Directed by
Nelson Cragg |
Writing Credits
Francine Volpe | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Dominic Orlando | ... | (teleplay by) |
Francine Volpe | ... | (story by) |
Little Marvin | ... | (created by) |
Christina Ham | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Francine Volpe | ... | (executive story editor) |
Korde Arrington Tuttle | ... | (staff writer) (as Korde Tuttle) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Deborah Ayorinde | ... | Livia 'Lucky' Emory | |
Ashley Thomas | ... | Henry Emory | |
Alison Pill | ... | Elizabeth 'Betty' Wendell | |
Shahadi Wright Joseph | ... | Ruby Lee Emory | |
Melody Hurd | ... | Gracie Emory | |
Ryan Kwanten | ... | George Bell | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | The Black Hat Man | |
Pat Healy | ... | Marty Dixon | |
Abbie Cobb | ... | Nat Dixon | |
Jeremiah Birkett | ... | Da Tap Dance Man | |
John Patrick Jordan | ... | Earl Denton | |
Anika Noni Rose | ... | Ella Mae Johnson | |
Latarsha Rose | ... | Arnette Beaumont | |
Kate McNeil | ... | Dr. Frances Moynihan | |
Dominic Burgess | ... | Roger | |
Leslie L. Miller | ... | Black Patient (as Leslie Miller) | |
Zack Daly | ... | Roger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natalie Nicole Gilbert | ... | Asylum Patient (uncredited) |
Produced by
Dustin Bernard | ... | co-producer |
Nelson Cragg | ... | executive producer |
Lee A. Frost | ... | associate producer |
Roy Lee | ... | executive producer |
Little Marvin | ... | executive producer |
David Matthews | ... | showrunner |
Lena Waithe | ... | executive producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Korven |
Cinematography by
Xavier Grobet | ||
Checco Varese |
Editing by
David Kashevaroff | ||
Andrew Parkhurst |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Tom Hammock |
Art Direction by
Sean Falkner |
Set Decoration by
Wilhelm Pfau | ||
Cynthia Anne Slagter |
Makeup Department
Michael Scott Baker | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nick Castellanos | ... | hair stylist |
Jamie Kelman | ... | makeup artist |
Akiko Matsumoto | ... | makeup artist |
Ally McGillicuddy | ... | additional makeup artist |
Patricia Messina | ... | makeup artist |
Jeni Novak | ... | makeup artist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Steven R. Soussanna | ... | hair stylist |
Johnny Villanueva | ... | hair department head |
Tranell DaMarr Ward | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Zide | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Dustin Bernard | ... | Unit Production Manager / unit production manager |
Lee A. Frost | ... | production supervisor |
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production executive |
Mary Prendergast | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan E. Davis | ... | second second assistant director |
Jake Halstead | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Hansson | ... | first assistant director |
Denise Harkins | ... | additional second assistant director |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second assistant director |
Coalin Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Laine Abramson | ... | buyer |
Gregory Beech | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kyle Caraway | ... | leadman |
Jhene Chase | ... | Art pa |
Peachy Ciraolo | ... | Paint Foreman |
Justin Clark | ... | painter |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Oliver Doering | ... | set master |
James Cody Duncan | ... | on set dresser / set dresser |
Sean Falkner | ... | assistant art director |
Darren Gibson | ... | construction foreman |
Kory Goetzman | ... | props |
Bill Holmquist | ... | construction coordinator |
Phillip B. Horlings | ... | gang boss |
Kami Laprade | ... | set decoration buyer |
Marc Meisels | ... | lead man |
Lenual Mukai | ... | onset dresser / set dresser |
Alonzo Perez | ... | set decoration assistant |
Sangeetha Polisetti | ... | art dpt assistant |
Kehaulani Quitan | ... | set dresser |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | greens gang boss |
Aaron Sowd | ... | story |
Joshua Swanson | ... | leadman - NM |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | set dresser |
Steven Vorgitch | ... | greensman |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Barela | ... | sound utility |
Kevin Becker | ... | sound utility |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Paula Fairfield | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer |
Troy Prehmus | ... | sound effects editor |
Jill Purdy | ... | dialogue editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Daniel Vaynter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Young | ... | international m&e mixer |
Special Effects by
Roy K. Cancino | ... | special effects coordinator |
Justin Gonzales | ... | special effects technician |
Kate Jones | ... | special effects buyer |
Ron Novak | ... | special effects technician: United States |
Visual Effects by
Guil Almeida | ... | visual effects assistant: Fusefx |
Derek Bodnaruk | ... | digital compositor |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist |
Tasha Carlson | ... | compositor |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Nick Curdy | ... | data wrangler |
Heather Davis Baker | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dan Downer | ... | visual effects editor (as Dan Downer III) |
Katrina Duclos | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Ben Garcia | ... | data i/o coordinator |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | visual effects editor |
Zachary Goodson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
James Lee | ... | compositor |
Joanna Lui | ... | visual effects producer |
Toby Martisius | ... | Head of Editorial |
Hnedel Maximore | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor |
William Morrison | ... | senior fx artist: FuseFX |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | cg supervisor |
Wes Palmer | ... | global operations manager: FuseFX |
King Louie Palomo | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Paige Prokop | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Scott Rose | ... | Digital Effects Supervisor / senior compositor |
