Directed by
Tommy Lee Wallace |
Writing Credits
Ricou Browning | ... | (based on the television series created by) & |
Jack Cowden | ... | (based on the television series created by) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (developed by) (as E.F. Wallengren) & |
Michael Nankin | ... | (developed by) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (teleplay by) (as E.F. Wallengren) & |
Michael Nankin | ... | (teleplay by) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (story by) (as E.F. Wallengren) & |
Michael Nankin | ... | (story by) and |
Herbert Wright | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brian Wimmer | ... | Dr. Keith Ricks | |
Colleen Flynn | ... | Dr. Pamela Blondel | |
Payton Haas | ... | Mike Blondel | |
Jessica Alba | ... | Maya Graham (as Jessica Marie Alba) | |
Marc Macaulay | ... | Obermeyer | |
Sari Chang | ... | Amanda | |
P.C. Martinez | ... | Walter | |
Dave Corey | ... | Goodwin | |
Aleta | ... | Dolphin | |
Delphi | ... | Dolphin | |
Kibbie | ... | Dolphin | |
Merina | ... | Dolphin | |
Santini | ... | Dolphin | |
Tursi | ... | Dolphin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Elia | ... | Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Florio | ... | co-producer |
Julia Gilbert | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes) |
Michael Nankin | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Prange | ... | producer (produced by) |
William A. Schwartz | ... | supervising producer (as William Schwartz) |
Greg Strangis | ... | supervising producer (as Gregory Strangis) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | executive producer (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Herbert Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John D'Andrea | ||
Cory Lerios |
Cinematography by
John Fleckenstein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Florio |
Casting By
Phyllis Huffman | ||
Ellen Jacoby |
Production Design by
Frederic C. Weiler |
Art Direction by
Mike Steiner |
Set Decoration by
Maria Nay | ||
Eric Weiler |
Costume Design by
Kristy Aitken Hernandez | ... | (as Kristy Aitken) |
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci | ... | makeup artist |
Jacqui Deacon | ... | additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist |
Donna Battersby Greene | ... | hair stylist (as Donna Greene) |
Peter Woodward | ... | assistant hair stylist: assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Lou Fusaro | ... | production manager (as Louis Fusaro) |
Michael Lake | ... | executive in charge of production: Village Roadshow Pictures Television |
Vivian Grace Rankin-Scales | ... | production supervisor: Samuel Goldwyn (as Vivian Rankin) |
Daniel R. Smith | ... | executive in charge of production: The Samuel Goldwyn Company |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward C. Dilks | ... | 2nd assistant (as Edward Dilks) |
Craig West | ... | 1st assistant director |
Art Department
Lewis Bowen | ... | scenic artist (as Lewis Bowen Jr.) |
Curtis Crowe | ... | construction manager |
Charles Guanci | ... | property master (as Charles Guanci Sr.) |
Scott T Stephens | ... | props (as Scott Stephens) |
Randy Vellacott | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Joe Foglia | ... | sound recordist (as a different name) |
Magic A. Moreno | ... | Mag and Optical Transfer Engineer: Todd Hollywood |
Special Effects by
Joe Del Monte | ... | Special FX: Dolphins |
Richard Lee Jones | ... | special effects supervisor (as Richard Jones) |
Visual Effects by
Dale Duguid | ... | visual effects (as Photon Stockman) |
Stunts
Bobby J. Foxworth | ... | stunt coordinator (as Bobby Foxworth) |
Sam Elia | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Broderick | ... | camera operator |
Bruce Cordey | ... | second assistant camera |
John Gregory Kasper | ... | key grip (as Gregory Kasper) |
Jordan 'Jordy' Klein Jr. | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Jordan Klein Jr.) |
Gary Ryan | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Dana McFadden | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqui W. Greenhill | ... | costume supervisor (as Jacqui Greenhill) |
Editorial Department
Michael Murphy | ... | assistant editor |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist |
Monica Heideman | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
R. Colette Hailey | ... | location manager |
Kathryn Metcalfe | ... | locations attachment: PFTC (uncredited) |
Leah Sokolowsky | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kathryn Dayak | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ilene Pickus | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joyce M. Lark | ... | transportation coordinator (as Joyce Lark) |
Additional Crew
Ricou Browning Jr. | ... | marine coordinator |
Alex Edlin | ... | marine coordinator |
Elayne Keratsis | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Stevenson | ... | assistant to the producers |
Greg Szulgit | ... | technical advisor |
Joe Del Monte | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |