Bluff City Law (TV Series)
Ave Maria (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erica Dunton |
Writing Credits
Michael Aguilar | ... | (created by) & |
Dean Georgaris | ... | (created by) |
Maya Dunbar | ... | (written by) |
Lynn Sternberger | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jimmy Smits | ... | Elijah Strait | |
Caitlin McGee | ... | Sydney Strait | |
Barry Sloane | ... | Jake Reilly | |
Michael Luwoye | ... | Anthony Little | |
MaameYaa Boafo | ... | Briana Johnson | |
Stony Blyden | ... | Emerson | |
Jayne Atkinson | ... | Della Bedford | |
Scott Shepherd | ... | George Bell | |
Josh Kelly | ... | Robbie | |
Jason Dohring | ... | Blake Fullum | |
Danny Johnson | ... | Father Charles | |
Fredric Lehne | ... | Tommy | |
Davont'e Franklin | ... | Maceo (as Davonté Franklin) | |
Ana Mackenzie | ... | Ava Fullum | |
Ethan McDowell | ... | Richard Starks | |
John Sneed | ... | Dr. Miles Jones | |
Zach Hanner | ... | Mayor | |
Enya Flack | ... | Rachel Lambert | |
Bart Mallard | ... | Coach Clark | |
Susan Savoie | ... | Deborah Androde (as Susan Williams) | |
Ed Wagenseller | ... | Board Member | |
Joseph Hammer | ... | John | |
Marissa Cherry | ... | Beth | |
Courtney Moody | ... | Christina (as Courtney Lenz Moody) | |
Tracy L. Moore | ... | Jury Foreman | |
Patricia Smith | ... | Judge Dunbar | |
Josh Bond | ... | Referee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charles Alexandre | ... | Churchgoer (uncredited) | |
Brian Crider | ... | Bailiff (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Aguilar | ... | executive producer |
Peter Chomsky | ... | producer |
Annette Dean | ... | producer: BTS Network Promos |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Dean Georgaris | ... | executive producer |
David Janollari | ... | executive producer |
Steve Lichtman | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Markey | ... | supervising producer |
Jimmy Smits | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
Scott Boyd |
Casting By
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Production Design by
Charles M. Lagola |
Costume Design by
Barrie Kaufman | ... | (costume) |
Elisabeth Vastola |
Makeup Department
Melinda Dunn | ... | key hair stylist |
Brandi Nycole | ... | key makeup artist (as Brandi Lewis) |
Alex Burns | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John N. Ward | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vanessa Gaitan | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory Nomura | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jeremy Reisig | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Abbott | ... | set painter |
Severin Allgood | ... | painter |
C. Michael Andrews | ... | gang boss |
Carey Ann Bowen | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Don Bracken | ... | property master |
Nicholas Dana Brown | ... | prop maker |
Elizabeth Burroughs | ... | leadman |
David Cagen | ... | greens |
Larry Scott Davis | ... | gang boss |
Eddie Eidson | ... | gang boss |
Roger W. Evans | ... | prop maker |
George Finney | ... | paint foreman |
Richard Forrest | ... | prop maker |
Allison Furr-Lawyer | ... | set dec buyer/set dresser |
Natalie Hoffmann | ... | graphic designer |
Curtis Laseter | ... | construction coordinator |
Kerri Mahoney | ... | graphic designer |
Charles E. Maxwell | ... | gang boss |
Ross McLean | ... | construction foreman |
Melanie Mulder | ... | set dresser |
Scott Nivens | ... | on-set dresser |
Brennan O'Connor | ... | prop maker |
Jerrod Phillips | ... | props assistant |
Michael Sellhorn | ... | painter |
Tim Shamp | ... | prop maker |
Joshua Sienkiewicz | ... | prop maker |
John Suggs | ... | general foreman |
Kenny Suggs | ... | prop maker |
David Sutton | ... | scenic artist |
Jil Szewski | ... | art department coordinator |
Randy Uhlig | ... | gang boss |
Christian Walker | ... | gang boss |
Steve Weems | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Westmoreland | ... | set painter |
Bobby Williamson | ... | gang boss |
David Wolpe | ... | prop maker |
Christie Caldwell | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Dave Goetter | ... | adr mixer |
Mason Kopeikin | ... | co-supervising sound editor / dialogue editor |
Josh Tamburo | ... | sound utility/second boom |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Archie Donato | ... | visual effects supervisor: n/a |
Camera and Electrical Department
Katherine Bomboy | ... | still photographer |
Peter Budd | ... | grip |
Henry Cathey | ... | grip |
Betty Chow | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Patrick Durkin | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera / grip |
Noah Eagle | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jonathan Escobar | ... | best boy electric |
Eddy Flores | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Raul Flores | ... | rigging electric |
John Goldsmith | ... | rigging grip |
Kevin Hooper | ... | first lighting |
Thomas Knight | ... | video assist |
Jacob P. LaGuardia | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Leb | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Josh Malloy | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin B. May | ... | Rigging Electrician / fixture tech |
Cody Mckinzie | ... | rigging electric |
Joshua Miller | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Matthew Pearce | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Geoffrey Brent Shrewsbury | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Justin Sulham | ... | grip |
Darryl Wilson | ... | key grip |
Alex Woodruff | ... | grip |
Ivon Wuchina | ... | rigging electric |
Armanda Costanza | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Louise Gemmill | ... | Loop group/voice casting |
Bernie Van De Yacht | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Bova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Augusta Rivera Campbell | ... | costumer |
Sheena Carpenter | ... | Shopper |
Kathleen 'Kat' Farris | ... | tailor |
Tamika Jackson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maya Marin | ... | costumer |
Tess Nelson | ... | costume supervisor |
Nell Simon | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
James Koon | ... | dailies producer |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Jenna Merhi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andi Royer | ... | post-production assistant |
Bari Winter | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Lonano | ... | dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Charlie Haggard | ... | music licensing |
A.J. Minette | ... | additional music |
Zane S. Taylor | ... | assistant music editor |
Transportation Department
E.J. Friedman | ... | assistant picture car coordinator |
Christina Grozik | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe Lukcso | ... | transportation coordinator |
Arlene Ramirez | ... | dot coordinator |
Ken Smith | ... | driver / transportation co-captain |
Thomas Woodley | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Derek M. Chavez | ... | production office coordinator |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Jeffrey A Garrison | ... | office production assistant |
Josh Goble | ... | computer/video playback |
Gregory Hetherington | ... | production assistant |
Aaron James | ... | environmental engineer |
Lauren Jeu | ... | assistant to producer/director |
Romy Loor | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Zach Navarro | ... | stand-in |
Cameron Nord | ... | payroll accountant |
James 'Matt' Snyder | ... | key medic (as James Matt Snyder) |
May Todd | ... | production secretary |
Andrea Joy Tucker | ... | production assistant (as Andrea Tucker) |
Theo Washington | ... | production assistant |
Paul Williams | ... | Location assistant |