Riviera (TV Series)
Deux tombes / Two Graves (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah Harding |
Writing Credits
Neil Jordan | ... | (created by) |
Paul McGuinness | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Steve Bailie |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Pete Coogan | ... | line producer |
Darren Guthrie | ... | story producer |
Lis Steele | ... | series producer |
Mercedes Tarelli | ... | line producer |
Kris Thykier | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
David Rees |
Art Direction by
Tim Overson | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Florian Augis | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Hale |
Makeup Department
Florencia Grosso | ... | makeup artist |
Pamela Haddock | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jennifer Harty | ... | hair stylist: Julia Stiles / makeup artist: Julia Stiles |
Lillie Zohdy | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Production Management
Dan Bentham | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sol Bizzozero | ... | unit manager |
Leandro Borrell | ... | production manager: Argentina |
Gilles Castera | ... | production manager |
Juan Pablo Colombo | ... | fx and action vehicles co-ordinator: Argentina |
Andrew Gwyn Davies | ... | production manager: uk |
Aurélie Laffite | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Glaichenhaus | ... | set P.A. |
Esteban Pizarro | ... | crowd assistant director |
Matías Risi | ... | 1st assistant director: Argentina |
Jake Rollins | ... | first assistant director |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | floor second assistant director: Argentina |
Yann Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Tess Tracy | ... | cast P.A |
Paul Vallespi | ... | second assistant director: additional |
Art Department
Lucila Aguilar | ... | assistant art department coordinators |
Julia Bossio | ... | on set dresser: Argentina unit |
Sue Elliott | ... | art department coordinator |
Catriona McKail | ... | standby art director |
Camille Mikolajczak | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gareth Rowntree | ... | motion graphics: post production |
Barthelemy Thomas | ... | set dresser (as Thomas Barthélémy) |
Sound Department
Robin Benisri | ... | sound assistant |
Federico Billordo | ... | sound mixer: Argentina |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Andrés Gargiulli | ... | boom operator: Argentina |
Andrew Godwin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor (as Luisa Bifulco) |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound designer |
Nicolás Payueta | ... | boom operator: Argentina |
Jean Pourchier | ... | production sound mixer |
Gary Turnbull | ... | adr recordist |
Vicente Villaescusa | ... | sound effects editor |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Josh Antonio | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Sule Bryan | ... | DNEG TV |
Luke Letkey | ... | compositing supervisor: DNEG |
Giacomo Mineo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ana Nunes | ... | visual effects editor: DNEG |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Double Negative |
Zelda Tinska | ... | visual effects producer: DNEG TV |
Richard Van De Steenoven | ... | digital compositor: Space VFX |
Matt Wood | ... | visual effect supervisor: Space VFX |
Anne Akande | ... | central production manager: DNEG (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jean Girard | ... | stunt double: Gabriel |
Philippe Guégan | ... | physical stunt coordinator |
Marion Levavasseur | ... | stunt double: julia stiles |
Nahuel Lozano | ... | stunt coordinator (as Nahuel Alejandro Lozano) |
Jean-Michel Moreno | ... | driving double: Cesar |
Gunther Van Severen | ... | stunt double: Cesar (as Gunther Vanseveren) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kaiken Alascio | ... | video assist |
Jonathan Chaude-Woodman | ... | electrician |
Quentin Chetritt | ... | video asist operator |
Daniela D'Urbano | ... | video assist: second unit |
Hanoi De La Paz | ... | gaffer |
Joe Dibble | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Justin Downing | ... | still photographer |
Leandro Eisenstaedt | ... | b 1st assistant camera |
Manuel Galindez | ... | video assist |
Pablo Gómez | ... | camera operator |
Ivan Insausti | ... | drone operator |
Julien Lopez | ... | best boy electric |
Marcela Martínez | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Jeremy Mauroy | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Juan Manuel Muñoz | ... | key grip |
Baptiste Neuville | ... | third camera assistant |
Carlo Postiglione | ... | dolly grip |
Luis Reggiardo | ... | dailies colourist |
Germán Rocca | ... | video operator |
Iain Thomson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Claudia Blunt | ... | casting associate |
Anne Fremiot | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Bartonio | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ignacio D'Amore | ... | costume coordinator: Argentina |
Julieta Gantov | ... | standby dresser: Argentina |
Fabrice Fernandez Lopez | ... | set costumer / wardrobe assistant |
Pascale Rodi | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Lisa Clifford-Owen | ... | first assistant editor |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Jojo Khor | ... | post-production secretary |
Sam Margaritis | ... | dailies producer |
Jake Robertson | ... | assistant editor |
Helen Taylor | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexander James Byrne | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Damien Clement | ... | location scout |
Arnaud Kaiser | ... | location manager |
Alejandra Vardé | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer |
Marli Wren | ... | additional arranger / additional mixing / musician / programmer |
Steve Wright | ... | music programming & arranging / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Baron | ... | script supervisor |
Tessa Kimbell | ... | script supervisor |
Amy Reith | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Damien Clement | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gaël Geney | ... | unit driver |
Carlos Manriquez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Coline Remy | ... | transportation captain |
Sanner Stanislas | ... | driver |
Baptiste Neuville | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Maria José Belda | ... | travel & housing coordinator: argentina |
Kat Blair | ... | publicist |
Ezequiel Cardoni | ... | production assistant |
Flor Colombatti | ... | production coordinator: Argentina |
Katherine Holder | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Alain Laub | ... | Driver/Production Assistant |
Carlos Maris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Frédéric Millet | ... | production coordinator |
Claire Mitchell | ... | financial controller |
Richard Morrison | ... | main title sequence designer |
Charlotte Nguyen | ... | assistant production coordinator: France |
Silvina Pulti | ... | production assistant |
Alice Ryan | ... | head of development |
Jennifer Simonnet | ... | housing and travel coordinator |
Jérémie Stachow | ... | facilities assistant |
Giulia Sterpin | ... | accountant assistant |
Dominique Summers | ... | producer's assistant: Archery Pictures |
Tommy Thouvenot | ... | assistant craft manager |
Erwin Vandamme | ... | assistant housing & travel coordinator |
James Ward | ... | epk |
Dean Wares | ... | main title sequence designer |
Maja Wlodarczyk | ... | production coordinator |
Fabrice Caccamo | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |