Series Directed by
Jamie Hewlett | ... | (9 episodes, 2020) |
Timothy McCourt | ... | (9 episodes, 2020) |
Max Taylor | ... | (8 episodes, 2020) |
Block9 | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Steve Gallagher | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Damon Albarn | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jamie Hewlett | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Eva Dahlqvist | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2020) |
Paula Clark | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Alexa Pearson | ... | producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Natalie Steiner | ... | live action producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music by
Damon Albarn | ... | (9 episodes, 2020) |
Remi Kabaka Jr. | ... | (7 episodes, 2020) |
Gorillaz | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
James Ellis Ford | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
6lack | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Beck | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Mike Dean | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Fatoumata Diawara | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Georgia | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Hook | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Leee John | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Joel McNeill | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Octavian | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Prince Paul | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Schoolboy Q | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Elvin Shahbazian | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Slaves | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
slowthai | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Robert Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
John Smythe | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Max Halstead | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Costume Design by
Catherine Ladd | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Makeup Department
Jane Emily Arnold | ... | sfx makeup trainee (1 episode, 2020) |
Natasha Lawes | ... | lead sfx makeup artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Bethan Adams Stringer | ... | sfx makeup artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Samia Ahmed | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2020) |
Lisa A. Smith | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luke Goodrich | ... | 1st ad (1 episode, 2020) |
Tom Kelly | ... | 1st ad (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Gemma Yin | ... | video design (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Special Effects by
Antonio Cardoso | ... | trainee special effects: MACHINESHOP (1 episode, 2020) |
Rui Miguel Ferreira | ... | special effects technician: MACHINESHOP (1 episode, 2020) |
George Finnamore | ... | special effects supervisor: MACHINESHOP (1 episode, 2020) |
Mats Rivenes | ... | special effects supervisor: MACHINESHOP (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Antoine Birot | ... | matte painter (1 episode, 2020) |
Francesco Ferraresi | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Elliott Kajdan | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Simon Legrand | ... | 3D modelling & rigging (1 episode, 2020) |
Freddie Lewis-Wall | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Mark Maxwell | ... | 3D generalist lead (1 episode, 2020) |
Paco Rocha | ... | 3D sculpt & modelling (1 episode, 2020) |
Alican Serbest | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Dolph Souza | ... | 3D modelling (1 episode, 2020) |
Skye van der Walt | ... | compositing assist (1 episode, 2020) |
Bernardo Varela | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Bernie Varela | ... | vfx supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Leandro Vazquez | ... | compositor lead (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Agnew | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2020) |
Stephane Bidouze | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Dan Booth | ... | camera and light support (1 episode, 2020) |
Steve Daly | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2020) |
Elliot Dix | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Kristian Fletcher | ... | rigger (1 episode, 2020) |
Paolo Galasso | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
Toby Goodyear | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2020) |
Richard Harrowing | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Benjy Kirkman | ... | focus puller (1 episode, 2020) |
Charlie Manning-Walker | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Tristan Oliver | ... | additional footage: plastic beach (1 episode, 2020) |
Photopixel | ... | stock footage (1 episode, 2020) |
William Pope | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2020) |
Jon Prentice | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Stephen Price | ... | phantom operator (1 episode, 2020) |
Greg Probert | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Animation Department
Venla Linna | ... | animator / 2d animation supervisor / lead animator / 2D animation supervisor / 2D animation supervisor/lead animator/clean up/suit highlights / clean up / clean up artist / clean-up artist (9 episodes, 2020) |
Simone Cirillo | ... | 2d animator / animator / 2D animator / clean-up artist (5 episodes, 2020) |
Freddie Lewis-Wall | ... | compositor (5 episodes, 2020) |
Setareh Seto | ... | clean up / animator (5 episodes, 2020) |
Paola Costigliola | ... | clean up / clean up artist / clean-up artist (4 episodes, 2020) |
Valerie Guichard | ... | compositor (4 episodes, 2020) |
Amanda Holm | ... | 2d animator / 2D animator/2D FX animation/suit highlights / clean up artist (3 episodes, 2020) |
Diego Porral | ... | animator / 2d animator / clean up artist (3 episodes, 2020) |
Courtney Pryce | ... | compositor (3 episodes, 2020) |
Eleonora Quario | ... | clean up / shadow animation (3 episodes, 2020) |
Elliott Kajdan | ... | compositor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jessica Kate Leslau | ... | clean up artist / suit highlights (2 episodes, 2020) |
Francisco Magalhães | ... | clean up artist / clean up/suit highlights (2 episodes, 2020) |
Alvise Zennaro | ... | 2d animator / animator (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kristian Antonelli | ... | 3d animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Baynton | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Yann Benedi | ... | matte paint (1 episode, 2020) |
Maximilien Bougeois | ... | 3d modelling (1 episode, 2020) |
Denise Dean | ... | clean up (1 episode, 2020) |
Liam Engels | ... | clean up (1 episode, 2020) |
Deborah Ho | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Timothy McCourt | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Daniel Morales | ... | clean-up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Alison Oxborrow | ... | clean up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Matthieu Petit | ... | 2d fx animation (1 episode, 2020) |
Igor Piwowarczyk | ... | background paint (1 episode, 2020) |
Daniel Morales Ramirez | ... | clean up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Pierre Rütz | ... | 2d animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Kaycee Sales | ... | clean-up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Maria Sandvig | ... | clean up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Laura Büchert Schjødt | ... | clean up artist (1 episode, 2020) |
Vincent Souza | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Max Taylor | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Marc Valls Pla | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Bernardo Varela | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liz Crossman | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Time Based Arts | ... | grader (1 episode, 2020) |
Lewis Crossfield | ... | grader (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Music Department
Damon Albarn | ... | musician: vocals / musician: keyboards / musician: bass / music producer / musician: piano / drum programming / musician: guitar / vocals/musician: guitar / vocals/musician: keyboard/musician: bass (8 episodes, 2020) |
Remi Kabaka Jr. | ... | music producer / musician: percussion / drum programming / musician: drums / musician: percussion/musician: live drums (7 episodes, 2020) |
Stephen Sedgwick | ... | mixing engineer / music engineer / music mixing (7 episodes, 2020) |
John Davis | ... | music mastering / mastering engineer (4 episodes, 2020) |
Samuel Egglenton | ... | music engineer (3 episodes, 2020) |
James Ellis Ford | ... | musician: keyboards / music producer / musician: guitar / musician: keyboard/musician: percussion/musician: balafon / musician: live drums / musician: percussion (3 episodes, 2020) |
Gorillaz | ... | music producer / musician: bass / musician: drums / musician: keyboards (3 episodes, 2020) |
6lack | ... | music engineer / musician: vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Rudy Albarn | ... | drums (1 episode, 2020) |
Beck | ... | vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Sébastien Blanchon | ... | musician: horn (1 episode, 2020) |
Fatoumata Diawara | ... | vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Matt Doughty | ... | music engineer (1 episode, 2020) |
Isabelle Dunn | ... | musician: cello (1 episode, 2020) |
Georgia | ... | musician: drums / musician: percussion (1 episode, 2020) |
David Greenbaum | ... | music engineer (1 episode, 2020) |
Dylan Herman | ... | music engineer (1 episode, 2020) |
Nicole Hicks | ... | musician: viola (1 episode, 2020) |
Isaac Holman | ... | musician: drums / vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Hook | ... | musician: backing vocals / musician: bass (1 episode, 2020) |
Ciara Ismail | ... | musician: violin (1 episode, 2020) |
Elton John | ... | musician: piano / musician: vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Leee John | ... | musician: vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Joel McNeill | ... | musician: bass / musician: keyboards / musician: synthesizers (1 episode, 2020) |
John McNeill | ... | musician: bass (1 episode, 2020) |
Prince Paul | ... | music producer / musician: backing vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Alice Pratley | ... | musician: violin (1 episode, 2020) |
Schoolboy Q | ... | musician: rap vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Davide Rossi | ... | musician: strings (1 episode, 2020) |
Elvin Shahbazian | ... | music engineer / musician: bass / musician: keyboards / musician: synthesizers (1 episode, 2020) |
slowthai | ... | vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
Robert Smith | ... | music producer / musician: bass / musician: guitar / musician: keyboard / musician: vocals (1 episode, 2020) |
John Smythe | ... | musician: guitar (1 episode, 2020) |
Etta Albarn Teulon | ... | musician: trumpet (1 episode, 2020) |
Laurence Vincent | ... | musician: guitar (1 episode, 2020) |
Weathrman | ... | musician: synthesizers (1 episode, 2020) |
Zither | ... | musician: live drums (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Laurence Moss | ... | production assistant / production runner / runner (7 episodes, 2020) |
Skye van der Walt | ... | production assistant / production runner (3 episodes, 2020) |
Alice Hayes | ... | live action production assistant (1 episode, 2020) |
InfamousSabre | ... | footage sourcing (1 episode, 2020) |
Karl Lawton | ... | covid supervisor (1 episode, 2020) |
Sinead Solomon | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2020) |
JoAnna Thompson | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2020) |