Jessie Sanchez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Glorivette Somoza | ... | visual effects producer |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Gary Tang | ... | visual effects artist |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Stunts
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt double |
Kyle Dean Bolt | ... | stunts |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunts |
Vaughndio Forbes | ... | Stunt Double: Ashley Thomas |
Sierra Hawkins | ... | stunts (as Sierra Heuermann) |
Craig Jensen | ... | utility stunts |
Reuben J. Lee | ... | stunt double: Cranston Johnson |
Bryan McCoy | ... | utility stunts |
Matthew Miscione | ... | utility stunts |
Tim Neff | ... | stunt double: Christopher Heyerdahl |
Kurt Nelson | ... | stunts/fire safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Arena | ... | camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam |
Kingslea Bueltel | ... | 1st assistant camera: a camera - New Mexico |
David Allen Carter | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Coleman | ... | rigging electrician |
Daniele Colombera | ... | digital Imaging technician |
Arlen Cooke | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | dimmer board programmer / lighting console programer |
Ursula Coyote | ... | still photographer |
James Davis | ... | gang boss rigging electric / rigging electric |
Carmen Del Toro | ... | digital image technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Pete Escobar | ... | rigging grip |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | Additional Gaffer |
Paul F. Guyer | ... | best boy grip |
Luis G. Hernandez | ... | additional loader |
Christopher Hosey | ... | digital loader |
Patrick Hutchison | ... | lighting technician |
Tom 'T.J.' Johnson | ... | daily dolly grip |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Glen Magers | ... | raclt |
James McCray | ... | b dolly grip |
Suki Medencevic | ... | additional photography |
Oscar Montez | ... | loader |
Kira Murdock | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | Crane Operator: New Mexico Unit |
Jeremy Antonio Oliver | ... | gaffer |
Bryce Palmer | ... | technocrane technician |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera |
Miranda Rivera | ... | digital utility |
Tim Soronen | ... | rigging best boy grip: reshoots |
Mark Strasburg | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rick Stribling | ... | key grip |
Joshua Turner | ... | b camera operator |
Matthew Van Hook | ... | grip |
Jaron Whitfill | ... | electrician |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Hakim K. Wilson | ... | fixtures technician |
David C. Wright | ... | rigging key grip |
Casting Department
Kate Conley | ... | extras casting |
Samantha Garrabrant | ... | casting associate |
Nikki Hoffman | ... | extras casting |
Lainey Lipson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lilik Antonyan | ... | pattern maker: cutter and fitter |
Sheila Boateng | ... | buyer |
Jayde Dennis | ... | set costumer |
Tina Dowd | ... | key costumer |
Kasha Faye | ... | costumer |
Felicia Leilani Jarvis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Rosvely Roxy Perez | ... | costume assistant (as Rosvely Perez) |
Paula Truman | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor |
Haley Vigil | ... | costumer |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | set costumer |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
James Brill | ... | on-line editor |
Daniele Colombera | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steven Cuellar | ... | assistant editor |
Will Reininga | ... | assistant colorist |
Samantha Richardson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Axel Axe | ... | assistant location manager (as Axel Arzola) |
Armando Boquiren | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rafael Silvestre Bueno | ... | assistant location manager |
Jared Kurt | ... | supervising location manager |
Juan Sebastian Laughlin | ... | assistant location manager (as Juan Sebastian Lauglhin) |
Jonah Smith | ... | location scout |
Ashley A. Valdez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Meghan Currier | ... | music supervisor |
Justin Hopfer | ... | music editor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Pitkanen | ... | script supervisor |
Katherine Steets | ... | script supervisor |
Sammi Cains Tirri | ... | script coordinator (as Sammi Cains) |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Artiles | ... | transportation |
Kyle Custer | ... | driver |
Shawn Enright | ... | honeywagon driver |
George A. Sack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | picture car coordinator |
Terry Woodcock | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Karin Aragon | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Todd Bergstrom | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jason Bonnell | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Brandon Bourassa | ... | wildlife consultant |
Kyra Brown | ... | Writers Production Assistant |
Michael Coley | ... | stand-in |
Jannik Ehret | ... | production assistant |
Kasandra Greene | ... | production coordinator |
Jackie Hatchel | ... | production assistant |
Matt Huston | ... | office production assistant |
Kimani Kendall | ... | writers' pa |
Francisco Lederman | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Robin Lippett | ... | assistant to miri yoon |
Katherine Marcheski | ... | set production assistant |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx |
Jacquelyn Ryan-Krichevsky | ... | production coordinator |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | key medic |
Oliver Scott | ... | production secretary |
Lenore Sena | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Metta Stahl | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brianna Sweeney | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Katrina Ungewitter | ... | assistant to mr. kurt |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |