Directed by
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Ali Adler | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Karen Maser | ... | (written by) (as Karen E. Maser) & |
Nicki Holcomb | ... | (written by) |
Jessica Kardos | ... | (executive story editor) (as Jess Kardos) |
Nicki Holcomb | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melissa Benoist | ... | Kara Danvers / Supergirl | |
Chyler Leigh | ... | Alex Danvers | |
Katie McGrath | ... | Lena Luthor | |
Jesse Rath | ... | Brainiac-5 | |
Nicole Maines | ... | Nia Nal / Dreamer | |
Azie Tesfai | ... | Kelly Olsen (credit only) | |
Julie Gonzalo | ... | Andrea Rojas (credit only) | |
Staz Nair | ... | William Dey (credit only) | |
Peta Sergeant | ... | Nxylgsptinz | |
David Harewood | ... | J'onn J'onnz / Martian Manhunter | |
Sharon Leal | ... | M'gann M'orzz | |
Claude Knowlton | ... | Silas | |
Jason Behr | ... | Zor-El |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jay Faerber | ... | producer |
Saray Guidetti | ... | associate producer (as Saray D. Guidetti) |
J. Holtham | ... | producer |
Dana Horgan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Elle Lipson | ... | co-producer |
Karen Maser | ... | co-executive producer (as Karen E. Maser) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Emilio Ortega Aldrich | ... | producer |
Chris Pavoni | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Queller | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | executive producer (as Robert Rovner) / producer (as Robert Rovner) (showrunner) |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Derek Simon | ... | co-executive producer |
Jesse Warn | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | producer |
Rob Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel James Chan | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael Storey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Lawrence |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Nazgol Goshtasbpour | ... | (as Naz Goshtasbpour) |
Art Direction by
Douglas J. Scott | ... | (as Douglas Scott) |
Set Decoration by
Ken Sather |
Costume Design by
Andrea Des Roches |
Makeup Department
Rebekah Bak | ... | makeup department head |
Monica Bargen | ... | 1st assistant hair stylist |
Daemon Cadman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lee Coulombe | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Tammy Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Alesha Kabatoff | ... | hair stylist |
Kat Kou | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Bree-Anna Lehto | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Holland Miller | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kayla Rowand | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ashley Young | ... | hair department head |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor/mold maker/silicone prosthetics fabrication (uncredited) |
Charles Porlier | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Casey Canoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez | ... | unit production manager |
Umesh Ratan Patil | ... | assistant production manager |
Matt Villeneuve | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Burnett | ... | second unit director |
Robert Crippen | ... | first assistant director |
Mimi Crowe | ... | second assistant director |
Rowan Bostock | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Brandon R. Smith | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | lead set dresser |
Christopher Donaldson | ... | storyboard artist |
Harlowe Finn | ... | set decoration buyer (as Heather Ohlin) |
Terry Foerster | ... | construction foreman |
Mike McLeod | ... | construction coordinator |
Craig Spratt | ... | graphic designer |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer |
Jaynne Wellygan | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew Wilson | ... | property master |
Sean Wynia | ... | paint coordinator |
Corey Barefoot | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Delna Dasilma | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sean Pretorius | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Petra Bach | ... | supervising sound editor |
Justin Kohler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Levy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Page | ... | production sound mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Wolseley | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Joshua Collins | ... | special effects technician |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lennart Breede | ... | environment td |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Colburn | ... | compositor |
Ken Fisk | ... | compositor |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Russell Hopwood | ... | visual effects artist |
Montu Jariwala | ... | tracking & matchmove td: Encore VFX / visual effects td: Encore VFX |
Wendy Klein | ... | texture & look development supervisor: Encore VFX |
Shandy Lashley | ... | Sr On Set Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nick Lippowitsch | ... | visual effects producer |
Mary Tess Llanos | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steve McLafferty | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer Mochinski | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Ottinger | ... | compositing coordinator: Encore VFX |
Troy Provencal | ... | vxf cyberscanning |
Tian Qiu | ... | fx technical director: encore vfx |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Michael Scott | ... | tracking |
Denys Shchukin | ... | Environment Supervisor |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Kresen Thawani | ... | cyberscanning technician |
Mason Trager | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeff Vance | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Mike Woodhead | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ying Xu | ... | Lead 3D Asset Artist |
Sonia Yu | ... | lead lighter |
Marlon Engel | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Cinthia Fujii | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | Visual Effects Editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Michael Stark | ... | fx artist (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Brooks | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Simon Burnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stanton Chong | ... | previs action design |
Jennifer Clarke | ... | stunt actor: Barista / stunt double: Melissa Benoist |
Chad Cosgrave | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunts |
Margaryta Soldatova | ... | stunt double: Nicole Maines |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Andrew Armstrong | ... | rigging grip |
Allen Chiu | ... | playback operator |
Aaron Hanley | ... | second grip |
Jaron Hickerty | ... | a camera first assistant |
Jill MacLauchlan | ... | additional camera operator |
Richard McSweeney | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ocean Morin | ... | A Camera 2nd Assistant |
Riley Pearcy | ... | best boy/electric |
Marianne Rico | ... | B |
Brian Rose | ... | A Camera Operator |
Calum Smith | ... | lighting board operator |
Laura May Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Benjamin Tubb | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Roger Wells | ... | lighting console programmer |
Shelby Wollbaum | ... | grip |
Troy Bassett | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Shane Goodenough | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Angie Feret | ... | motion graphic designer |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Tila Datta | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Rosie Lobb | ... | casting assistant (as Rosie Kirschenbaum) |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Haley Peveto | ... | casting associate |
Laura Barlow | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Meghan Birch | ... | costume coordinator |
Christina Ferrante | ... | set costumer |
Thi Thu Hanyak | ... | specialty costumes |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costume manufacturer |
Erin Kirtay | ... | supersuit costumer |
Stephanie Lafreniere | ... | set supervisor |
Natalya Lazarich | ... | costumer |
Judy Wu | ... | truck supervisor |
Mira Spark | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Morgan Clark | ... | post-production assistant |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Erik Schiefelbein | ... | post-production coordinator |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor |
Jeffrey A. Stallman | ... | assistant editor |
Natalie Watson | ... | Finishing Producer |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Talli Buchanan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Marianne Morin | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Natalie Watson | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Amy Barager | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tim Schmalz | ... | additional music |
Nathan Engelmann | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Melnyk | ... | script supervisor |
Jen Troy | ... | script coordinator |
Warut Boonyaleephun | ... | Second Unit Script Supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Paul Amenta | ... | transportation |
Adam Boucher | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dean Capstick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Simon Carrigan | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Gordon Chitty | ... | transportation |
Drew Dodds | ... | transportation |
Terry Gheseger | ... | transportation |
Ben Liljedahl | ... | transportation captain |
Flemming Lund | ... | transportation |
Pierre Miranda | ... | transportation captain |
Vince Morden | ... | set dec. driver |
Jason Nazareno | ... | transportation |
Taral Reynolds | ... | transportation |
Sam Waldner | ... | transportation |
Pat Young | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Hudson Cooley | ... | production coordinator |
Caitlin Dowbiggin | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Lewis Foret | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Grace Friesen | ... | Assistant: Jesse Warn & Chris Pavoni |
Jane Grasby | ... | payroll clerk |
Spencer Halex | ... | technical graphics coordinator |
Jessica Hart | ... | production assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
James Howells | ... | Cast Assistant |
Courtney Richter | ... | Supergirl Acting Double |
Reba Rowe | ... | assistant location manger |