Jennifer's Body (2009)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 42min
- Comedy, Horror
- 18 Sep 2009 (USA)
- Movie
- 3 wins & 4 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Megan Fox | ... |
Jennifer
|
|
Amanda Seyfried | ... |
Needy
|
|
Johnny Simmons | ... |
Chip Dove
|
|
Adam Brody | ... |
Nikolai Wolf
|
|
Sal Cortez | ... |
Chas
|
|
Ryan Levine | ... |
Mick
|
|
Juan Riedinger | ... |
Dirk
|
|
Colin Askey | ... |
Keyboardist
|
|
Chris Pratt | ... |
Officer Roman Duda
|
|
Juno Rinaldi | ... |
Officer Warzak
(as Juno Ruddell)
|
|
Kyle Gallner | ... |
Colin Gray
|
|
Josh Emerson | ... |
Jonas Kozelle
(as Joshua Emerson)
|
|
J.K. Simmons | ... |
Mr. Wroblewski
|
|
Amy Sedaris | ... |
Toni Lesnicki
|
|
Cynthia Stevenson | ... |
Mrs. Dove
|
|
Nicole Leduc | ... |
Camille
|
|
Aman Johal | ... |
Ahmet from India
|
|
Dan Joffre | ... |
Raymundo
|
|
Candus Churchill | ... |
Nutritionist
|
|
Carrie Genzel | ... |
Mrs. Check
|
|
Emma Gallello | ... |
Little Jennifer
|
|
Megan Charpentier | ... |
Little Needy
|
|
Jeremy Schuetze | ... |
Craig
|
|
Valerie Tian | ... |
Chastity
|
|
Emily Tennant | ... |
Gossiping Girl
|
|
Karissa Tynes | ... |
Other Girl
(as Karissa C. Tynes)
|
|
Eve Harlow | ... |
Goth Girl
|
|
Michael Brock | ... |
Goth Boy
|
|
Genevieve Buechner | ... |
Goth Girl #2
|
|
Adrian Hough | ... |
Colin's Dad
|
|
Gabrielle Rose | ... |
Colin's Mom
|
|
Michael Bean | ... |
Priest
|
|
Bill Fagerbakke | ... |
Jonas' Dad
|
|
Marilyn Norry | ... |
Jonas' Mom
|
|
Cut Chemist | ... |
DJ at Dance
|
|
Zoe Laliberté | ... |
Candlelight Vigil Singer
(as Zoe LaLiberté)
|
|
Chelsey Smith | ... |
Candlelight Vigil Singer
|
|
Whitney Chow | ... |
Candlelight Vigil Singer
|
|
Michael Orstad | ... |
Candlelight Vigil Singer
|
|
Ronnie Robinson | ... |
Orderly
|
|
Ed Anders | ... |
Orderly
|
|
Roxanne Wong | ... |
Patient #1
|
|
Diane Dutra | ... |
Patient #2
|
|
Maya Toews | ... |
The Creepy Hand
|
|
Andrea Baker | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
(as Andrea E. Baker)
|
|
Lisa Breitman | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Cathy Cavadini | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
(as Catherine Cavadini)
|
|
Lanei Chapman | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
(as Lanai Chapman)
|
|
Vicki Davis | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Jeff Fischer | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Aaron Fors | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Barbara Harris | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
(as Barbara Iley)
|
|
Caryn Johnson | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Jeremy Maxwell | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
David Michie | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Levi Nunez | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Paige Pollack | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
David Randolph | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
(as David J. Randolph)
|
|
Roger Craig Smith | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Joel Swetow | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Andreana Weiner | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Lennon Wynn | ... |
Voice actor (voice)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michelle Andrew | ... |
Locker Room Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Chelsea Baker | ... |
Fan girl (uncredited)
|
|
Diablo Cody | ... |
Melody Lane Drinking Woman (uncredited)
|
|
Megan Danso | ... |
Girl (uncredited)
|
|
Lance Henriksen | ... |
Passing Motorist (uncredited)
|
|
Kier Mellour | ... |
Candie (uncredited)
|
|
Dan Savoie | ... |
Fire Victim (uncredited)
|
|
Mitchell Thom | ... |
Student (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Karyn Kusama |
Written by
Diablo Cody | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Diablo Cody | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Dubiecki | ... | producer |
Mason Novick | ... | producer |
Jason Reitman | ... | producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Stephen Barton | ||
Theodore Shapiro |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Plummy Tucker |
Editorial Department
Cheryl Buckman | ... | first assistant editor: Canada |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative manager |
Fred Chandler | ... | post production executive |
George Chavez | ... | lab color timer |
Gail DuFosse | ... | second assistant editor (as Gail Du Fosse) |
Gershon Hinkson | ... | first assistant editor: dailies |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support |
Scott Thomas Keene | ... | post-production assistant: Los Angeles |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Mitch Paulson | ... | digital colorist |
Martha Pike | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Sarah Jean Porter | ... | first assistant editor (as Sarah Porter) |
Darryl Stawychny | ... | post-production assistant: Canada |
John Brandon | ... | telecine assist (uncredited) |
Roland Eisinger | ... | digital intermediate film scanner (uncredited) |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor (uncredited) |
Frank Robinson | ... | dailies colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited) |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting By
Mindy Marin |
Production Design by
Arvinder Greywal | ... | (as Arv Greywal) |
Art Direction by
Paolo G. Venturi |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Katia Stano |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects and animatronics |
Anneliese Boise | ... | makeup effects hair department (as Annelisa Boise) |
Jack Bricker | ... | makeup effects hair department |
Charmaine Clark | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Glen Eisner | ... | makeup effects sculptor |
Mike Fields | ... | on-set key effects makeup |
Steve Hartman | ... | makeup effects art department |
Grady Holder | ... | makeup effects art department |
Tanya Hudson | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Monica Huppert | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Julia Jacobs | ... | prosthetics technician (as Emma Jacobs) |
James Leonard | ... | makeup effects art department (as Jim Leonard) |
Tony Matijevich | ... | makeup effects art department |
Beverly Moncrief | ... | contact lens technician |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects and animatronics |
Robert A. Pandini | ... | hair stylist (as Robert Pandini) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | makeup effects art department |
Veronica Torres | ... | prosthetics coordinator |
Patricia Urias | ... | makeup effects art department |
A.J. Venuto | ... | makeup effects art department |
Kevin Wasner | ... | makeup effects art department / makeup effects sculptor |
John Wheaton | ... | makeup effects designer |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | moldmaker (uncredited) |
Geoff Redknap | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Dowell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bruce Szeles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Williams | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Blumenfeld | ... | first assistant director (as Jason A. Blumenfeld) |
Daniel Dubiecki | ... | second unit director |
Sam Harris | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Gary Hawes | ... | third assistant director |
Gordon Piper | ... | third assistant director |
Tracey Poirier | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Beatty | ... | scenic carpenter |
John Beatty | ... | construction coordinator |
Josephine Bleuer | ... | key greens (as M. Josie Bleuer) |
Carlos Bolbrugge | ... | graphic designer (as Carlos Bulbrugge) |
Rob Boulet | ... | scenic artist |
Graham Brunskill | ... | scenic carpenter |
Mike Carter | ... | best boy greens |
Colin Comeau | ... | painter |
Wallace Cross | ... | scenic artist |
Mitch Devon | ... | scenic carpenter |
David Dowling | ... | property master |
Paul Duffy | ... | paint foreman |
Frank Duignan | ... | scenic painter |
Milan Gelon | ... | on-set painter |
Doug Girling | ... | set designer |
Josh Greenfield | ... | scenic helper |
Kevin Griffin-Park | ... | on-set dresser (as Kevin Griffin Park) |
Wes Hamby | ... | assistant property master |
Luke King | ... | dresser |
Peter Lacroix | ... | lead carpenter |
Michelle Lambert | ... | scenic painter |
Ken LaTour | ... | scenic carpenter (as Kenneth Latour) |
Gary Lawrence | ... | scenic carpenter |
Christina Livesey | ... | labourer (as Chris Livesey) |
Spencer Louttit | ... | assistant property master |
Marko Lytviak | ... | head painter (as Marko T. Lytviak) |
Johanna Manders | ... | lead greens |
Dale Menzies | ... | construction foreman |
Natasha Muir | ... | lead painter |
Lori K. Peterson | ... | key background coordinator |
Lorne Poole | ... | lead dresser |
Vicki Pui | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Renshaw | ... | dresser |
Robin Richesson | ... | storyboard artist: US |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | lead carpenter (as Chris Rodgers) |
Dean Rossmo | ... | construction buyer |
Myron Ruth | ... | buyer |
Richard Schultz | ... | on-set greens (as Rick Schultz) |
Cameron Senum | ... | scenic carpenter |
Erin Sinclair | ... | art department coordinator |
Wyatt Soutzo | ... | painter |
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | scenic artist (as Ricardo Spinace) |
Chris Stephenson | ... | scenic carpenter |
Darrell Theriault | ... | lead labourer |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | location foreman |
Marke K. Walker | ... | lead carpenter |
Scott Weisenburger | ... | scenic carpenter |
Teresa Weston | ... | assistant art director |
Vernon Winn | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Chelsea Yusep | ... | assistant set decorator |
Dragan Zaric | ... | scenic artist |
Kurt Bruun | ... | props (uncredited) |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Hugo Mallory | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
D. Martin Myatt | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Neil Westlake | ... | graphic designer: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Sean Will | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Rick Bold | ... | boom operator |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer (as Alan 'Danger' Freedman) |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound editor |
John Guentner | ... | foley intern |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Johnstone | ... | sound recordist |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Metz | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising adr editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | supervising adr editor |
Karen Schell | ... | sound assistant |
Ann Scibelli | ... | supervising sound designer |
Rob Young | ... | production sound mixer |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman) |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Justin Herman | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Sebastien Lacheray | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jorge Montijo | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Randolph Saucedo | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Graham Timmer | ... | additional boom operator (uncredited) / sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steven M. Adams | ... | special effects assistant (as Steven Adams) |
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ken Reynolds | ... | special effects assistant |
John Sleep | ... | best boy special effects |
Michael Broom | ... | illustrator: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Joe Giles | ... | special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Brian Goehring | ... | special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Pinsker | ... | special effects technician: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Austin Basile | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Ann-Marie Blommaert | ... | visual effects project manager: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Dan Brittain | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Corey Coates | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Pete Dionne | ... | cg supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Christopher Elke | ... | visual effects producer: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Steve Elliott | ... | visual effects i/o: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
John Fukushima | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Erik Nordby | ... | visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Sean O'Hara | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Mitch Paulson | ... | digital colorist |
Sarah Jean Porter | ... | visual effects editor (as Sarah Porter) |
Jeremy Price | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Ricardo Quintero | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Persis Reynolds | ... | visual effects executive producer: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Richard Sexton | ... | software developer: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Michael Shapcotte | ... | systems administrator: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Vicki Silva | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Tomaso Tartarotti | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Patrick Thompson | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Joel Tong | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
Benjamin J. Wylie | ... | cg artist: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (as Ben Wylie) |
Matt Yeoman | ... | compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver |
David Chen | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals (uncredited) |
Lee Croft | ... | senior digital compositor: Technicolor Beijing (uncredited) |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | digital colorist assist (uncredited) |
Phil Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Beijing (uncredited) |
Cyryl Koshyk | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Tex Levitt | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | digital preview colorist (uncredited) |
Jed Lin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Robert Luo | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Loyd Bateman | ... | stunts |
Krista Bell | ... | stunts |
Byron Brisco | ... | stunts (as Byron Briscoe) |
Mike Carpenter | ... | stunts |
Nesta Chapman | ... | stunts |
Laura Lee Connery | ... | stunts |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunts |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunts |
Susan De West | ... | stunts (as Susan McLellan) |
Joe Doserro | ... | stunts (as Joe DoSerro) |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunts |
Caroline Field | ... | stunts |
Corbin Fox | ... | stunt rigger |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunts |
Alex Haxby | ... | stunts |
Kim Howey | ... | stunts |
Brad Kelly | ... | stunts |
Dave Lane | ... | stunt rigger |
Cody Laudan | ... | stunts |
Brad Loree | ... | stunts |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunts |
Steven McMichael | ... | stunts (as Steve McMichael) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Anthony Moyer | ... | stunts |
Dan Redford | ... | stunts |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunts |
Ryan Schroeder | ... | stunts |
Todd Scott | ... | stunts |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunts |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Megan Fox (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Vanessa Andrascik | ... | camera loader |
Dave Askey | ... | key grip |
Greg Beaton | ... | b camera focus puller / first assistant camera: second unit |
Yves Bernadet | ... | lamp operator |
John Clothier | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Marty Coady | ... | grip |
Ken Decker | ... | generator operator |
John Dekker | ... | gaffer (as John C. Dekker) |
Mike Draaijers | ... | rigging gaffer (as Myke Draaijers) |
Gareth Farfan | ... | grip |
Keith Flanagan | ... | grip |
Trevor D. Gray | ... | lamp operator (as Trevor Gray) |
Doane Gregory | ... | still photographer |
Karl Herrmann | ... | b camera operator / camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lamp operator (as Randy Jablonka) |
Craig Jones | ... | best boy electric |
David Kershaw | ... | a dolly grip |
Andrew Learmonth | ... | video assist playback |
Ian R.C. Levine | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ian Levine) |
Stephen Maier | ... | a camera focus puller |
Sarah Mather | ... | b camera second assistant / second assistant camera: second unit |
Wil Parrott | ... | grip |
Vince Phillips | ... | best boy grip |
Chris Stigter | ... | rigging best boy |
Andrew Towson | ... | lamp operator |
Kieran Humphries | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dale H. Jahraus | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Todd Martin | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Kevin Zanit | ... | phantom technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Kara Lipson | ... | casting associate: US |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Meagan Adele Lopez | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting department (uncredited) |
