... | Post-Production Line Producer |
Kelly Crews | ... | line producer |
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios / supervising producer: Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Chris Savino | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
Steve Rucker | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
James L. Venable | ... | (Main Title Theme and Music Score) |
Editing by
Bobby Gibis | ... | picture editor (as Robert Gibis) |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Paul Stec |
Production Management
Andrea Lopez | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | director of production: Cartoon Network Studios |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Jeff Albrecht | ... | clean-up |
Bryan Andrews | ... | storyboarded by (segment "Live and Let Dynamo") |
Martin Ansolabehere | ... | background painter |
Chris Battle | ... | prop designer |
Charlie Bean | ... | prop designer |
Andy Bialk | ... | character supervisor (as Andrew Bialk) |
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
Serapio Calm | ... | prop designer |
Nate Cash | ... | storyboard clean-up |
Stephanie Choi | ... | character designer (as Stef Choi) |
Todd Frederiksen | ... | background designer |
Frederick J. Gardner III | ... | background designer (as Frederick Gardner) |
Dana Granger | ... | clean-up (as Dana Jo Granger) |
Karen Greslie | ... | color stylist |
Cathlin Hidalgo-Polvani | ... | clean-up (as Cathlin Hidalgo) |
Cindy Morrow | ... | storyboarded by (segment "Reeking Havoc") |
Chris Roszak | ... | background paint supervisor (as Christopher Roszak) |
Justin K. Thompson | ... | background design supervisor (as Justin Thompson) |
Roger Webb | ... | color stylist |
Chris Reccardi | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Freeman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Hearn | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Collette Sunderman | ... | recording director |
Joel Valentine | ... | sound creation and design (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Jennings | ... | digital effects |
Animation Department
Robert Alvarez | ... | supervising animation director |
Max Arlington | ... | layout keys |
Sandy Benenati | ... | animation checker (as Sandra J. Benenati) |
Chang Yeol Chung | ... | overseas animation director: Rough Draft Studios (as Chung Chang Yeol) |
Jason Stec | ... | color stylist |
James T. Walker | ... | animation director (as James Tim Walker) |
Sung Chul Yum | ... | overseas animation director: Rough Draft Studios (as Yum Seong Chul) |
Music Department
Joe Privitelli | ... | music editing |
Jennifer Kes Remington | ... | Additional Music Score by |
James L. Venable | ... | Additional Music Score by |
Additional Crew
Jackie Buscarino | ... | production coordinator |
Erik Elizarrez | ... | production assistant |
Amy Keating Rogers | ... | outline editor |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | talent coordinator |
Cecilia Rheins | ... | production estimator |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |
Carolyn Suzuki | ... | production coordinator (as Carolyn Shaushkin) |