Directed by
Stewart Svaasand |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Fraser | ... | (written by) (as Rob Fraser) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tim Roth | ... | Jack Worth | |
Genevieve O'Reilly | ... | Angela Worth | |
Abigail Lawrie | ... | Anna Worth | |
Tanya Moodie | ... | Catherine McKenzie | |
Kerrie Hayes | ... | D.I. Sara Lunt | |
Percelle Ascott | ... | Jesse | |
Rudi Dharmalingam | ... | Jyotiranjan 'Joe' Clarke | |
Nigel Lindsay | ... | Clive Bennett | |
Joanne Whalley | ... | Mary James | |
Ian Hart | ... | Michael Ryan | |
Christopher Hollinshead | ... | Paul Saunders | |
Krupa Pattani | ... | Jenny Martin | |
Rachael Elizabeth | ... | Clare Barrett | |
Kerry Hughes | ... | Carol Perry | |
Paislie Reid | ... | Liz Owen | |
Joe Osborne | ... | Head of Security | |
Julia Carlile | ... | Kayden Ferguson | |
Christine Tremarco | ... | Carrie McGrath | |
Mark Womack | ... | Keith McKenzie | |
Brian Comer | ... | Nick Carter | |
Michael John Treanor | ... | Pug Owner | |
Adam Bowman | ... | Michael's Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Grant Crookes | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Amir Esteghamatdar | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Joshua Gill | ... | Posh Guest (uncredited) | |
Lamissah La-Shontae | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Adele Lupton | ... | Customer / Everton Fan / Passer by (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lisa Corkill | ... | line producer |
Paul Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Alison Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Rowan Joffe | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Angus Lamont | ... | series producer |
Andy Morgan | ... | producer |
Music by
Adrian Corker |
Editing by
Matthew Tabern |
Casting By
Rachel Freck |
Production Design by
Max Gottlieb |
Art Direction by
Alex Robertson | ||
Henry Woolway | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Annalisa Andriani |
Costume Design by
Orla Smyth-Mill | ... | (as Orla Smyth) |
Makeup Department
Nic Collins | ... | hair & make up designer |
Giorgio Galliero | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Laura Hartney | ... | hair and make up |
Amy Carter Mason | ... | hair and makeup artist: dailies (as Amy Carter) |
Claire Anne Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lorena Bramall | ... | unit manager |
Jules Jackson | ... | post-production producer |
Adam Pursey | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Evered | ... | second assistant director |
Bonnie Hay | ... | Set PA |
Scott McCutcheon | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Parnell | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Crocker | ... | graphics assistant |
David Cruickshank | ... | graphic designer |
Merel Graeve | ... | production buyer |
Connor Grove | ... | set dresser |
Adele Hayter | ... | dressing props |
Peter Johnson | ... | Construction Manager |
Shyam Korotania | ... | graphics assistant dailies |
Andrew Lamb | ... | storyboard artist |
Rebecca Mann | ... | Dressing Props |
Adam Mayor | ... | Dressing Props |
Charlotte Murphy | ... | petty cash buyer |
Joe Reel | ... | standby props |
Hannah Reid | ... | stand-by art-director |
Bonnie Vannucci | ... | assistant buyer |
Francesca Wood | ... | art department trainee |
Sound Department
Adam Armitage | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Marek Forreiter | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Javi López | ... | sound assistant |
Kiran Marshall | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew McNeill | ... | Second Assistant Sound |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer |
Jackson Milliken | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects technician |
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roger Rowley | ... | special effects |
Chris Welsh | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Leah Ayinde | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Beaumont | ... | visual effects artist |
Clive De Souza | ... | visual effects artist |
Leonie Steeger | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew Unwin | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Peter Bews | ... | stunt driver |
Adam Bowman | ... | stunt performer |
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt double: Abigail Lawrie |
Elizabeth Donker Curtius | ... | stunt double: Genevieve O'Reilly |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt double: Nigel Lindsay |
Paul Howell | ... | stunt double: Tim Roth / stunt performer |
Chris Morrison | ... | stunt motorcycle rider |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Vose | ... | stunt double: Tim Roth |
Lewis Young | ... | stunt double: Percelle Ascott |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dahlia Al-Janabi | ... | camera trainee (as Dahlia Al Janabi) |
Neil Bradley | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Owen Cant | ... | b camera |
Dylan Evans | ... | digital imaging technician |
Will Glover | ... | drone pilot |
Simon Hallows | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Steven Harvey | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Lee Howarth | ... | standby rigger |
Jayson Hunte | ... | digital imaging technician |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer |
James Johnson | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Jopling | ... | Camera Trainee Dailies |
Aaron Leven | ... | assistant grip: dailies |
Dave Morgan | ... | 'A' Cam/Trinity Operator |
Alfie Oldman | ... | Additional Camera Trainee |
Chris Rusby | ... | key grip |
Sam Smithard | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Chris Wilkinson | ... | drone pilot |
Casting Department
Emma Stafford | ... | casting assistant |
Faye Timby | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Gwyneth | ... | costume daily |
Editorial Department
Amy Besate | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Stacey Cain | ... | Colour Assistant |
Tim Drewett | ... | colour assist |
Jasmin John | ... | first assistant editor |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Alice Sainsbury | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Hamish McCarter | ... | assistant unit manager |
James Muirhead | ... | supervising location manager |
Sophie Pinch | ... | assistant location manager |
Leon Seth | ... | location manager |
Emma Taylor | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Will Gardner | ... | orchestrator |
Danny Layton | ... | music supervisor |
Orchestrate | ... | score performed by |
Bridget Samuels | ... | score supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara J Doughty | ... | script supervisor (as Sara Doughty) |
Irma Inniss | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Bulcock | ... | stand-in |
Rob Done | ... | EPK Producer |
Louise Froggatt | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Lois Frost | ... | assistant to mr roth |
Florence Gibson | ... | production coordinator: Gaumont |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Charlotte Hamblin | ... | researcher |
Callum Hodgkinson | ... | floor runner |
Jamie Jackson | ... | development: Gaumont |
Chris Lane | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Amy MacIlraith | ... | assistant coordinator |
Elizabeth Purdy | ... | accounts assistant |
Olivier Remisz | ... | legal services: Gaumont |
Dan Shepperson | ... | production assistant |
Leanna Smith | ... | production coordinator: Kudos Production |
Stephen Threlfall | ... | stand-in |
Adrian Wilkinson | ... | unit medic |