The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants in Space (TV Series)
Captain Underpants and the Aggravated Assault of the Alien Armada (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seung Woo Cha | ... | (as Seung W. Cha) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Banker | ... | (head writer) |
Mark Banker | ... | (written by) |
Matt Smith | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nat Faxon | ... | Captain Underpants / Mr. Krupp / Warply (voice) | |
Jay Gragnani | ... | Harold (voice) | |
Ramone Hamilton | ... | George (voice) | |
Sean Astin | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Dayci Brookshire | ... | Jessica / Dressy (voice) | |
Jorge Diaz | ... | Melvin / Stanley Peet (voice) | |
Peter Hastings | ... | Comic Narrator (voice) | |
Evan Kishiyama | ... | Steve 'Gooch' Yamaguchi (voice) | |
David Koechner | ... | Sqworg (voice) | |
Erica Luttrell | ... | Erica (voice) | |
Brennan Murray | ... | Bo Hweemuth (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Dr. Shifty Fitzgibbons / Jet Wingman / Itsius (voice) | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Dupe Licitous (voice) | |
Secunda Wood | ... | Moxie Swaggerman / Hailey Comett (voice) |
Produced by
Ben Cawood | ... | svp: development |
Kevin Gamble | ... | producer: Titmouse |
Todd Grimes | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | executive producer |
Ben Kalina | ... | supervising producer: Titmouse |
Ashley Laidlaw | ... | line producer (as Ashley Shireen Laidlaw) |
Chris Prynoski | ... | executive producer: Titmouse |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | executive producer: Titmouse |
Jennifer Ray | ... | producer: Titmouse |
Music by
Jared Faber | ||
Fred Kron |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Cymbre Walk | ... | (as Cymbre Walk Sklar) |
Production Management
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Andrew Bendik | ... | storyboard artist |
Ryan Hansen | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Cheolsoo Lee | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Zollna | ... | visual development artist |
Sound Department
Jacob Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Ramantanis | ... | re-recording mixer (Greek version) |
Greg Rubin | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Gilligan | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
Dominique Corbett | ... | animator |
Kim Glennie | ... | scene set up artist |
Fabian Corona Hernandez | ... | animator (as Fabian Corona) |
Kelly Larkin | ... | digital animator |
Bailie Rosenlund | ... | layout artist |
Kelsey J. Sharpe | ... | animator |
Nicole Standard | ... | animator |
Trevor Tamboline | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Casting Department
Malia P. Russell | ... | casting and talent relations (as Malia Russell) |
Editorial Department
Anna Saathoff | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Peter Hastings | ... | main title theme |
Additional Crew
Nia Alavezos | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | content producer |
Peter Hastings | ... | voice director |
Jessica Mojica | ... | production assistant |
Polyxeni Tzelepis | ... | production assistant |