Bonekickers (TV Mini Series)
Warriors (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Strong |
Writing Credits
Matthew Graham | ... | (creator) and |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | (creator) & |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hugh Bonneville | ... | Gregory Parton | |
Julie Graham | ... | Gillian Magwilde | |
Adrian Lester | ... | Ben Ergha | |
Michael Maloney | ... | Daniel Mastiff | |
Gugu Mbatha-Raw | ... | Viv Davis | |
Stewart Alexander | ... | King | |
Scott M. Bourne | ... | Oban / Secret Service Agent (as Scott M Bourne) | |
Duane Henry | ... | Anthony | |
Leon Herbert | ... | Dr Adabankah | |
William Hope | ... | Preston Lester | |
Doreen Mantle | ... | Mary Cunley | |
Carol Noakes | ... | UK Journalist | |
Ian Porter | ... | George Washington | |
William Tapley | ... | Joe | |
Frances Tomelty | ... | Karen Magwilde | |
Eamonn Walker | ... | Senator Joy | |
Trevor White | ... | Bobby | |
Benjamin Whitrow | ... | Mr Carr | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vicky Hall | ... | Nurse Strong (uncredited) | |
Kevin Hudson | ... | Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer: Mammoth Screen |
Matthew Graham | ... | executive producer: Monastic Productions |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Ashley Pharoah | ... | executive producer: Monastic Productions |
Dean Sipling | ... | line producer |
Rhonda Smith | ... | producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer: Mammoth Screen |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
David Marsh | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Jones | ||
Jayme Wing | ... | (recut version) |
Casting By
Laura Scott |
Production Design by
Brian Sykes |
Art Direction by
Katy Tuxford |
Costume Design by
Pam Downe |
Makeup Department
Carol Cooper | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Kate Holloway | ... | makeup supervisor (as Kate Thompson) |
Debbie Hudson | ... | makeup artist |
Hannah Proverbs | ... | makeup trainee (as Hannah Proverb) |
Production Management
Rebecca Davies | ... | unit manager |
Rebecca Davis | ... | unit manager |
Jethro Harris | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jon Williams | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Badrawy | ... | second assistant director (as Adam Barrington) |
James Blackwell | ... | first assistant director |
John Burrans | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alistair Brauders | ... | dressing props |
Maxine Carlier | ... | stand-by art director |
Douglas Ferguson | ... | stand-by props |
Sarah Finlay | ... | assistant art director |
Lee Hoskins | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Tommy Lyons Jr. | ... | dressing props (as Tommy Lyons Jnr) |
Tommy Lyons | ... | dressing props (as Tommy Lyons Jnr) |
Joe Malone | ... | property master |
Hugo Slight | ... | construction manager |
Dan Sneyd | ... | stand-by props |
Ian Tully | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Ian Bown | ... | dubbing editor |
James Burchill | ... | dubbing editor |
George Fry | ... | dubbing editor |
Richard Hinton | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Hurst | ... | sound trainee (as Ant Hurst) |
Ellie Ruggeri | ... | adr recordist |
Dave Sansom | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Watson | ... | boom operator |
Graham Wild | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter Kersey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tim Barter | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Jean-Claude Deguara | ... | animation supervisor: The Mill |
Stunts
Sean Adames | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Whyment | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Davis | ... | camera trainee |
Tony Fabian | ... | key grip |
Phil Green | ... | electrician |
Lydia Hall | ... | clapper loader |
Tony Hughes | ... | best boy |
Eddie Monaghan | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Price | ... | electrician |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer |
Chris Williams | ... | focus puller |
Dean Thompson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Laura Windows | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vicki Hales | ... | costume assistant |
Alicia Hood | ... | costume trainee |
Kevin Pratten-Stone | ... | costume supervisor (as Kevin Pratten) |
Editorial Department
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Owen Mead | ... | assistant editor |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | conform editor (as Sion Penny) |
Location Management
Matthew Harris | ... | location assistant |
Jamie Lengyel | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Vicki Howe | ... | script supervisor |
Jennie Scanlon | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carlee Ashmore | ... | production secretary |
Jennine Baker | ... | assistant accountant |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | assistant dubbing director: italian post-synchronized version |
Gemma Boswell | ... | production runner |
Emily Brauders | ... | floor runner (as Emily James) |
Stuart Chapman | ... | floor runner |
Lindsay Furness | ... | floor runner |
Lee Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Horton | ... | archaeological advisor |
Rebecca Keane | ... | creative director: Mammoth |
Janis McMorrine | ... | production accountant |
Rebecca Keane | ... | series creative director (uncredited) |