Leverage (TV Series)
The Snow Job (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Bill |
Writing Credits
John Rogers | ... | (creator) & |
Chris Downey | ... | (creator) |
Albert Kim | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Timothy Hutton | ... | Nathan Ford | |
Gina Bellman | ... | Sophie Devereaux | |
Christian Kane | ... | Eliot Spencer | |
Beth Riesgraf | ... | Parker | |
Aldis Hodge | ... | Alec Hardison | |
Sam Anderson | ... | Henry Retzing | |
Jonathan Chase | ... | Randy Retzing | |
Danny Strong | ... | Dennis Retzing | |
Greg Collins | ... | Lt. Stone | |
Russell B. McKenzie | ... | Wayne Scott | |
Karen Lew | ... | Dr. Kwon | |
Kirk Bovill | ... | Sheriff Delahoussaye | |
John Cragen | ... | Resort Manager / Mike Rothman | |
Emil Beheshti | ... | Bank Agent | |
Victoria Ullmann | ... | Ute Ausgartner (as Victoria Ullman) | |
Dominic Burgess | ... | Security Guard #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ivonnah Erskine | ... | Beth Scott (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | Man in waiting room (uncredited) | |
Chad Van Allen | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amy Berg | ... | co-producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | co-producer |
Dean Devlin | ... | executive producer |
Chris Downey | ... | executive producer |
Phillip M. Goldfarb | ... | producer |
Rachel Olschan | ... | co-producer |
Kearie Peak | ... | co-executive producer |
John Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Marc Roskin | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
David Connell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris A. Peterson |
Casting By
Scott David | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Lauren Crasco |
Art Direction by
Brian O'Hara |
Set Decoration by
Andi Brittan |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | head hairstylist |
Beverly Jo Pryor | ... | make-up |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist: Beth Riesgraf (uncredited) |
Lygia Orta | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ben Raymondjack | ... | post-production supervisor (as Benjamin Raymondjack) |
Gary M. Strangis | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter J. Dowd Jr. | ... | second assistant director (as Peter Dowd) |
Jackie C. Lee | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Risoli | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Bates) |
John Bratton | ... | set dresser |
Darren Cheek | ... | paint decorator gang boss |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve DeSantis) |
Shelley A. Wallace | ... | set designer (as Shelley Wallace) |
Berj Daniel Bedrosian | ... | propmaker/gangboss (uncredited) |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Brian Feola | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Derek Frederickson | ... | graphic animator (uncredited) |
Ian Hummel | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Maureen Kropf | ... | lead scenic (uncredited) |
Tim Woodruff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone) |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | adr mixer / sound recordist |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | production sound mixer (as Erik Magnus) |
Johnny Martini | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Winter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Christopher Winter) |
Russ Gorsline | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | supervising sound designer (uncredited) |
Darrin Mann | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Bailey | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Franco | ... | visual effects producer |
Carey Gosa | ... | visual effects production manager |
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | compositing supervisor (as Jennifer Law Stump) |
Dave Rand | ... | 3d supervisor |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip |
James Banfield | ... | set electrician |
Stephen Brock | ... | gaffer (as Steve Brock) |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator (as Gary Camp) |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | camera operator (as Michael Satrazemis) |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip |
Mitchell Ursetta | ... | lighting technician |
Troy Blischok | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Sandy Bloom | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Gary L. Camp | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Jeroen Hendriks | ... | red camera technician (uncredited) |
Willy Hewson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Keith Mentze | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Olschan-Wilson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Roger Peterson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Daniel Shepard | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Towne | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Ursetta | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Craig Wadlin | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Jessica Ward | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chloe Weaver | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Cara Chute Rosenbaum | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annette Dunford-Lewis | ... | costume supervisor (as Annette Lewis) |
Katherine Dover | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Alison Stein | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Wilken | ... | assistant editor |
Elaine Walrath | ... | on-set assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gary Kesell | ... | location manager |
Jasan Sherman | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Ruder | ... | music editor |
Scott Davidson | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Joshua Mathews | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Kathie Stork | ... | music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Valentine | ... | script supervisor |
Kerry Glover | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Daniel Quick | ... | transportation coordinator (as Daniel C. Quick) |
Seth Levine | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christine Danahy | ... | assistant to producers |
Chase Friedman | ... | assistant: Dean Devlin |
Ryan Mitchelle | ... | assistant: Rachel Olschan |
William Prather | ... | production accountant |
Jenn Russell | ... | assistant: Marc Roskin |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal |
Matt Urofsky | ... | coordinator: Electric Entertainment |
Jennifer Webb | ... | production coordinator |
Robert August Fagg | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Marina Filippelli | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Rebecca Kirsch | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Carrie Oviatt | ... | post production accountant (uncredited) |
Wendy Rohland | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator (uncredited) |
Kate Wallace | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |