The Maiden Heist (2009)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 1h 30min
- Comedy, Crime
- 08 Jul 2010 (Portugal)
- Movie
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Christopher Walken | ... |
Roger Barlow
|
|
Joseph McKenna | ... |
Lead Villain
|
|
Wynn Everett | ... |
Docent
|
|
Patricia B. Till | ... |
Rude Museum Patron
|
|
Marcia Gay Harden | ... |
Rose Barlow
|
|
Bhavesh Patel | ... |
Donnie
(as Bhavesh R. Patel)
|
|
Todd Weeks | ... |
Curator
|
|
Philip Dorn Hebert | ... |
Needlebaum
|
|
Morgan Freeman | ... |
Charles Peterson
|
|
William H. Macy | ... |
George McLendon
|
|
Jim Chiros | ... |
Sculptor
|
|
Breckin Meyer | ... |
Starving Artist
|
|
Stephen Stapinski | ... |
Bob
|
|
Bates Wilder | ... |
Warehouse Foreman
|
|
Anthony Cascio | ... |
Tony
(as Anthony M. Cascio)
|
|
Naheem Garcia | ... |
Shipping Supervisor
(as Naheem R. Garcia)
|
|
David J. Curtis | ... |
Humming Security Guard
|
|
Bart A. Piscitello Jr. | ... |
Pauly
|
|
James Welu | ... |
Museum Executive
|
|
Christy Scott Cashman | ... |
Assistant Museum Director
|
|
Peter Darrigo | ... |
Phil
|
|
Douglass Bowen Flynn | ... |
Danish Guard
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dale F. Appel | ... |
Screaming Woman (uncredited)
|
|
Ellen Becker-Gray | ... |
Woman in Boston Public Gardens (uncredited)
|
|
Eric Bruno Borgman | ... |
Rick (uncredited)
|
|
Joshua Brown | ... |
Museum Guest (uncredited)
|
|
Gail Bruno | ... |
City Dweller / SUV Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Burke Bryant | ... |
Brian (uncredited)
|
|
Lorenne Clarke | ... |
Museum Guard Jordan Smalt (uncredited)
|
|
Tori Clay | ... |
Janitor (uncredited)
|
|
Desiree April Connolly | ... |
Museum Goer / City Dweller (uncredited)
|
|
Michael Anthony Coppola | ... |
Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Victoria Cyr | ... |
Woman Walking Poodle (uncredited)
|
|
Elisangela DiAlencar | ... |
Museum Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Roger Dillingham Jr. | ... |
(uncredited)
|
|
Beau Douglas | ... |
Adam Roffman (uncredited)
|
|
Vincent J. Earnshaw | ... |
Museum Patron / Public Garden Pedistrian (uncredited)
|
|
Scott C England | ... |
Museum Executive (uncredited)
|
|
Keith Fluker | ... |
Art Dealer (uncredited)
|
|
Shawn Fogarty | ... |
Art Shipping Co. Personnel (uncredited)
|
|
Jim Ford | ... |
Museum Patron (uncredited)
|
|
David J. Garfield | ... |
Shipping Manager (uncredited)
|
|
Albert Gornie | ... |
Warehouse Employee (uncredited)
|
|
Sophya Gudelman | ... |
Car Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Patrick Mel Hayes | ... |
Warehouse Manager (uncredited)
|
|
Mark Hemphill | ... |
Shipping Company Personnel / Van Passenger (uncredited)
|
|
Eric Hofer | ... |
Danish Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Lawrence Hollie | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Edmund J. Janas | ... |
City Dweller (uncredited)
|
|
Marcela Jaramillo | ... |
Victoria's Secret Shopper at Park (uncredited)
|
|
Kimmie Johnson | ... |
Park Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Haytham Kandil | ... |
Art Buyer (uncredited)
|
|
Glenn W. Kane | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Jon Korzeniowski | ... |
Dock Worker (uncredited)
|
|
Dan Marshall | ... |
Museum Visitor / Arts Fair Artist with Booth (uncredited)
|
|
Robert Masiello | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Paul McGillicuddy | ... |
Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Todd Mello | ... |
Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Luis Moco | ... |
Allen (uncredited)
|
|
Tarek Moussa | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Michael P. O'Toole | ... |
Pedestrian on Phone (uncredited)
|
|
Giovanni Pantaleo | ... |
Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
|
|
Michael J. Peluso | ... |
Diner Patron (uncredited)
|
|
Osmani Rodriguez | ... |
Carlos (uncredited)
|
|
Roger | ... |
Dillingham jr (uncredited)
|
|
Edward A. Sherman IV | ... |
Officer Montfort (uncredited)
|
|
Billy Silvia | ... |
Security Guard (uncredited)
|
|
Lars-Erik J. Siren | ... |
Dutch Raver (uncredited)
|
|
Ben Skinner | ... |
Frisbee Player (uncredited)
|
|
Rich Skinner | ... |
Dog Owner (uncredited)
|
|
Chuck Slavin | ... |
Frank (uncredited)
|
|
Vyvian B. Stevens | ... |
Art Festival Tourist (uncredited)
|
|
Kal Thompson | ... |
Tourist (uncredited)
|
|
Fraser Townley | ... |
Milton LeRouge (uncredited)
|
|
Amanda Wall | ... |
Little Danish Girl in Museum (uncredited)
|
|
Donald Warnock | ... |
Curator (uncredited)
|
|
A.G. Wilde | ... |
(uncredited)
|
|
Rob Williams | ... |
Pedestrian (uncredited)
|
|
Jimm Wilson | ... |
Museum Goer (uncredited)
|
|
Ashley Wolfe | ... |
Model (uncredited)
|
|
Darryl Wooten | ... |
Newspaper Vendor / Driver (uncredited)
|
|
Adam Zalt | ... |
Shipping Company Personnel / Van Passenger (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Peter Hewitt | ... | (as Pete Hewitt) |
Written by
Michael LeSieur | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Dennis Brown | ... | executive producer |
Morgan Freeman | ... | executive producer |
David Glasser | ... | executive producer |
Peter Hewitt | ... | executive producer (as Pete Hewitt) |
William J. Immerman | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Jenkel | ... | executive producer (as Brad Jenkel) |
Michael LeSieur | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan McCoy | ... | line producer |
Lori McCreary | ... | producer |
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo | ... | associate producer (as Cory McCrum Abdo) |
Rob Paris | ... | producer |
Kim H. Winther | ... | co-producer |
Bob Yari | ... | producer |
Music by
Rupert Gregson-Williams |
Cinematography by
Ueli Steiger | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Carole Kravetz Aykanian | ... | (as Carole Kravetz) |
Editorial Department
Doug Delaney | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Ben Hasler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jennifer Hatton | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthew W. Johnson | ... | digital intermediate editor: Post Logic Studios |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Tim Schmidt | ... | digital film restoration |
Leland Sexton | ... | post-production assistant |
Betsy Solorzano | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Production Design by
Chris Roope |
Art Direction by
Gershon Ginsburg |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Nilsson |
Costume Design by
Ha Nguyen |
Makeup Department
Deena Adair | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Freeman |
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Freeman (as Mike Hancock) |
Brenda McNally | ... | key hair stylist |
Thomas Nellen | ... | makeup department head |
Marielena Ramirez | ... | key hair stylist: Puerto Rico |
Sherryn Smith | ... | key makeup artist |
Candy L. Walken | ... | hair department head (as Candy Walken) |
Production Management
Buddy Enright | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jill Greenblatt | ... | post-production manager |
Jonathan McCoy | ... | unit production manager |
Linda L. Miller | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ines Mongil-Echandi | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul F. Bernard | ... | assistant director |
David Eric Chapman | ... | second second assistant director |
Branko Racki | ... | second unit director: Boston |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | additional assistant director |
Kim H. Winther | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Yellin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Allard | ... | propmaker |
Paula Bird | ... | scenic artist |
Ralph Contrado | ... | scenic |
Daniel J. Courchaine | ... | charge scenic artist |
Gina B. Cranham | ... | set designer |
Dayne Deboer | ... | carpenter |
Zack Gorman | ... | set dresser |
Matt Harrington | ... | gang boss |
James D. Hurd | ... | propmaker (as James [Jake] Hurd) |
Alexander James | ... | scenic artist |
Deborah Kehs | ... | set dresser |
Hannah King | ... | scenic artist |
Jason Mayoh | ... | storyboard artist |
Butch McCarthy | ... | leadman (as John 'Butch' McCarthy) |
Adam McClain | ... | carpenter |
Janine Moore | ... | assistant property master |
Amy Morrison | ... | assistant set decorator |
John F. O'Neil | ... | property master |
Scott T. Pina | ... | construction coordinator |
Eugene Pope | ... | general foreman |
Paul Raymond | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Regan | ... | propmaker |
Michael Ricci | ... | construction gang boss |
Adam Roffman | ... | on set dresser |
David C. Romano | ... | shop steward |
Timothy Rowcroft | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Robert Smedley | ... | prop maker |
Debra Sugarman | ... | additional props |
Chris Sullivan | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicholas Tzikas | ... | art department production assistant |
Meaghan E. Stone | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Baker | ... | utility sound |
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Coomes | ... | foley editor |
Brian Courchine | ... | boom operator |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Danielle Ghent | ... | dialogue editor |
Justin Herman | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Purcell | ... | sound recordist |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
David J. Schwartz | ... | sound mixer |
Alec St. John | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek | ... | special effects technician |
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | special effects foreman |
Brian Ricci | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Briana Aeby | ... | visual effects bidding coordinator: Frantic Films |
