Directed by
Inti Calfat | ||
Dirk Verheye |
Writing Credits
Jacek Dukaj | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Jason George | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jason George | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
D.J. Talbot | ... | executive producer |
François Touwaide | ... | producer |
Music by
Photek |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Mathieu Depuydt |
Casting By
Michaël Bier | ||
Mariana Stansheva |
Production Design by
Alexei Karaghiaur | ... | (production design) |
Makeup Department
Natali Ivanova | ... | hair stylist (as Natalia Ivanova) |
Production Management
Robert Naskov | ... | production supervisor |
Elena Stanisheva | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katerina Atanasova | ... | key second assistant director |
Ivan Mitov | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Teodora Petrova | ... | second assistant director second unit |
Rumyana Popova | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Stephen Van Mechelen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eliza Banzourkova | ... | Assistant to production designer |
Lidiya Burukova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Emart | ... | on-set dresser |
Athina Mpatsila | ... | art department trainee |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | leadman |
Eric Verheyden | ... | art department buyer |
Sound Department
Marlies De Bock | ... | sound post producer |
Yves de Mey | ... | sound designer |
Pieter Deweirdt | ... | dialogue editor |
Hugh Edwards | ... | adr director (english version) |
Cedric Engels | ... | sound |
Jan Hessens | ... | adr editor |
Matthias Hillegeer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mariusz Langner | ... | sound editor (english version) / sound recordist (english version) |
Pierre-Yves Lavoué | ... | sound mixer |
Valery Metodiev | ... | boom operator |
Fabien Pochet | ... | adr mixer |
Richard N. Shapiro | ... | re-recording mixer (english language version) |
Arne Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Tom Wollaert | ... | technical assistance |
Sofia Zhecheva | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Kristian Botev | ... | special effects technician |
Daniel Gerov | ... | special effects technician |
Ivan Kazakov | ... | special effects technician |
Kosta Maslev | ... | senior special effects technician |
Vladimir Mitov | ... | special effects technician: daily |
Peter Nikolov | ... | special effects senior technician |
Nikolay Stefanov | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Bikash Behera | ... | MPC |
Alain Boutillier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Antoine Carlon | ... | cg supervisor |
Gaurav Dhande | ... | compositor |
Arnaud Grelaud | ... | digital compositor: Mikros |
Rithika Iyer | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Sririthika Iyer) |
Jérome Lionard | ... | lead compositor |
Vincent Meilac | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Arthur Muller | ... | visual effects artist: MPC Mikros |
Aurore Pialat | ... | digital compositor |
Ajay Roshan F | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC (as Ajay Roshan) |
Aurélie Sagot | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mathieu Trevisan | ... | 3d generalist |
William Untereiner | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Teodor Asenov | ... | head technician / second assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Angel Babarev | ... | video assist: second unit |
Hugh Boal | ... | camera |
Stéphane Chollet | ... | steadicam and camera operator |
Piet Deyaert | ... | additional cinematography |
Deyan Georgiev | ... | camera trainee |
Stefan Georgiev | ... | electrician |
Thomas Hardmeier | ... | camera operator |
Vladimir Ivanov Lary | ... | electrician |
Nikolai Mihailov | ... | best boy |
Boris Mitrev | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Anton Ognianov | ... | director of photography 2nd unit |
Hristo Petkov | ... | data manager |
Philippe Piron | ... | camera equipment |
Stefano Stefanov | ... | grip |
Valentin Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tcankarski) |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video control |
Alexander Peev | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Hugh Edwards | ... | casting (english version) |
Velina Shtarbakova | ... | Special extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gergana Kozhuharova | ... | cast costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Nicolas Duval | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Ivan Todorov Ivanov | ... | assistant editor |
Matias Vanraes | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Min He | ... | composer: additional music |
Perry Woo | ... | additional composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Stella Kalaikova | ... | script supervisor |
Boryana Kostova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Aleksandar Arsovski | ... | production assistant |
Delyan Borisov | ... | production accountant |
Isaac E. Gozin | ... | main title design |
Andrey Kaloudov | ... | EPK Videographer |
Mete Kovacevski | ... | set coordinator |
Petar Kovachev | ... | Medic on set |
Coline Lechat | ... | production coordinator |
Hristina Mechkova | ... | accountant |
Natalia Pietraniuk | ... | production administrator |
Joyce Thiry | ... | accountant |
Kevin Thiry | ... | chief accountant |
Gaelle Verstraeten | ... | financial supervisor |
Thanks
Kris de Bruyne | ... | digital producer |