Amy Nygaard | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Summer Dietz | ... | prep costumer |
Roza Murphy | ... | set supervisor (as Roza Savvas) |
Paula Plachy | ... | prep costumer |
Meg Schmon | ... | costume coordinator |
Debbie Schreiber | ... | truck costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Heather Seshadri | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) / textile artist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout |
Shane Lennox | ... | assistant location manager |
Christopher McDonell | ... | location scout |
Neil Robertson | ... | location manager (as Neil S. Robertson) |
Devin Senft | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Chris Thoma | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bryan Carrigan | ... | synth programmer |
Thomas S. Drescher | ... | temp music editor (as Thomas Drescher) |
Chris Fogel | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Daryl B. Kell | ... | music editor (as Daryl Kell) |
Robert Kraft | ... | executive in charge of music |
Randall Poster | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Jim Dunbar | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Ludwig Göransson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor (as Christine M. Wilson) |
Transportation Department
Dave Liboiron | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lee Moors | ... | transportation captain |
Manfred Rossdeutscher | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Irene Astle | ... | payroll accountant |
David Beck | ... | sustainable film services: CTP Media Consulting |
Mike Bogdanovic | ... | key production assistant |
Joie Botkin | ... | assistant: Karyn Kusama |
Duane Bradley | ... | animal trainer |
Trevor Brokop | ... | assistant location trainee |
Stephanie Brown | ... | production assistant |
Ian Cairns | ... | key production assistant |
Matthew Cooper | ... | sustainable film services: CTP Media Consulting |
Jason Crosby | ... | marine coordinator |
Peter Cummings | ... | research consultant |
Dave Daniels | ... | production assistant (as David Daniels) |
Gloria Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Amanda Dobson | ... | assistant chef |
Marion Dobson | ... | chef |
Graham Donahoe | ... | production assistant |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal coordinator |
Dino Dubé | ... | animal trainer |
Susana Inés Fattorini | ... | post-production accountant (as Susana Fattorini) |
Mike Fields | ... | puppeteer (as Michael Fields) |
Harvest Johnstone | ... | assistant: Daniel Dubiecki and Jason Reitman |
Michelle Knudsen | ... | assistant: Mason Novick |
Erin Krozek | ... | assistant: Daniel Dubiecki and Jason Reitman |
Robert Kurzac | ... | security captain (as Rob Kurzac) |
Paula S. Kyan | ... | production assistant |
Cassidy Lange | ... | studio executive |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | accounting clerk (as Gwen McQueen) |
Ryan Mains | ... | assistant location trainee |
Sandra Matossi | ... | production accountant |
Sandy McKechnie | ... | office production assistant (as Spanky McKechnie) |
Amy Miller | ... | craft service / first aid |
Christa Moscrop | ... | assistant: Karyn Kusama |
Jason Moskie | ... | production assistant |
Shaun Moskie | ... | key production assistant |
Brandon Pond | ... | production assistant |
Sherri Potter | ... | vice president: North America Sales: Technicolor |
Alison Rasberry | ... | assistant director production assistant (as Alison Low) |
Alison Reiter | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Sheryl Rhodes | ... | production coordinator |
Lawra Robertson | ... | assistant to producers |
Nadav-Sacha Santo | ... | production assistant |
Kristina Slivarich | ... | production assistant |
Cherie Smid | ... | animal trainer (as Cherie L. Smid) |
Bernadette Tanchauco | ... | Estimating Executive |
Maya Toews | ... | assistant: Mason Novick |
Natalie Truly | ... | post-production accountant (as Natalie Mathes) |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview projectionist |
Debbie Van Dusen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Trevor Westerhoff | ... | production coordinator |
Neil Williams | ... | office production assistant |
Roger Williams | ... | epk/bts service provider: Inspired Image Picture Company |
Brent Badger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Bedyk | ... | documentary camera operator (uncredited) |
Michael Bendner | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Simon Bright | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles Crossin | ... | extras wrangler (uncredited) |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema (uncredited) |
Jordan L. Howard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearance (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Maria Kozak | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenny Lee | ... | title designer: Main and End titles (uncredited) |
Willan Leung | ... | key production assistant: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Lukasz Madziag | ... | office production assistant: reshoot (uncredited) |
Shandra Molloy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jacek Pulanecki | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Raj Rawal | ... | marketing intern (uncredited) |
Jacquelyn Roth | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gareth Smith | ... | title designer: Main and End titles (uncredited) |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Wayne D. Barlowe | ... | special thanks: artwork (as Wayne Barlowe) |
Test Your Reflex | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
- Fox Atomic (presents)
- Dune Entertainment (made in association with)
Distributors
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (United States) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (United Kingdom) (theatrical)
- Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. (2009) (Spain) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (France) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2009) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Argentina (2009) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox India (2009) (India) (theatrical) (as Fox STAR Studios)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Australia) (theatrical)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2009) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. F.E. (2009) (Philippines) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (United States) (DVD)
- Imperial / Cinepix (2009) (Poland)
- Showgate (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Australia) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Australia) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Brazil) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Brazil) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Germany) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Spain) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Spain) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (France) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (France) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Italy) (Blu-ray)
- 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Italy) (DVD)
- FS Film (2010) (Finland) (Blu-ray)
- FS Film (2010) (Finland) (DVD)
- Film1 (2010) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Odeon (2010) (Greece) (DVD)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- RTL Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (tv) (RTL5)
- The Criterion Channel (2021) (United States) (tv) (streaming)
- 20th Century Fox (2009) (Brazil) (theatrical)
Special Effects
- Technicolor (visual effects)
- KNB EFX Group (special makeup effects and animatronics)
Other Companies
- Dune Entertainment (made in association with)
- CTP Media Consulting (sustainable filming services)
- Telescopic Camera Crane (technocrane)
- Simpco Camera Support (libra head)
- EarCandy (sound editorial)
- Soundelux (additional sound design)
- Post Creations (foley recording)
- Widget Post Production (sound mixing)
- Shadowplay Studio (title design)
- Pacific Title (end titles)
- Fueled By Ramen (soundtrack)
- B.C. Film Commission (special thanks)
- City of North Vancouver (special thanks)
- Gibson Guitars (special thanks)
- Sutton Plaza Hotel Vancouver (special thanks)
- Paramount Production Support (special thanks)
- North Shore Studios (special thanks)
- Fraser Valley Regional District (FVRD) (special thanks)
- Belvedere Gallery (used with permission: "Zszislaw Beksinski" artwork)
- Zdzislaw Beksinski Estate (used with permission: "Zszislaw Beksinski" artwork)
- Aion Art Gallery (set artwork)
- Castle Oaks Productions (additional music recorded at)
- DTS (acknowledgement)
- Deluxe (prints by)
- Descriptive Video Works (descriptive video)
- Dolby (in selected theatres)
- Gallagher Entertainment (insurance)
- Hyperion Sound (music recording and mixing)
- Intelligent Media (international monitoring agency)
- International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) (this picture made under the jurisdiction of)
- Kodak (motion picture film)
- Motion Picture Association (MPA)
- Panavision (filmed with) (cameras & lenses)
- Runway (post-production)
- SportsBrandedMedia (sports product placement)
- The Research House Clearance Services (script clearance)
- Toronto International Film Festival (festival)
- Wildfire Studios (adr recording facility)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
Nerdy, reserved bookworm Needy Lesnicki, and arrogant, conceited cheerleader Jennifer Check are best friends, though they share little in common. They share even less in common when Jennifer mysteriously gains an appetite for human blood after a disastrous fire at a local bar. As Needy's male classmates are steadily killed in gruesome attacks, the young girl must uncover the truth behind her friend's transformation and find a way to stop the bloodthirsty rampage before it reaches her own boyfriend Chip. Written by The Massie Twins |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | She's evil... and not just high school evil. See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $16,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $6,868,397, 20 Sep 2009 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | To prepare for her role as a possessed living-dead teenager, Megan Fox lost around 15 lbs, bringing her weight down to a near-frail 97 lbs, and stayed out of the sun for four months to keep her skin pale. See more » |
Goofs | After Melody Lane catches on fire and Needy and Jennifer are outside kneeling in the parking lot it is obvious that there are no lenses in Needy's glasses as there is no reflection of the fire. See more » |
Movie Connections | Edited into Jennifer's Body: Deleted Scenes (2009). See more » |
Soundtracks | I'm Not Gonna Teach Your Boyfriend How to Dance With You See more » |
Crazy Credits | Over the first part of the credits we are shown the events leading up to the fate of Low Shoulder See more » |
Quotes |
Needy Lesnicky:
You know what? You were never really a good friend. Even when we were little, you used to steal my toys and pour lemonade on my bed. Jennifer Check: And now, I'm eating your boyfriend. See? At least I'm consistent. See more » |