Melissa Best | ... | compositor |
Jonathan Butchard | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Frantic Films VFX |
Tim Christensen | ... | digital compositor: Frantic Films |
Mark J. Flores Corpuz | ... | digital compositor |
Safiya Gili | ... | digital compositor (as Safiya Ravat) |
Elias Gonzalez | ... | matte painter |
Theodor Groeneboom | ... | digital compositor |
Christoffer Hulusjö | ... | digital compositor |
Jiwoon Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Simon Martinsson | ... | digital compositor |
Tricia Pifer | ... | visual effects producer: Frantic Films |
Matthew Sabourin | ... | filmout coordinator |
Jane Sharvina | ... | 2d supervisor: Frantic Films / main title designer: Frantic Films |
Jeevan Singaram | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Sällqvist | ... | digital compositor |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Frantic Films Los Angeles |
Anne Trotman | ... | digital compositor |
Shawn Wallbridge | ... | systems administrator |
Karin Eunson-Ross | ... | visual effects production manager: Frantic Films (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts |
Scott Burik | ... | stunts |
Chris Colombo | ... | stunts |
John Copeman | ... | stunts (as John M. Copeman) |
Jim Ford | ... | stunts |
John Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Paul Marini | ... | stunts (as Paul M. Marini) |
Jeff Medeiros | ... | stunts (as Jeff S. Medeiros) |
Luis Moco | ... | stunts |
Dino Muccio | ... | stunts |
Brian Peters | ... | stunts (as Brian A. Peters) |
Christopher Place | ... | stunts |
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunts (as Stephen Pope) |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Ricci | ... | stunts |
Keith Siglinger | ... | stunts |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Caroline Vexler | ... | stunts (as Caroline Leppanen) |
Haytham Kandil | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Paul Marini | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jeff Medeiros | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Luis Moco | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Dino Muccio | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Peters | ... | stunt double: William H. Macy (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lee Ayrton | ... | rigging electrician |
Woody Bell | ... | best boy grip |
Adam D. Bouchard | ... | electrician |
Arnold F. Brown | ... | rigging electric |
Dave Cambria | ... | best boy electric |
Lon Caracappa | ... | rigging electric |
Joshua Dreyfus | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Stephen Drinon | ... | first dolly grip (as Scott Drinon) |
Tim Dunbar | ... | electrician |
Dru Dunnaway | ... | rigging electrician |
Geoff Eads | ... | electrician |
David Eubank | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dan Furst | ... | video assist operator |
Eric Goddard | ... | electrician |
Sean Hadley | ... | grip |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Dan Hutchinson | ... | shop electrician |
William T. Iversen | ... | technocrane technician |
Brendan Keefe | ... | generator operator |
Tom Keenan | ... | dimmer board operator |
Mark Killian | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator |
Michael Kowalczyk | ... | film loader |
David LaCarubba | ... | camera production assistant |
Zoraida Luna | ... | second assistant camera |
Gordon D. Manson | ... | electrician |
Roger Marbury | ... | rigging gaffer |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
James R. Mitchell | ... | rigging electric |
Phil Nason | ... | rigging electrician |
Joey O'Donnell | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Puopolo | ... | rigging key grip |
David C. Romano | ... | grip |
Gilberto Rosario | ... | best boy grip (as Gilbert 'Gilo' Rosario) |
Dave Rudolph | ... | grip |
Shawn S. Ryder | ... | grip |
Joe Sanchez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matt Stenerson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Walter Thomson | ... | still photographer |
Jon R. Tower | ... | chief lighting technician |
Greg Wimer | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting |
Randi Glass | ... | casting: new york |
Katy Joyce | ... | extras casting assistant |
Angela Peri | ... | location casting / principal casting |
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | ... | extras casting |
Susan Shopmaker | ... | casting: New York |
Matt Bouldry | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katalina Iturralde | ... | costumer |
Parrish Kennington | ... | principal set costumer |
Alyson MacInnis | ... | set costumer |
Faye Sevilla | ... | costume supervisor |
Cathie Valdovino | ... | costumer: Mr. Freeman |
Eric Van Wagoner | ... | costume supervisor |
Taryn Walsh | ... | key costumer |
Location Management
Gregory Chiodo | ... | first assistant location manager (as Greg Chiodo) |
Nathan Ehrlich | ... | location assistant |
Jeff N. Maclean | ... | location manager |
Hyunsoo Moon | ... | location assistant |
Lucas Nalepinski | ... | location scout |
Josias Tapia | ... | location manager |
Joshua Youman | ... | assistant location manager / second assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ryeland Allison | ... | musician: drums |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Thomas Bowes | ... | orchestra leader |
Tony Clarke | ... | composer: additional music / musician: guitars and charango |
Laurence Cottle | ... | musician: trombones and bass |
Richard Cottle | ... | musician: organ |
Christian Davis | ... | assistant to composer |
Richard Glasser | ... | music supervisor |
Richard A. Harrison | ... | music editor |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music coordinator: studio |
The London Session Orchestra | ... | music played by |
Jen Monnar | ... | music editor |
Jamie Talbot | ... | woodwinds |
Christopher Willis | ... | additional music |
Nick Wollage | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Chris Clad | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Katia Lewin Jablonsky | ... | score mixing assistant (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Arnone | ... | script supervisor |
Liliana M. Molina | ... | additional script supervisor |
Tracy Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Gaskill | ... | driver: cast |
Josiuan Rojas | ... | transportation coordinator: puerto rico unit |
Additional Crew
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Beaudoin | ... | production financing provided by |
Elizabeth A. Bell | ... | senior vice president & general counsel |
James Berkery | ... | set production assistant |
Jennifer Booth | ... | production supervisor |
Erin Borel | ... | production coordinator |
Stuart Burkin | ... | executive in charge of post |
Chris Centola | ... | production assistant |
Gary Chandler | ... | set production assistant |
Jeyun Choi | ... | assistant: Mr. Jenkel |
Richard Cohee | ... | stand in: Morgan Freeman |
James de Gallegos | ... | production financing provided by |
Adam Donnelly | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gleanna Doyle | ... | animal trainer |
Dani DuHadway | ... | assistant: Ms. McCreary |
Farnaz Fahid | ... | assistant: Mr. Glasser |
Catherine Feeny | ... | set production assistant |
James Ferrera | ... | unit publicist |
Nadi Filsoof | ... | business affairs: Legal |
Darcy Forlenza | ... | production assistant |
Fabiola Fortuno | ... | production assistant |
Sonia González Riera | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Grigsby | ... | production accountant |
Marike Jainchill | ... | production assistant |
Heidi May Johnson | ... | assistant: Mr. Paris (as Heidi Johnson) |
Neasi Karen | ... | product placement (as Karen S. Neasi) |
Christopher G. Kurose | ... | production assistant |
Mela Lee | ... | adr voice replacement |
Jeremy Lipking | ... | fine artist: The Lonely Maiden Painting |
Marguerite Mello | ... | assistant: Mr. Glasser |
Julie Milstead | ... | assistant: Mr. Yari |
Freddie Mirahmadi | ... | caterer |
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor: Puerto Rico |
Jennie Myers | ... | second assistant accountant |
Malee Nerenhausen | ... | production executive |
Rachel Okerman | ... | assistant: Mr. Hewitt |
Phoebe Parros | ... | assistant: Ms. McCreary |
Michael Peavey | ... | aerial pilot (as Mike Peavey) |
Quentin Pierre | ... | assistant: Mr. Freeman |
Meredith C. Powell | ... | production assistant |
Giancarlo Rebella | ... | production assistant: Puerto Rico |
Michelle Reed | ... | assistant: Mr. Immerman |
Michael Reilly | ... | key pa |
Jessica Renzi-Bailey | ... | production secretary |
Marcus Ringrose | ... | title designer |
Jacqueline Roberts | ... | payroll accountant |
Jesús A. Romero | ... | production assistant |
Rip Russell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Sachs | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Scimone | ... | key craft services |
Kimberly Simpson | ... | assistant: Elizabeth A. Bell |
Shawn Tanaka | ... | assistant: Mr. Macy |
Amanda Treat | ... | production assistant |
José R. Varona | ... | medic (as Jose Varona) / water safety (as Jose Varona) |
Yesenia Velez | ... | production coordinator: Puerto Rico |
C.J. Vranca | ... | business affairs/legal |
Skye Wathen | ... | assistant: Linda L. Miller (as Skye Stolnitz) |
Adam Zalt | ... | stand-in: Todd Weeks (as Adam Zalt) |
Trevor Cohen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ellyn Exley | ... | YFG Creative Affairs (uncredited) |
Travis Simpkins | ... | special security (uncredited) |
Thanks
Leslie Arvelo | ... | special thanks: Caribe Hotel |
John Bailey | ... | special thanks: City of Boston Park & Recreation Department |
Alison Berkley | ... | special thanks: Worcester Art Museum |
Jay Cashman | ... | special thanks |
Mary Chiochios | ... | special thanks: Massachusetts Film Office |
Adam Kanter | ... | special thanks |
Mary Katsarikas | ... | special thanks: Grecian Yearning Restaurant |
Nicholas Katsarikas | ... | special thanks: Grecian Yearning Restaurant |
Thomas Menino | ... | special thanks (as the honorable Thomas M. Menino) |
Mike O'Connor | ... | special thanks: City of Boston Police Department (as sergeant Mike O'Connor) |
Nicholas Paleologos | ... | special thanks: Massachusetts Film Office |
Patricia Papa | ... | special thanks: City of Boston Film Bureau |
Joe Rotondo | ... | special thanks: Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation |
Christy Scott Cashman | ... | special thanks (as Christy Cashman) |
Roeg Sutherland | ... | special thanks |
Jim Welu | ... | special thanks: Worcester Art Museum |
Production Companies
Distributors
- First International Production (2014) (France) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Entertainment One (2009) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Magna Pacific (2009) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Ascot Elite Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
- Ascot Elite Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- BBC One (2016) (United Kingdom) (tv)
- Flins & Piniculas (2014) (Spain)
- IPA Asia Pacific (2010) (Taiwan)
- Koch Media (2013) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Koch Media (2013) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Nordisk Film (2010) (Sweden) (DVD)
- Premiere Entertainment Group (2012) (Non-US) (sales)
- Première TV Distribution (2013) (Belgium)
- Première TV Distribution (2013) (Netherlands)
- Prisvídeo (2010) (Portugal) (as Prisvídeo - Edições Videográficas)
- Rai Movie (2016) (Italy) (tv)
- Signature Entertainment (2013) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Signature Entertainment (2013) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (DVD)
Special Effects
- Frantic Films (visual effects)
- Prime Focus (visual effects)
Other Companies
- AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services (insurance)
- Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld (production finance counsel)
- Atlantic Cine Equipment (technocrane)
- Bank of Ireland (production financing)
- Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment (camera dollies)
- Cinema Mechanics (grip and lighting equipment)
- Eastside Communications (publicity: Germany)
- Film Art (art consulting)
- Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman & Almond (production legal counsel)
- Frantic Films (main title design)
- International Film Guarantors (completion guaranty)
- Isobel Griffiths Limited (orchestra contractor)
- Rockbottom Rentals (cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (junxion box rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (nextel cell phone rentals)
- Rockbottom Rentals (walkie rentals)
- Seven Visual Communications (main title design)
- Soundtrack New York (adr facility)
- Truck Brokers (logistics management)
- Visual Data Media Services (quality assurance and world-wide servicing)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Three middle-age guards learn that their museum has sold a wing of art to a Danish museum. Each has a favorite in that collection, and none can imagine life without the peace and completion it brings. Though mere acquaintances, they plot a theft of the three pieces between the time they are packed and the time they're loaded onto a plane. First each must obtain a forgery; then, they have to smuggle the forgeries into the museum and find a way to make the switches. The heist is complicated by Roger's intrusive wife - he's promised her a trip to Florida for their anniversary - and George's proclivity for taking his clothes off when standing in front of the warrior statue he loves.
Written by |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | They're not bad guys. Just bad thieves. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $20,000,000 (estimated) |
Did You Know?
Trivia | The ladies playing the museum visitors were not told that Christopher Walken was going to interrupt the docent's explanation of "The Lonely Maiden". Therefore, their reactions to Roger's expertise were genuine. See more » |
Goofs | Even if the paintings were perfect copies, the guards had no way to duplicate the backs, in particular any stamps, labels, etc. See more » |
Movie Connections | Features Wheel of Fortune (1983). See more » |
Soundtracks | L'Avocado See more » |
Quotes |
[first lines]
Lead Villain: I sincerely apologize for disturbing your afternoon. If you relax, and stay calm, you will all be here alive. We have come only for the girl. See more » |